The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

E••••• F••• M••••••• L••

Real estate managerExempt reporting adviserunder $1B· San Antonio, Texas

Real estate manager, based in San Antonio, Texas, reporting $41.3M of real estate gross assets across 2 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$41.3M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
2
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Properties held
2
Deeds, filings and the manager's own site, bound to its vehicles
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

What matters now

  1. $6M
    largest deal, 12 months

    1 acquisition recorded in 12 months; the largest, the purchase of 3200 POST OAK CIR, Kissimmee, FL for $6M (1 Nov 2025).

    What it buys now is where its capital is going: brokers and sellers in the same market get the next call.

    Factrecorded deedsFor Brokers, sellers, lendersActivity
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 329869 · SEC 802-130276Show
CRD 329869SEC 802-130276under $1BUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$41M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
2 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2024the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
May 13, 2024exempt reporting adviser
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 2
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
E••••• C•••••••• F••• I•
805-3035914402
co-investment$23M GAV 2024242024* to 2024unknownUnknown
E••••• C•••••••• F••• I••
805-9030948986
co-investment$18M GAV 2024502024* to 2024unknownUnknown
What do they actually own?
2 trusted of 2 candidate bindings
Owner entityVehicleProperties heldLoansEvidence
P• I• Q••• L••
FL, multifamily 10+ units
manager only1 assessed $70.5MAddress and agent
owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters to the suite or floor
P• I• Q••• L••
FL, multifamily 10+ units
manager only1 assessed $70.5MCorporate filing
sunbiz officer is manager
B•••• C•••• F• P•••••• O•••• L•
FL, vacant commercial
manager only1 assessed $13.2MAddress and agent
owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters to the suite or floor
What are they buying, selling and financing?
1 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
  • AcquisitionNov 1, 2025$6.0M
    3200 POST OAK CIR, Kissimmee FL (vacant commercial) through B•••• C•••• F• P•••••• O•••• L•
    Public records floridarevenue.com
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • W••••• M••••• E••••• Founder And Chairman since 1974-06
  • W••••• M••••• E••••• President And Ceo since 2002-01
  • S••••• E••••• R•••• Owner since 2002-01
  • L••• E••••• N•••••• Owner since 2002-01
  • B••• D•••••• K••••• Executive Vice President Of Development since 2012-06
  • J•••• E••••• M•••••••• Executive Vice President Of Development since 2012-06
  • G•••••• W•••• K•••• Chief Investment Officer since 2014-07
  • R•••••• P••• R•••••• Chief Financial Officer since 2017-10
  • S••• P•••• H•••••• Vp Of Finance since 2024-05
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Apr 15, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Apr 15, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Apr 15, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX
  • bridged to no other DFX graph by identifier

Not yet on record: institutional LPs.