DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Real estate managerExempt reporting adviserunder $1B· Lyndhurst, Ohio
Real estate manager, based in Lyndhurst, Ohio, reporting $23.2M of real estate gross assets across 2 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $23.2M
- Current vehicles
- 2
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
What we can say about this record
No acquisition, sale, financing, near maturity or recent vintage is on record for this manager in the last year. It is still the right record for resolving this manager, its vehicles and its holdings.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 162171 · SEC 802-74551ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $23M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 2 current, 5 ever, 3 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 4, 2024exempt reporting adviser
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 2
- Latest vintage
- 2017from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
5 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• V• L• 805-7012910730 | fund | $17M GAV 2024 | 51 | 2017 to 2024 | 2017 | Harvesting | ||
| L••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• 805-1619702733 | fund | $6M GAV 2024 | 58 | 2012* to 2024 | unknown | Harvesting |
3 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• 805-5527159386, dropped 2021 | fund | $3M GAV 2020 | 55 | 2012* to 2020 | unknown | Dropped from ADV | ||
| L••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I• L• 805-8772589957, dropped 2023 | fund | $0 GAV 2022 | 63 | 2014 to 2022 | 2014 | Dropped from ADV | ||
| L••••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L• 805-9216186140, dropped 2021 | fund | $0 GAV 2020 | 34 | 2012* to 2020 | unknown | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- M••••••• S•••••••• President since 2004-09
- D•••• B•••• S•• P••••• Chief Executive Officer since 2004-09
- B•••••• A•• R•••• Secretary since 2012-04
What is changing?
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 14, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 22, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 22, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 11, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Apr 23, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 9 eventsShow fewer
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 8, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 8, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 8, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 8, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
- bridged to no other DFX graph by identifier
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.