DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N••••• R••• E•••••
Real estate managerExempt reporting adviserunder $1B· London
Real estate manager, based in London, reporting $8.1M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $8.1M
- Current vehicles
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 283854 · SEC 802-108815ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $8M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 1 current, 3 ever, 2 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2016the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 18, 2024exempt reporting adviser
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 1
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U• O••••• M••• P••••••••• L• 805-2029378623 | fund | $8M GAV 2024 | 11 | 2016* to 2024 | unknown | Winding down |
2 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• E••••••• L•••••••• V•••••• 805-5637327939, dropped 2018 | fund | $437M GAV 2017 | 13 | 2016* to 2017 | unknown | Dropped from ADV | ||
| C••• I• P••••••••• L• 805-1361826692, dropped 2024 | master | $2M GAV 2023 | 5 | 2016* to 2023 | unknown | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- M•••••• L••••• S•••• Director & Ceo since 2013-09
- R•••••• J••• A••••••• Director since 2016-05
- M•••••• H••• N••• Director since 2016-11
- R••••• M•••••• N••• Head Of Compliance And Operational Risk, Emea And Apac since 2017-03 also on pe
- D••••• D•••• M••••• Director since 2020-07
What is changing?
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 18, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Nov 27, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Nov 27, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Nov 27, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Nov 27, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 16 eventsShow fewer
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Nov 27, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Dec 7, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Dec 7, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Dec 7, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Dec 7, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Dec 7, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Dec 7, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.