The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

B•••••••• R••••• A••••••• I••

CRD 109457SEC 801-54217New York, NYb••••••••.comunder $1BUnclassified
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$105M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
3 current, 4 ever, 0 dropped1 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Dec 23, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$2.1Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 3
Latest vintage
2022from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: stated
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
OTHER
Vehicles
4 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
B•••••••• N•••• A•••••• P••••••• F••• C• S•••
805-8275129674
fund$50M GAV 202422022 to 20242022Investing
B•••••••• N•••• A•••••• P••••••• F••• a• L•
805-5953418283
feeder$48M GAV 202452022 to 20242022Harvesting
B•••••••• N•••• A•••••• P••••••• F••• B• S•••
805-2639188675
fund$8M GAV 202432022 to 20242022Investing
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
C••••• I••••••• C•••••• F•••• L•
805-1008490316
fund$51M GAV 201812018 to 20182018UnknownDebt
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 2 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • B••••••• J••••• Y•••• Chief Executive Officer And Director since 2017-06
  • J••• O••••••••• L••• Director, President, And Managing Director since 2017-12
  • M••• D•••• C••••••••• Treasurer since 2018-03 also on pe, vc
  • C•••••• C•••• S•• P••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2019-03 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Feb 3, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.