DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••• G•••• A•
Not a real estate manager real estate managerExempt reporting adviserunder $1B· Baar, Zug
Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Baar, Zug, reporting $482M of real estate gross assets across 9 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $482M
- Current vehicles
- 9
- Properties held
- Not established
- Institutional LPs
- Not established
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Why this matters
- Graphs 2
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 162791 · SEC 802-75101ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $482M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 9 current, 18 ever, 9 dropped0 feeders, 13 funds of funds
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Oct 24, 2024exempt reporting adviser
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 9, Other Private Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 51, Venture Capital Fund 1
- Latest vintage
- 2019from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Not a real estate manager
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- PRIVATE_EQUITY
- AUM in its own words
- ••• Lockedthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
Vehicles
18 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••• G•••• R••• E••••• S•••••••• 2••• •••• a• L••• I••• 805-5227012783 | fund of funds | $219M GAV 2024 | 25 | 2013 to 2024 | 2013 | Harvesting | Secondaries | |
| P••••••• G•••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• 2••• •••• a• O•••• L••• 805-3814036516 | fund | $105M GAV 2024 | 14 | 2022 to 2024 | 2019 | Investing | Opportunistic | |
| P••••••• G•••• G••••• R••• E••••• 2•••• L••• 805-8211519920 | fund of funds | $65M GAV 2024 | 13 | 2012* to 2024 | 2011 | Winding down | ||
| P••••••• G•••• R••• E••••• S•••••••• 2••• •••• a• L••• 805-9769114244 | fund of funds | $37M GAV 2024 | 51 | 2012* to 2024 | 2009 | Winding down | Secondaries | |
| P••••••• G•••• G••••• R••• E••••• 2••• •••• a• L••• I••• 805-6327602413 | fund | $28M GAV 2024 | 1 | 2013 to 2024 | 2014 | Harvesting | ||
| P••••••• G•••• D••••• R••• E••••• 2•••• L••• I••• 805-6444865059 | fund | $26M GAV 2024 | 7 | 2012* to 2024 | 2011 | Winding down | ||
| P••••••• G•••• G••••• R••• E••••• 2•••• L••• 805-1411844366 | fund of funds | $1M GAV 2024 | 9 | 2012* to 2024 | 2008 | Winding down | ||
| P••••••• G•••• A••••••••• • E••••••• M•••••• R••• E••••• 2•••• L••• 805-4503915791 | fund of funds | $883,546 GAV 2024 | 10 | 2012* to 2024 | 2009 | Winding down | ||
| P••••••• G•••• D••••••••• U• R••• E••••• 2•••• L••• 805-4909140021 | fund of funds | $281,354 GAV 2024 | 4 | 2012* to 2024 | 2009 | Winding down | Distressed |
9 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••• G•••• R••• E••••• S•••••••• 2••• •••••• L••• 805-1458548766, dropped 2014 | fund of funds | $613M GAV 2013 | 9 | 2013 to 2013 | 2009 | Dropped from ADV | Secondaries | |
| P••••••• G•••• R••• E••••• S•••••••• 2••• •••• C• L••• I••• 805-6439542759, dropped 2016 | fund of funds | $163M GAV 2015 | 39 | 2013 to 2015 | 2013 | Dropped from ADV | Secondaries | |
| P••••••• G•••• G••••• R••• E••••• 2••• •••• C• L••• I••• 805-4614343090, dropped 2015 | fund of funds | $55M GAV 2014 | 4 | 2013 to 2014 | 2013 | Dropped from ADV | ||
| P••••••• G•••• A••••••••• R••• E••••• 2•••• L••• I••• 805-3131898876, dropped 2014 | fund of funds | $33M GAV 2013 | 7 | 2012* to 2013 | 2011 | Dropped from ADV | ||
| P••••••• G•••• R••• E••••• 2••• •••• C• L••• I••• 805-9787734503, dropped 2015 | fund | $22M GAV 2014 | 13 | 2014 to 2014 | 2014 | Dropped from ADV | ||
| P••••••• G•••• J•• R• I••••••••• L••• I••• 805-8698225485, dropped 2024 | fund of funds | $660,132 GAV 2023 | 4 | 2014 to 2023 | 2014 | Dropped from ADV | ||
| P••••••• G•••• C••••• A••••• 2• L••• I••• 805-7131118325, dropped 2018 | fund of funds | $489,155 GAV 2017 | 14 | 2013 to 2017 | 2013 | Dropped from ADV | ||
| P••••••• G•••• D••••••••• U••• R••• E••••• 2••• S••••• S•••• 805-1580360458, dropped 2024 | fund of funds | $1 GAV 2023 | 10 | 2014 to 2023 | 2009 | Dropped from ADV | Distressed | |
| P••••••• G•••• R••• E••••• S•••••••• 2••• •••• B• L••• I••• 805-9460581114, dropped 2015 | fund | $0 GAV 2014 | 0 | 2014 to 2014 | 2013 | Dropped from ADV | Secondaries |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- M••••• E••• Member Of The Board Of D•••••ors since 1997-01 also on pe, vc
- A••••• G•••••• Member Of The Board Of D•••••ors since 1997-01 also on pe, vc
- U•• B••••••• W••••••••• Member Of The Board Of D•••••ors since 1997-01 also on pe, vc
- A•••••• K••••• Co-General Counsel, Chief Operating Officer since 2016-01 also on pe, vc
- O••••• S•••••• M•••••• Executive Chairman Of The Board Of D•••••ors since 2018-05 also on pe, vc
- D•••• M•••••• L••••• Chief Executive Officer since 2019-01 also on pe, vc
- A•••••• C•••• S••••••• Additional Regulatory Contact since 2021-08 also on pe, vc
- A••• L••••• T••••••• Member Of The Board Of D•••••ors since 2022-05 also on pe, vc
- H•••• Z••• Member Of The Board Of D•••••ors since 2022-05 also on pe, vc
- G••••• M•••• B••••••• O••••••••• Member Of The Board Of D•••••ors since 2023-05 also on pe, vc
- J•••• G••••••••• Chief Financial Officer since 2024-02 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2018 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 26, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 26, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 26, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2013 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX
Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.