The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

L•• A•••••• I• L••

CRD 297085SEC 802-120633White Plains, NYunder $1BUnclassified
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$113M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
0 current, 0 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2021the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Jan 29, 2024exempt reporting adviser
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 1
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
0 on Form ADV
No vehicles match.
What do they actually own?
4 trusted of 6 candidate bindings
Owner entityVehicleProperties heldLoansEvidence
L•• N•• H••••••• O•••• L••
CT, day care (state use 3520)
manager only1 assessed $391,790Address and agent
owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters to the suite or floor
L•• 6••• W••••••• O•••• L••
FL, vacant commercial
manager only1 assessed $13.0MAddress and agent
owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters to the suite or floor
L•• S• P••••••• I•• L••
FL, hotel, motel
manager only1 assessed $60.5MAddress and agent
owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters to the suite or floor
S•••••••• L••• I• L••
FL, parking lot, mobile home park
manager only0 assessed $374,925Address and agent
owner's tax-bill address is the manager's headquarters to the suite or floor
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • F•••••• P•••••• L••••• Elected Manager; President since 2019-08
  • M•••••• L•••• C••••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2019-08
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Feb 26, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Feb 26, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX
  • bridged to no other DFX graph by identifier

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.