The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

B•••••••• F•••••••• M••••••••• I••

Debt real estate managerSEC-registered adviser$1B to $5B· New York, New York

Debt real estate manager, based in New York, New York, reporting $1.3B of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$1.3B
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Current vehicles
1
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
Properties held
Not established
Institutional LPs
Not established
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 107105 · SEC 801-48433Show
CRD 107105SEC 801-48433$1B to $5BDebtForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$1.3B GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
1 current, 3 ever, 2 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Dec 23, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$1288Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Hedge Fund 179, Liquidity Fund 2, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 34, Private Equity Fund 83, Securitized Asset Fund 36
Latest vintage
2020from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Debt
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: stated
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
OTHER
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
B•••••••• U• C••••••••• R••• E••••• W•••• L••• F••• L•••
805-1703684385
fund$1.3B GAV 202412020 to 20242020InvestingDebt
2 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleName saysLPs
A••••••••• J• L••
805-7910064499, dropped 2020
fund$13,000 GAV 201422012* to 2014unknownDropped from ADV
R••• A••••••••• I••••••••• J• L••••••
805-3112987702, dropped 2020
fund$0 GAV 201402012* to 2014unknownDropped from ADV
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 2 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • L••••••• D•••••• F••• Chief Executive Officer since 1994-10 also on pe, vc
  • R••••• S••••• K••••• President since 2007-09 also on pe, vc
  • R••••• L••••••• G•••••••• Director since 2015-10 also on pe, vc
  • C•••••• C•••• S•• P••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2016-09 also on pe, vc
  • C••••••••• J••••• M•••• General Counsel And Chief Legal Officer since 2016-11 also on pe, vc
  • R••••• A••••• D•••••• Director since 2021-12 also on pe
  • M••••• S•••• Director since 2024-02 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2024 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Feb 4, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Feb 4, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 26, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 26, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 26, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX