DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••••• G••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Miami, Florida
Real estate manager, based in Miami, Florida, reporting $20.3M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $20.3M
- Current vehicles
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 326890 · SEC 801-128371ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $20M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 1 current, 1 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2023the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 29, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $150Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 1
- Latest vintage
- 2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- Hybridbasis: stated
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Other
Vehicles
1 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••••• U• R••• E••••• F••• • S••••••••• P•••••••• 805-4707685324 | fund | $20M GAV 2024 | 4 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Investing |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- C••••• R•••• F•••••• Indirect Owner Of G•••••••• Capital Control Participacoes Sa since 2019-06
- J•••• V••••••••• Chief Of Strategy And Macroeconomics since 2023-05
- B•••• d• A••••• C••••••• Managing Member since 2023-05
- S••••• C••••• Z••••• Chief Investment Officer since 2023-05
- R•••••• C•••• D••• M•••••• Managing Director, Partner, And Head Of Real Estate since 2023-05
- T•• d• A•••••• B••••• Chief Operating Officer since 2023-08
- G•••••••• K• L•• Chief Compliance Officer And Partner since 2024-03
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Dec 15, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Jun 20, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.