The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S•••••• F•••••••• G••••• L•••••

Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Akron, Ohio

Real estate manager, based in Akron, Ohio, reporting $40.3M of real estate gross assets across 0 vehicles.

Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.

Real estate GAV
$40.3M
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates

Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.

Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 117756 · SEC 801-61089Show
CRD 117756SEC 801-61089under $1BUnclassifiedForm ADV
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$40M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
0 current, 0 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShow
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Aug 22, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$20Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Hedge Fund 6, Real Estate Fund 3, Other Private Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 2
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Unclassified
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
0 on Form ADV
No vehicles match.
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • T••••• A••••• H••••• Trustee since 2000-04 also on pe
  • G••••• P••• K••••• Executive Vice President since 2018-02 also on pe
  • T••••• R••••• C•••• Chief Technology Officer since 2019-02 also on pe
  • K•••• N••••••• T••••••• Evp, Chief Strategy & Acquisitions Officer since 2021-01 also on pe
  • A••••••• W•••••••• M••••••• Evp, Chief Client Experience Officer since 2021-08 also on pe
  • A••••• S••••• K••••• Evp, Head Of Advisors & Business Development since 2021-10 also on pe
  • E••• L••• R••••••••• Controller since 2022-01 also on pe
  • M•••••• J•••• D••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2023-03 also on pe
  • J••••• a• G•••• Evp, Chief Operating Officer since 2023-05 also on pe
  • C••••••••• B•••• T••• Evp, Chief Strategy & Partnership Officer since 2024-06 also on pe
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Mar 30, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Not yet on record: current vehicles, properties held, institutional LPs.