DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• I•••
Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Rancho Santa Fe, California
Real estate manager, based in Rancho Santa Fe, California, reporting $93.9M of real estate gross assets across 5 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $93.9M
- Current vehicles
- 5
- Properties held
- Not established
- Institutional LPs
- Not established
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Why this matters
- Graphs 1
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 107650 · SEC 801-50869ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $94M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 5 current, 6 ever, 1 dropped0 feeders, 5 funds of funds
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 25, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $342Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 5
- Latest vintage
- 2017from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- OTHER
Vehicles
6 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K• C••••• C••••• L•• 805-5922753477 | fund of funds | $40M GAV 2024 | 29 | 2017 to 2024 | 2017 | Investing | ||
| K•••• L•• 805-1085961780 | fund of funds | $21M GAV 2024 | 27 | 2017 to 2024 | 2017 | Investing | ||
| K• N•••• P•••••• L•• 805-5491443999 | fund of funds | $16M GAV 2024 | 18 | 2017 to 2024 | 2017 | Investing | ||
| K• L••• C••• L•• 805-3810615494 | fund of funds | $12M GAV 2024 | 25 | 2017 to 2024 | 2017 | Investing | ||
| K••• L•• 805-7962584402 | fund of funds | $6M GAV 2024 | 18 | 2017 to 2024 | 2017 | Investing |
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K•••• L•• 805-6589201837, dropped 2023 | fund | $9M GAV 2022 | 27 | 2017 to 2022 | 2017 | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 1 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- S••••• L•• R• Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Legal Officer, Chief Investment Officer since 1995-12
- A•••••• M•••••• R• Chief Compliance Officer, Vice President, Chief Operating Officer since 2015-12
What is changing?
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 25, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Jan 10, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Jan 10, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Jan 10, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Jan 10, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Jan 10, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Jan 10, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Feb 23, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX
Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.