DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I•• A•••••••• L••
Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Los Angeles, California
Real estate manager, based in Los Angeles, California, reporting $180M of real estate gross assets across 5 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $180M
- Current vehicles
- 5
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 148066 · SEC 801-69638ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $180M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 5 current, 5 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 4 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Jul 31, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $6.9Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 5, Other Private Fund 6, Private Equity Fund 1
- Latest vintage
- 2022from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- Fund managerbasis: stated
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Wealth manager
- AUM in its own words
- $8 billionthe manager's statement, not a DFX figure
Vehicles
5 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•• S••••• H••••••• L•• 805-9292450921 | fund of funds | $96M GAV 2024 | 61 | 2021 to 2024 | 2021 | Investing | ||
| I•• M• H•••••••• L•• 805-9337677036 | fund of funds | $46M GAV 2024 | 23 | 2020 to 2024 | 2020 | Investing | ||
| I•• T••••••••• C••• H•••••••• L•• 805-1306908014 | fund of funds | $17M GAV 2024 | 29 | 2019 to 2024 | 2019 | Mature | ||
| I•• S•••••••• H••••••• L•• 805-7554645527 | fund of funds | $15M GAV 2024 | 30 | 2020 to 2024 | 2020 | Investing | ||
| R•••••• S••••• C••••• C• L•• 805-9444900352 | fund | $6M GAV 2024 | 23 | 2022 to 2024 | 2022 | Harvesting |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- J••••• J•••••• A•••• Trustee since 2005-03 also on pe, vc
- C•••••• M•••• A•••• Trustee since 2005-03 also on pe
- B•••••• H• J••••••• Managing Director since 2009-01 also on pe
- R••••• B••••••• E•••••••• Managing Director since 2009-01 also on pe
- A•••••• V••••••• P••••••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2016-04 also on pe
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Sep 21, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 25, 2020 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Jul 1, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
Full timeline · 6 eventsShow fewer
- First ADV filing on the tape Mar 29, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.