DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / D••• T•••• C••••••
D••• T•••• C••••••
CandidateUS
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
6
low
Active deployment
11
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
5
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
5 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series c 60%series b 40%
Stage at first entry
series c 60%series b 40%
Sectors
unknown 80%Biotechnology 20%
lead rate 20%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 3
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
R•••••• L•••
PartnerManaging Director
Investments on record
5 edges, 5 companies, 1 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•••••• B•• | Series B · Series B | participant | unknown | $62.0M | unknown | Jun 25, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| A••••••• B••••••••• I••• | Series B · Series B | participant | unknown | $100M | unknown | Mar 31, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| H•••• T••••••••• | Series C · Series C | participant | unknown | $157M | unknown | Oct 27, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| A•••••• T••••••••• | Series C · Series C | lead | R•••••• L••• (confirmed) | $90.0M | unknown | Apr 15, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| 3••••••• | Series C · Series C | participant | unknown | $53.0M | unknown | Nov 26, 2024 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
23 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
GV 1 shared · one timePfizer Ventures 1 shared · one time · they led 1BVF Partners 1 shared · one timeSamsara Biocapital, LLC 1 shared · one timeRedmile Group 1 shared · one timeBoulder Ventures 1 shared · one timeBlue Owl Healthcare Opportunities 1 shared · one timeAvoro Ventures 1 shared · one timeSofinnova Partners 1 shared · one time · they led 1HealthCap 1 shared · one timeInvus 1 shared · one timeAccess Biotechnology 1 shared · one timeNovo Holdings 1 shared · one timeMaj Invest Equity 1 shared · one timeNextech Ventures 1 shared · one time · we led 1Marshall Wace 1 shared · one time · we led 1Ecor1 Capital, LLC 1 shared · one time · we led 1Cormorant Asset Management 1 shared · one time · we led 1Sanofi Ventures 1 shared · one time · we led 1Goldman Sachs Alternatives 1 shared · one time · we led 1Paradigm BioCapital Advisors 1 shared · one timeFrazier Life Sciences 1 shared · one time · they led 1Columbia Threadneedle 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|