DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P••••• V•••••••
P••••• V•••••••
CandidateUS
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
5
low
Active deployment
11
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
95
high
Research priority
5
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series a 50%series b 50%
Stage at first entry
series a 50%series b 50%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 33%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 3
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
4 edges, 4 companies, 1 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact Portfolio company websites (about, investors, press pages) |
| O•••••• B•• | Series B · Series B | lead | unknown | $62.0M | unknown | Jun 25, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| O•• T••••••••• | Series A · Series A | participant | unknown | $100M | unknown | Dec 4, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| I•••••• T••••••••• A• | Funding round | participant | M•••••• B•••• (confirmed) | $11.0M | unknown | Sep 17, 2024 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
8 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|