DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / Cincytech, LLC
Cincytech, LLC
Institutional venture firm · probableCincinnati, OHcincytechusa.comSEC exempt reporting adviserfundraising evidence
We invest in innovative founders tackling the world’s complex challenges. Partnering early, we help transform ideas into world-class companies.
venture manager, reported GAV $88M across 8 vehicles
Importance
40
elevated
Active deployment
90
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
75
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
28
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Cincinnati, OHadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 2900 READING RD, SUITE 410, Cincinnati, OH, 45206adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 513-263-2720adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- HTTP://WWW.CINCYTECHUSA.COM
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 25, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 6 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $60.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- Cincinnati USA Regional Chamber of Commerce (Class A Preferred Member), A; Cincytech Management, LLC (Class B Common Member), E; Cincytech Sustainability, Inc. (Class A Common Member), A
- business phone
- 513-263-2720adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
34 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai, healthcare, biotech, medtech, climate, space, industrial
- Stages
- seed
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 90%Other Health Care 7%Other Technology 3%
lead rate 100%follow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 34
Funds and vehicles
8 reported, 15 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fireroad Ventures Fund I, LLC | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | unknown | unknown | $2.0M of $10.0M | May 14, 2024 |
| Cincytech Fund VI LLC | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $34.4M of $100M | Jun 27, 2025 |
| Cincytech 4 Plus Fund, LLC | Fund | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $1.8M May 4, 2024 | 45 | $0 of $3.0M | May 1, 2020 |
| Cincytech Fund IV, LLC | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2016 form d first sale | Harvest | $62.6M May 4, 2024 | 93 | $20.8M of $20.8M | Apr 8, 2016 |
| Cincytech 2013 Follow-On Fund I, LLC | Fund | 2013 name year | Harvest | $2.6M May 4, 2024 | 23 | $850,000 of $2.0M | Jan 10, 2014 |
| Cincytech Fund III, LLC | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Unknown | $8.2M May 4, 2024 | 66 | unknown | unknown |
| Cincytech Fund II, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $6.7M May 4, 2024 | 17 | unknown | unknown |
| Cincytech Fund I, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $6.2M May 4, 2024 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| Cincytech Fund V, LLC | Fund | 2019 adv first reported | Wound down | $15.0M Mar 18, 2020 | 46 | unknown | unknown |
| Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei IV, LLC | Fund | 2018 adv first reported | Wound down | $6.7M Mar 27, 2019 | 35 | unknown | unknown |
| Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Es III, LLC | Fund | 2018 adv first reported | Wound down | $819,712 Mar 27, 2019 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei III, LLC | Fund | 2017 adv first reported | Wound down | $14.4M Mar 27, 2019 | 50 | unknown | unknown |
| Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei II, LLC | Fund | 2017 adv first reported | Wound down | $2.1M Mar 27, 2019 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
| Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Es II, LLC | Fund | 2017 adv first reported | Wound down | $1.3M Mar 27, 2019 | 11 | unknown | unknown |
| Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors I, LLC | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $522,383 Mar 22, 2017 | 8 | unknown | unknown |
| Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Es, LLC | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $458,428 Mar 27, 2019 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| Cornerstone Lisnr | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $381,027 Mar 27, 2019 | 8 | unknown | unknown |
| Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors II, LLC | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $295,017 Mar 22, 2017 | 13 | unknown | unknown |
| Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei, LLC | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $260,634 Mar 27, 2019 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors IV, LLC | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $235,803 Mar 22, 2018 | 20 | unknown | unknown |
| Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors III, LLC | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Wound down | $94,589 Mar 22, 2017 | 19 | unknown | unknown |
| Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Aha, LLC | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $41,630 Mar 22, 2018 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Mstr, LLC | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $0 Mar 18, 2020 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
29 current, 11 departed
Liam McAllister
AnalystInvestment Analyst
Logan Hille
AnalystLife Sciences Analyst
Alex Tosolini
Board or advisoryAdvisor
Ashley Keating
Board or advisoryAdvisor
Brendon Cull
Board or advisoryBoard Member
Brooke Balcom
Board or advisoryBoard Member
Chad L. Summe
Board or advisoryBoard Member
Chad Summe
Board or advisoryBoard Member · since May 1, 2018
Dave Hutten
Board or advisoryAdvisor
Doug Groh
Board or advisoryAdvisor
James Anderson
Board or advisoryBoard Member · since Jan 1, 2013
James M. Anderson
Board or advisoryEmeritus Board Member
Jay Johnson
Board or advisoryBoard Member
Kevin Riley
Board or advisoryBoard Member
Paul Jenny
Board or advisoryBoard Member · since Jan 1, 2024
Ryan Hays
Board or advisoryBoard Member · since Aug 1, 2022
Ryan Hays
Board or advisoryBoard Member
Sarah Douglas
Board or advisoryAdvisor
Brendon Cull
Founder or executiveBoard Chair; Ceo Of Class A Preferred Member Of Cincytech, Llc · since Jan 1, 2024
Kevin Riley
Founder or executiveBoard Member And Audit Committee Chair · since Sep 1, 2017
Bryan McCleary
OtherExecutive in Residence
Dave Hutten
OtherExecutive in Residence
Emma Off
PartnerCEO, President, & Partner
Emma Off
PartnerElected Manager And Member · since Jan 1, 2024
Kenneth Morand
PartnerLife Sciences Partner
Emily Nickles
Platform and operationsTreasurer & Secretary · since Dec 1, 2022
Kerry Hull
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Stacey Barnes
Platform and operationsSenior Business Operations Manager
Sean Kwiat
Vice presidentVice President, Investments
11 departed (kept with end dates)
- David Adams · Board Member · Aug 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- Sara Risch · Advisor · ? to Sep 16, 2026 Inference
- Vada Hill · Board Member · Sep 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- Abram Gordon · Board Member, Now Board Chair (Eff 8/2022) · Jun 1, 2021 to Mar 26, 2024 Inference
- Jill Meyer · Board Member; Ceo Of Class A Preferred Member Of Cincytech, Llc · Sep 1, 2015 to Mar 26, 2024 Inference
- Michael Venerable · Ceo, President, Elected Manager And Additional Regulatory Contact · Jan 1, 2017 to Mar 26, 2024 Inference
- Robert W Coy · Former Ceo & President Of Cincytech, Member · Jan 1, 2017 to Mar 19, 2021 Inference
- Kenneth Morand · Life Sciences Partner · ? to Sep 16, 2026 Inference
- Ashley M Keating · Chief Financial Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- Henry Haverty · Accounting Manager · ? to Sep 16, 2026 Inference
- Douglas Groh · Director · Sep 1, 2012 to Dec 11, 2019 Inference
Investments on record
34 edges, 30 companies, 0 partner-attributed
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
11 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Dundee Venture Capital 1 shared · one time · we led 1Mercury Fund 1 shared · one time · they led 1 · we led 1Greatpoint Investment Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeRefinery Ventures 1 shared · one timeFirstmark Capital, LLC 1 shared · one timeAperture Management LLC 1 shared · one timeOmega Fund Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeLightshed Ventures Group, LP 1 shared · one timeK5 1 shared · one timeMtech Capital 1 shared · one timeSavano Direct Capital Partners, LLC 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
62 dated events
- Sep 16, 2026Tembo no longer listed on Cincytech, LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceTemboVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Cart no longer listed on Cincytech, LLC's portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceCartVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Sara Risch (Advisor) no longer on the team page of Cincytech, LLCPerson leftPeopleInferenceSara RischVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Kenneth Morand (Life Sciences Partner) no longer on the team page of Cincytech, LLCPerson leftPeopleInferenceKenneth MorandVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Sep 16, 2026Henry Haverty (Accounting Manager) no longer on the team page of Cincytech, LLCPerson leftPeopleInferenceHenry HavertyVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Mar 26, 2024Michael Venerable (Ceo, President, Elected Manager And Additional Regulatory Contact) no longer on Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC
- Mar 26, 2024Abram Gordon (Board Member, Now Board Chair (Eff 8/2022)) no longer on Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC
- Mar 26, 2024Jill Meyer (Board Member; Ceo Of Class A Preferred Member Of Cincytech, Llc) no longer on Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC
- Jan 1, 2024Brendon Cull joined Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC as Board Chair; Ceo Of Class A Preferred Member Of Cincytech, Llc
- Jan 1, 2024Emma Off joined Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC as Elected Manager And Member
- Jan 1, 2024Paul Jenny joined Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC as Board Member
- Mar 30, 2023David Adams (Board Member) no longer on Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC
- Mar 30, 2023Vada Hill (Board Member) no longer on Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC
- Mar 30, 2023Ashley M Keating (Chief Financial Officer And Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC
- Dec 1, 2022Emily Nickles joined Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC as Treasurer & Secretary
- Aug 1, 2022Ryan Hays joined Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC as Board Member
- Jun 1, 2021Abram Gordon joined Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC as Board Member
- Mar 19, 2021Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Mstr, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Mstr, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 19, 2021Robert W Coy (Former Ceo & President Of Cincytech, Member) no longer on Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC
- Mar 19, 2021Cincytech 4 Plus Fund, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,380,588Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincytech 4 Plus Fund, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 19, 2021Cincytech Fund V, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceCincytech Fund V, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2019Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Es, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Es, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2019Cincytech Fund V, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $14,450,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincytech Fund V, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2019Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2019Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Es III, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Es III, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2019Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei III, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei III, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2019Cornerstone Lisnr no longer reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceCornerstone LisnrSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2019Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei IV, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei IV, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2019Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei II, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei II, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2019Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Es II, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Es II, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2019Douglas Groh (Director) no longer on Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC
- Sep 1, 2019Vada Hill joined Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC as Board Member
- Dec 18, 2018Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors IV, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceCincinnati Cornerstone Investors IV, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 18, 2018Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Aha, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Aha, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 18, 2018Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei IV, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,729,411Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei IV, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 18, 2018Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Es III, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $718,803Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Es III, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 1, 2018Chad Summe joined Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC as Board Member
- Sep 18, 2017Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Es II, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $695,250Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Es II, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 1, 2017Kevin Riley joined Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC as Board Member And Audit Committee Chair
- Aug 1, 2017David Adams joined Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC as Board Member
- May 5, 2017Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors II, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceCincinnati Cornerstone Investors II, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 5, 2017Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors I, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceCincinnati Cornerstone Investors I, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 5, 2017Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors III, LLC no longer reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLCFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceCincinnati Cornerstone Investors III, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2017Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei II, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,761,970Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei II, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2017Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei III, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,318,838Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei III, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 17, 2016Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors III, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $922,462Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincinnati Cornerstone Investors III, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 17, 2016Cincytech Fund I, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $15,477,026Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincytech Fund I, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 17, 2016Cincytech Fund II, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,868,500Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincytech Fund II, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 17, 2016Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors IV, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,772,573Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincinnati Cornerstone Investors IV, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 17, 2016Cincytech 2013 Follow-On Fund I, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,812,420Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincytech 2013 Follow-On Fund I, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 17, 2016Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Mstr, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $200,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Mstr, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 17, 2016Cincytech Fund III, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $9,110,566Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincytech Fund III, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 17, 2016Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors I, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,367,787Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincinnati Cornerstone Investors I, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 17, 2016Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors II, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,717,511Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincinnati Cornerstone Investors II, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 17, 2016Cincytech, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 17, 2016Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Es, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $250,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Es, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 17, 2016Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $329,745Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Ei, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 17, 2016Cincinnati Cornerstone Investors Aha, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $160,500Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincinnati Cornerstone Investors Aha, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 17, 2016Cornerstone Lisnr first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $330,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCornerstone LisnrSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 17, 2016Cincytech Fund IV, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Cincytech, LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $30,750,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCincytech Fund IV, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 1, 2015Jill Meyer joined Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC as Chairperson Of The Board; Chair Of Nominations & Governance Committee; Ceo Of Class A Preferred Member Of Cincytech, Llc
- Jan 1, 2013James Anderson joined Schedule A of Cincytech, LLC as Board Member
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $88M across 8 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $88M across 7 vehicles
Evidence
91 observations from 3 sources