DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / D•••••• L••
D•••••• L••
venture manager, reported GAV $1.6M across 1 vehicles
Importance
7
low
Active deployment
75
high
Emerging
66
high
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
37
elevated
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Santiago, Chileadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- AV VITACURA 2939 OF 1201, LAS CONDES, Santiagoadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 56940624389adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- d••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 26, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $1.6Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- hello@driven-vc.comdriven-vc.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 56940624389adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- fintech, logistics, b2b
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- latin america, usa
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 4
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Fundraising | $1.6M Mar 26, 2024 | 25 | $3.7M of $7.0M | Oct 21, 2025 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
L••••• J•••• R••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner · since Sep 1, 2023
M••••••• L••
Managing partnerManaging Partner · since Sep 1, 2023
Investments on record
4 edges, 4 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••• M•••••• A• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 19, 2026 | Fact Portfolio company websites (about, investors, press pages) |
| V•• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 19, 2026 | Fact Portfolio company websites (about, investors, press pages) |
| x••••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 19, 2026 | Fact Portfolio company websites (about, investors, press pages) |
| T•• U••••••••• G•••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 17, 2026 | Fact Portfolio company websites (about, investors, press pages) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
11 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
LA Famiglia 1 shared · one timeValuestream Ventures 1 shared · one timeAtomico 1 shared · one timeProject a 1 shared · one timeKinnevik 1 shared · one timeGeneral Catalyst 1 shared · one timeHealthCap 1 shared · one timeBelief, LLC 1 shared · one timeAddition, L.P. 1 shared · one timeSyndicate 1 shared · one timeMeritage Holdings, LLC 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Dec 21, 2023D•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 21, 2023D••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by D•••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,093,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactD••••• F••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $1.6M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
24 observations from 2 sources