Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••• W••••• V•••••• C••••••• L••
Investing in Gender Matters. We see value in the impact of women. T••• Wealth Ventures invests in early-stage, women-led companies that are explicitly improving human and/or environmental health. Women-led companies have proven they deliver higher returns.
venture manager, reported GAV $48.5M across 13 vehicles
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 512-537-9315adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- t•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 12, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 13 (13 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $48.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- media@truewealthvc.comtruewealthvc.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 512-537-9315adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- early
- Geography
- texas
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• O•••••••• I•• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $136,874 Sep 12, 2026 | 8 | $148,132 of $148,132 | Oct 29, 2024 |
| T•• U•••••••• A•• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $59,843 Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | $66,500 of $66,500 | Jun 21, 2024 |
| T•• O•••••••• S•• I• • T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $75,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | $79,488 of $79,488 | Aug 28, 2023 |
| T•• P••••• H••••• C••••••• • a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $69,999 Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $73,734 of $73,734 | Jun 6, 2023 |
| T•• d• O•• C•••••••• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $435,001 Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | $323,095 of $323,095 | Feb 2, 2022 |
| T•• R••••••• C••••••• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $169,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | $178,989 of $178,989 | Dec 23, 2022 |
| T•• O•••••••• C••••••• • T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $80,884 Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | $83,903 of $83,903 | Dec 27, 2022 |
| T•• O•••••••• I• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $0 Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $75,000 of $75,000 | Jan 17, 2023 |
| T•• B••••••••• P•• R•••• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $420,002 Sep 12, 2026 | 8 | $428,960 of $428,960 | Dec 8, 2021 |
| T•• O••••••••• C•••••••• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $0 Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | $329,140 of $329,140 | Dec 1, 2021 |
| T••• W••••• V••••••• F••• I• L••• | Fund | 2016 form d first sale | Harvest | $17.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 76 | $19.1M of $19.1M | Feb 13, 2018 |
| T••• W••••• V••••••• F••• I•• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $25.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 92 | $0 of $30.0M | May 27, 2021 |
| T••• W••••• V••••••• F••• I••• L• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $4.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 32 | $0 of $5.0M | May 26, 2022 |
- Sep 12, 2026T•• U•••••••• A•• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••• W••••• V•••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $59,843Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• U•••••••• A•• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026T•• R••••••• C••••••• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••• W••••• V•••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $169,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• R••••••• C••••••• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026T•• P••••• H••••• C••••••• • a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••• W••••• V•••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $69,999
- Sep 12, 2026T•• O•••••••• S•• I• • T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••• W••••• V•••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $75,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• O•••••••• S•• I• • T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026T•• O•••••••• I•• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••• W••••• V•••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $136,874Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• O•••••••• I•• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026T•• O•••••••• C••••••• • T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••• W••••• V•••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $80,884Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• O•••••••• C••••••• • T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026T•• O••••••••• C•••••••• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••• W••••• V•••••• C••••••• L••Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• O••••••••• C•••••••• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026T•• O•••••••• I• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••• W••••• V•••••• C••••••• L••Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• O•••••••• I• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026T•• d• O•• C•••••••• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••• W••••• V•••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $435,001Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• d• O•• C•••••••• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026T•• B••••••••• P•• R•••• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••• W••••• V•••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $420,002Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• B••••••••• P•• R•••• a• S••••• o• T••• W••••• V••••••• C••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026T••• W••••• V••••••• F••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••• W••••• V•••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $4,045,208Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••• W••••• V••••••• F••• I••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026T••• W••••• V••••••• F••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••• W••••• V•••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $25,297,664Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••• W••••• V••••••• F••• I•• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026T••• W••••• V••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T••• W••••• V•••••• C••••••• L••, GAV $17,682,797Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••• W••••• V••••••• F••• I• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Mar 31, 2025T••• W••••• V•••••• C••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $48.5M across 13 vehicles
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why admitted | vc_exemption,vc_funds_reported | Mar 12, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| SEC exemption claimed | venture_capital_fund_adviser | Mar 12, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| SEC adviser type | exempt_reporting_adviser | Mar 12, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-12 | Mar 12, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Adv pdf loaded | adv-pdf-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A) |
| SEC status | ERA - Active | Mar 12, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| SEC status effective | 2025-03-31 | Mar 12, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Business phone | 512-537-9315 | Mar 12, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Contact page url | https://t•••••••••.com/ “contact page linked from the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Description | Investing in Gender Matters.
We see value in the impact of women. T••• Wealth Ventures invests in early-stage, women-led companies that are explicitly improving human and/or environmental health. Women-led companies have proven they deliver higher returns. “meta description” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Description | Investing in Gender Matters.
We see value in the impact of women. T••• Wealth Ventures invests in early-stage, women-led companies that are explicitly improving human and/or environmental health. Women-led companies have proven they deliver higher returns. “meta description” | Sep 14, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Mar 12, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Portfolio page | https://t•••••••••.com/ “23 entries read” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Portfolio page | https://t•••••••••.com/ “23 entries read” | Sep 14, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Private funds reported | 13 | Mar 12, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $48.5M | Mar 12, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Stated geography | texas “geography words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Stated geography | texas “geography words on the home page” | Sep 14, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Stated stages | early “stage words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Stated stages | early “stage words on the home page” | Sep 14, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Team page | https://t•••••••••.com/ “0 name/title pairs read” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Team page | https://t•••••••••.com/ “0 name/title pairs read” | Sep 14, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Venture funds reported | 13 | Mar 12, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Website | HTTP://w••.t•••••••••.com | Mar 12, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers) |
| Site title | Home - T••• Wealth Ventures “title tag” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Site title | Home - T••• Wealth Ventures “title tag” | Sep 14, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |