Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L••

P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L••

Institutional venture firmSan Mateo, CAp••••••••.coSEC venture capital fund adviser

P•••••••• venture funds are designed by and for women — putting your capital behind innovative companies alongside a community of 2,000+ women investors.

venture manager, reported GAV $53M across 18 vehicles

Importance
38
elevated
Active deployment
55
elevated
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
22
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Mateo, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
3 EAST THIRD AVE, SUITE 200, San Mateo, CA, 94401adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
650-429-4362adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 27, 2026
Private funds reported
35 (35 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$74.7Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
650-429-4362adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
104 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
healthcare, media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
emerging markets, global
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 90%Other 4%Biotechnology 2%Manufacturing 2%Other Health Care 1%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 104
Funds and vehicles
18 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
P•••••••• 2••• C••••• S•• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$1.7MAug 28, 2024
P•••••••• A••••• A•••• F••• I• L••Feeder or parallel2023 form d first saleFundraising$2.2M
Mar 29, 2024
125$205MJan 8, 2026
P•••••••• F•••••• F••• I••• L••Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$2.1M
Mar 29, 2024
124$4.2M
of $4.2M
Jan 3, 2025
P•••••••• 2••• S•• 2• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2023 form d first saleActive deployment$582,000
Mar 29, 2024
26$582,000Oct 10, 2024
P•••••••• 2••• S•• 1• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2023 form d first saleActive deployment$429,925
Mar 29, 2024
21$479,925Oct 10, 2024
P•••••••• 2••• S•• 3• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2022 name yearActive deployment$802,591
Mar 29, 2024
46$802,591
of $802,591
Jan 3, 2023
P•••••••• 2••• S•• 2• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2022 name yearActive deployment$776,500
Mar 29, 2024
17$776,500
of $776,500
Jan 3, 2023
P•••••••• R••••• A•••••• F••• I•• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$6.3M
Mar 29, 2024
138$6.3M
of $6.3M
Dec 30, 2022
P•••••••• G•••• • S••••••••• F•••• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$4.9M
Mar 29, 2024
205$4.8M
of $4.8M
Jan 10, 2024
P•••••••• F••• • A••••• F•••• L••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$3.7M
Mar 29, 2024
215$3.9M
of $3.9M
Sep 28, 2023
P•••••••• R••••• A•••••• F•••• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$10.1M
Mar 29, 2024
247$5.1M
of $5.1M
Oct 14, 2020
P•••••••• A••••• A•••• F••• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$6.1M
Mar 29, 2024
246$5.7M
of $5.7M
Apr 21, 2021
P•••••••• F•••••• I• L••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$4.7M
Mar 29, 2024
249$4.5M
of $4.5M
Jun 11, 2021
P•••••••• F•••••••• F•••• L••Fund2019 form d first saleMature$4.1M
Mar 29, 2024
249$3.6M
of $3.6M
Nov 14, 2019
P•••••••• F•••••• F•••• L••Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$3.6M
Mar 29, 2024
249$725,000
of $10.0M
Aug 15, 2018
P•••••••• E••••••••• F•••• L••Fund2017 form d first saleHarvest$1.3M
Mar 29, 2024
56$502,500
of $5.0M
Aug 7, 2017
P•••••••• C••••••• F•••• L••Fund2017 form d first saleHarvest$368,331
Mar 29, 2024
56$502,500
of $3.0M
Jul 11, 2017
R••••• T••• F•••• L••Fund2015 form d first saleHarvest$659,992
Mar 29, 2024
97$1.0M
of $1.0M
Dec 22, 2015
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
104 edges, 92 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
4• H•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
A•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
A•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
A••• C•• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
A•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
A••• G••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
B••••••• H•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
B••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
B•••• S•••• F••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C•••• S••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C•••••• C•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C•••• G•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C••••••• F••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
D•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
D••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
D••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
E••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
E•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
E•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
E••••• H•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
F•••• M•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
F•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
F••••••• B••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
F••• H••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
G••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
G•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
G•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
G•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
H•••••• T••••••• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
H••••• H•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
H••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
H••• B••••••• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
H•• J•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
I••••••• B•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
I•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
J•••• P•••• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
J•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
K••• D••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
K•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
L••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
L••••••••• P•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
L•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
L•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M•••••• R•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
m••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M•••• B••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M•••••• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
N••• B••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
N•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
N••••• C•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
N•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
N•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
O••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
O•• D•••••• T••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
O••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
O•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
O•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
P••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
P•••••• F••••• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
P•••• R••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
P••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
R•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
R•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
R••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
R•••••• S••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
S••• H•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
S•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
S••••• H••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
S••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
S••• W•••••• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
T•••• H•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
T•• L•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
T••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
U••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
U••••••••• T••••••••• I••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
U•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
V•••• T•••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
W•••••• V•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
W•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
W•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
X••••• K••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
x•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Z••• P•••• F••• T••••••••• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
A••• C•• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 12, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
b••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 12, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
C•••••• C•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 12, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
E•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 12, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
F••• H••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 12, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
H•••••• T••••••• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 12, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
H••• B••••••• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 12, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
J•••• P•••• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 12, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M•••••• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 12, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
P•••••• F••••• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 12, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
S••• W•••••• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 12, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
W•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 12, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Z••• P•••• F••• T••••••••• I•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 12, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
40 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Siddhi Capital, LLC 3 shared · recurringGreat Oaks Management Company LLC 2 shared · recurringWindham Venture Partners 2 shared · recurringTrue Wealth Venture Capital, LLC 2 shared · recurringAmboy Street Ventures, LLC 2 shared · recurringMighty Capital Management LLC 2 shared · recurringSamsung 1 shared · one timeDouble P•••• Ventures 1 shared · one time · they led 1Fika Ventures 1 shared · one timeThree-Sixty H••••• Venture Partners, LLC 1 shared · one timeMaple VC 1 shared · one timeSpringrock Management 1 shared · one timePHX Manco 1 shared · one timeAllos Venture Management Company, Ltd. 1 shared · one timeMillennium T••••••••• Value Partners 1 shared · one timeTrue Ventures 1 shared · one timeAlleycorp Advisers, LLC 1 shared · one timeCollaborative Fund Management LLC 1 shared · one timeIselect Fund Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeAnsa Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timePotential Capital Manager, LLC 1 shared · one timeBand of Angels Acorn Fund, LLC 1 shared · one timeEqual Ventures 1 shared · one timeForesite Capital 1 shared · one timeSolari Capital Management LLC 1 shared · one timeCivilization Ventures Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeMac Venture Capital 1 shared · one timeAcrew Capital 1 shared · one timeWI Harper Group 1 shared · one timeVenrex Investment Management LLP 1 shared · one timeFuture Ventures 1 shared · one timeKickstart Capital, LLC 1 shared · one timeDistributed Ventures 1 shared · one timeMcwhorter Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeThe Venture Collective LLC 1 shared · one timeThompson Hutton, LLC 1 shared · one timeParade Ventures Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeGutter Capital Management LLC 1 shared · one timeBlue Bear Investment Group, LLC 1 shared · one timeGrotech Management Company 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
19 dated events
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    b•••• no longer listed on P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  2. Mar 29, 2024
    P•••••••• F•••••• F••• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,144,092
  3. Mar 29, 2024
    P•••••••• 2••• S•• 3• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $802,591
  4. Mar 29, 2024
    P•••••••• 2••• S•• 1• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $429,925
  5. Mar 29, 2024
    P•••••••• 2••• S•• 2• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $776,500
  6. Mar 29, 2024
    P•••••••• 2••• S•• 2• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $582,000
  7. Mar 30, 2023
    P•••••••• A••••• A•••• F••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,271,980
  8. Mar 31, 2022
    P•••••••• G•••• • S••••••••• F•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,966,633
  9. Mar 31, 2022
    R••••• T••• F•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $366,352
  10. Oct 20, 2021
    P•••••••• C••••••• F•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $672,500
  11. Oct 20, 2021
    P•••••••• R••••• A•••••• F••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,887,000
  12. Oct 20, 2021
    P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  13. Oct 20, 2021
    P•••••••• F•••••• F•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,353,500
  14. Oct 20, 2021
    P•••••••• F•••••••• F•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,642,500
  15. Oct 20, 2021
    P•••••••• A••••• A•••• F••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,818,000
  16. Oct 20, 2021
    P•••••••• F••• • A••••• F•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,883,500
  17. Oct 20, 2021
    P•••••••• F•••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,971,590
  18. Oct 20, 2021
    P•••••••• R••••• A•••••• F•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,310,000
  19. Oct 20, 2021
    P•••••••• E••••••••• F•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $667,500
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $53M across 18 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $53M across 17 vehicles
Evidence
44 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2021-10-20Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-27Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-29Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - A•••••Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2021-10-20Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone650-429-4362Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone650-429-4362Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
DescriptionP•••••••• venture funds are designed by and for women — putting your capital behind innovative companies alongside a community of 2,000+ women investors.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionP•••••••• venture funds are designed by and for women — putting your capital behind innovative companies alongside a community of 2,000+ women investors.
meta description
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersSan Mateo, CAMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersSan Mateo, CAMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address3 EAST THIRD AVE, SUITE 200, San Mateo, CA, 94401Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address3 EAST THIRD AVE, SUITE 200, San Mateo, CA, 94401Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Self-described typeventure_capital
About ▾ Our Story Venture Fund Partners Careers How to Become an Investor FAQs
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
About ▾ Our Story Venture Fund Partners Careers How to Become an Investor FAQs
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://p••••••••.co/
92 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://p••••••••.co/
93 entries read
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported35Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported17Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$74.7MMar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$52.8MMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyemerging markets,global
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyemerging markets,global
geography words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorshealthcare,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorshealthcare,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported35Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported17Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://p••••••••.co/Mar 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://p••••••••.co/Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleInvest in Women's H••••• & Innovation | P••••••••
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleInvest in Women's H••••• & Innovation | P••••••••
title tag
Sep 12, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)