Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N•• F••••••• M•••••••••
One of 3 advisers that share n•••••••••.com; the firm is A•••••. A••••• M•••••• L••, N•• P••••••••• M•••••••••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
venture manager, reported GAV $44.2M across 1 vehicles
- Headquarters
- Naples, FLadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 9045 STRADA STELL CT., SUITE 103, Naples, FL, 34109adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 443-858-8587adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- n•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 25, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $44.3Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 443-858-8587adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N•• F••••••• F••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $44.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 46 | unknown | unknown |
- Sep 12, 2026N•• F••••••• M•••••••••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $44.2M across 1 vehicles)Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Sep 12, 2026N•• F••••••• F••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by N•• F••••••• M•••••••••, GAV $44,250,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactN•• F••••••• F••• L•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Feb 14, 2025N•• F••••••• M••••••••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
- Sep 13, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $44.2M across 1 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)