Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L••

T••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L••

Micro VC · probableSan Antonio, TXt•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviserone firm, 2 filing advisers

This firm files as 2 advisers on t•••••••••.com: I••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

venture manager, reported GAV $28.1M across 3 vehicles

Importance
12
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
75
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
2
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Antonio, TXadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
4725 COLLEGE PARK, SUITE 200, San Antonio, TX, 78249adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
210-667-7920adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 23, 2023
Private funds reported
3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$28.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
P••• C•••••••• L•• (Partner), F; P••• C••••••• F••••• L•••••• P••••••••• (Member), C
business email
info@targetedtech.comtargetedtech.compublished by the subject
business phone
210-667-7920adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
healthcare, biotech, medtech
Stages
early
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
Biotechnology 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
T••••••• J•• A•••••••• F•••• L•Feeder or parallel2015 adv first reportedHarvest$14.1M
Mar 23, 2023
86unknownunknown
T••••••• C••••• F••• I• L•Fund2015 adv first reportedHarvest$0
Mar 23, 2023
2unknownunknown
T••••••• T••••••••• F••• I•• L•Fund2013 form d first saleHarvest$14.1M
Mar 23, 2023
84$37.2M
of $50.0M
Oct 15, 2014
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
6 current, 5 departed
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 1 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
H••• B••••••• I•••board seatunknown · boardP••• C••••••• (strongly supported)unknownunknownAug 12, 2024Inference SEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
1 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
9 dated events
  1. Mar 28, 2019
    P•••• S•••• (Member) no longer on Schedule A of T••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L••
  2. Mar 29, 2018
    G••• H• F••••••• (Partner) no longer on Schedule A of T••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L••
  3. Mar 29, 2018
    C•••••••• M• B••••• (Member) no longer on Schedule A of T••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L••
  4. Mar 29, 2018
    F•••••• N• B••••• (Member) no longer on Schedule A of T••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L••
  5. Mar 29, 2018
    G••• E• F••••••• (Member) no longer on Schedule A of T••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L••
  6. Mar 31, 2015
    T••••••• J•• A•••••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $40,600,000
  7. Mar 31, 2015
    T••••••• C••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,000,000
  8. Dec 26, 2013
    T••••••• T••••••••• F••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by T••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $22,500,000
  9. Dec 26, 2013
    T••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $28.1M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
35 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 23, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2013-12-26Mar 23, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2023-03-23Mar 23, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 23, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone210-667-7920Mar 23, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://t•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersSan Antonio, TXMar 23, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address4725 COLLEGE PARK, SUITE 200, San Antonio, TX, 78249Mar 23, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formL•••••• Liability CompanyMar 23, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://t•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://t•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported3Mar 23, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$28.1MMar 23, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorshealthcare,biotech,medtech
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorshealthcare,biotech,medtech
sector words on the home page
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesearly
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesearly
stage words on the home page
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://t•••••••••.com/
1 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://t•••••••••.com/
1 name/title pairs read
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported3Mar 23, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.t•••••••••.comMar 23, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleT••••••• T••••••••• | Home Page
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleT••••••• T••••••••• | Home Page
title tag
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)