Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L••
One of 2 advisers that share t•••••••••.com; the firm is T••••••• T•••••••••. T••••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
venture manager, reported GAV $0.9M across 1 vehicles
- Headquarters
- San Antonio, TXadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 4725 COLLEGE PARK, SUITE 200, San Antonio, TX, 78249adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 210-667-7920adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- t•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 24, 2022
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $921,618adviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 210-667-7920adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••••• T••••••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2009 form d first sale | Harvest | $921,618 Mar 24, 2022 | 53 | $11.2M of $50.0M | Jan 13, 2010 |
- Mar 24, 2014I••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 24, 2014T••••••• T••••••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by I••••• V•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,683,701Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT••••••• T••••••••• F••• I• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $0.9M across 1 vehicles