DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / Commerce Ventures Management, LLC
Commerce Ventures Management, LLC
Multi-stage venture firmSan Francisco, CAcommercevc.comSEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidence
both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $837M
Importance
46
elevated
Active deployment
75
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
28
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 555 MISSION STREET, SUITE 3250, San Francisco, CA, 94105adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 415-500-5352adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- HTTP://WWW.COMMERCE.VC
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 13, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 38 (38 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $889Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- julie@commerce.vccommerce.vcpublished by the subject
- business email
- partners@commerce.vccommerce.vcpublished by the subject
- business email
- startups@commerce.vccommerce.vcpublished by the subject
- business email
- timeforchange@commerce.vccommerce.vcpublished by the subject
- business phone
- 415-500-5352adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
4 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai, fintech, b2b
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- global
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series a 50%series b 50%
Stage at first entry
series a 50%series b 50%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 4
Funds and vehicles
39 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CV II Waterfront E, LLC | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $2.6M of $2.6M | Sep 18, 2025 |
| Commerce Ventures V, L.P. | Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $136M May 10, 2024 | 43 | unknown | unknown |
| CV Opportunities II, L.P. | Opportunity fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $26.5M of $26.5M | Oct 9, 2024 |
| Commerce Ventures V-A, L.P. | Feeder or parallel | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $10.9M May 10, 2024 | 88 | $10.9M of $13.5M | Dec 20, 2023 |
| CV IV Contact, LLC | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $648,550 May 10, 2024 | 9 | $650,000 of $650,000 | Nov 21, 2023 |
| Commerce Ventures V, L.P. | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | unknown | unknown | $140M of $140M | Mar 22, 2024 |
| CV Access, LP | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $11.0M May 10, 2024 | 6 | $11.0M of $11.0M | Apr 28, 2022 |
| CV III Fp, LLC | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $6.2M May 10, 2024 | 1 | $4.2M of $6.2M | Nov 7, 2023 |
| CV Industry III, LLC | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $3.5M May 10, 2024 | 3 | $3.5M of $3.5M | Oct 13, 2022 |
| CV III Developer, LLC | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $2.6M May 10, 2024 | 7 | $2.4M of $2.4M | Oct 13, 2022 |
| CV Fp, LLC | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Fundraising | $2.0M May 10, 2024 | 1 | $2.0M of $2.3M | Jul 30, 2025 |
| CV III Fuel, LLC | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $846,574 May 10, 2024 | 8 | $875,000 of $875,000 | Jul 1, 2022 |
| CV II Waterfront, LLC | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $448,542 May 10, 2024 | 7 | $475,000 of $475,000 | Apr 13, 2022 |
| Commerce Ventures IV, LP | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $128M May 10, 2024 | 61 | $138M of $138M | Jun 17, 2021 |
| CV Opportunities, L.P. | Opportunity fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $19.8M May 10, 2024 | 48 | $19.1M of $19.1M | Oct 1, 2021 |
| Commerce Ventures Iv-A, L.P. | Feeder or parallel | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $13.1M May 10, 2024 | 99 | $13.3M of $13.9M | Jun 17, 2021 |
| CV Strong F, LLC | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $6.4M May 10, 2024 | 25 | $6.5M of $6.5M | Jun 3, 2021 |
| CV II Protect E, LLC | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $6.1M May 10, 2024 | 21 | $6.1M of $6.1M | Nov 3, 2021 |
| Commerce Ivy III, LLC | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $3.6M May 10, 2024 | 4 | $2.5M of $2.5M | Feb 26, 2021 |
| CV III Recommerce, LLC | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $3.4M May 10, 2024 | 8 | $3.2M of $3.2M | Aug 3, 2021 |
| CV III Gbg, LLC | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $2.5M May 10, 2024 | 1 | $5.0M of $5.0M | Apr 12, 2021 |
| CV II Protect E-Verde, LLC | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.9M May 10, 2024 | 3 | $2.0M of $2.0M | Nov 3, 2021 |
| CV II Billing Ind 2021, LLC | Fund | 2021 name year | Mature | $655,283 May 10, 2024 | 6 | $525,000 of $525,000 | Oct 15, 2021 |
| CV III Patient, LLC | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $594,691 May 10, 2024 | 8 | $550,000 of $550,000 | Feb 26, 2021 |
| CV III Dining, LLC | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $443,356 May 10, 2024 | 13 | $2.6M of $2.6M | Nov 29, 2021 |
| CV II Fintech, LLC | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $23.6M May 10, 2024 | 5 | $3.0M of $3.0M | Jun 2, 2020 |
| CV II Billing, LLC | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $10.0M May 10, 2024 | 2 | $10.0M of $10.0M | Aug 10, 2020 |
| CV II Protect C-1, LLC | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $2.9M May 10, 2024 | 2 | $400,000 of $400,000 | Jun 2, 2020 |
| CV Strong, LLC | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $2.5M May 10, 2024 | 6 | $1.5M of $1.5M | Nov 20, 2020 |
| CV II Billing Ind, LLC | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $2.3M May 10, 2024 | 22 | $2.4M of $2.4M | Aug 7, 2020 |
| CV III Checkout, LLC | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $183,036 May 10, 2024 | 4 | $355,000 of $355,000 | Aug 10, 2020 |
| CV Industry II, LLC | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $147M May 10, 2024 | 5 | $2.0M of $2.0M | Jul 25, 2017 |
| CV II Protect, LLC | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $25.6M May 10, 2024 | 4 | $850,000 of $850,000 | Jul 25, 2017 |
| CV II Protect D, LLC | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $3.4M May 10, 2024 | 6 | $10.7M of $18.0M | Jul 15, 2021 |
| Commerce Ventures II, LP | Fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $111M May 10, 2024 | 55 | $25.6M of $40.0M | Jun 9, 2016 |
| Commerce Ventures, L.P. | Fund | 2013 form d first sale | Harvest | $47.9M May 10, 2024 | 45 | $13.3M of $20.0M | Feb 14, 2014 |
| Commerce Ventures III, L.P. | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $65.6M May 10, 2024 | 97 | $0 of $60.0M | Sep 13, 2018 |
| Commerce Ivy Ii-A, LLC | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $26.3M May 10, 2024 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| CV II Protect C, LLC | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $7.7M May 10, 2024 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
17 current, 0 departed
Dani Regalado
AssociateStrategy Associate
Dylan Fitzpatrick
AssociateAssociate
Hiya Shah
AssociateAssociate
Pete Kight
Board or advisorySenior Advisor
Dan Rosen
PartnerPartner
Daniel Rosen
PartnerMember · since Feb 1, 2013
Matt Nichols
PartnerPartner
Matthew Clark Nichols
PartnerMember · since Dec 1, 2021
Vivek Krishnamurthy
PartnerPartner
Ysbrant Marcelis
PartnerPartner
Andrea Fitzhenry
Platform and operationsExecutive Assistant
Brenda Robbins
Platform and operationsExecutive Assistant
Laura Genty
Platform and operationsExecutive Assistant
Liz Lessis
Platform and operationsFund Controller
Michele Battle
Platform and operationsExecutive Assistant
Daniel J. Eckert
Venture partnerVenture Partner
Chris Wang
Vice presidentVice President, Strategy & Research
Investments on record
4 edges, 4 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kastle | Series A · Series A | participant | unknown | $24.0M | unknown | Sep 17, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| Footprint | Series B · Series B | participant | unknown | $25.0M | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| Read the story | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Monark | Funding round | participant | unknown | $8.1M | unknown | Feb 18, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
12 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Insight Venture Partners 1 shared · one time · they led 1Y Combinator 1 shared · one timeOperator Partners 1 shared · one timeLerer Hippeau 1 shared · one timeIndex Ventures Sa 1 shared · one timeQED 1 shared · one timeBoxgroup Ventures LLC 1 shared · one timeLightbank 1 shared · one timeMUFG 1 shared · one timeGrit Capital Partners 1 shared · one timeTreasury Fund Management LLC 1 shared · one timeF-Prime 1 shared · one time · they led 1
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
38 dated events
- Mar 27, 2024Commerce Ventures V-A, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,950,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCommerce Ventures V-A, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024Commerce Ventures V, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $136,360,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCommerce Ventures V, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 27, 2024CV IV Contact, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $648,550Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV IV Contact, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2023CV III Developer, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,397,690Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV III Developer, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2023CV Fp, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,026,906Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV Fp, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2023CV III Fuel, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $856,999Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV III Fuel, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2023CV III Fp, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,017,859Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV III Fp, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2023CV Industry III, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,526,422Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV Industry III, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2023CV Access, LP first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $11,039,461Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV Access, LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2023CV II Waterfront, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $458,187Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV II Waterfront, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022CV III Gbg, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,001,126Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV III Gbg, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022CV III Patient, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $533,770Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV III Patient, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022CV III Dining, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,600,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV III Dining, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022Commerce Ventures IV, LP first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $140,958,536Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCommerce Ventures IV, LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022CV II Billing Ind 2021, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $508,463Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV II Billing Ind 2021, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022CV II Protect E, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,079,475Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV II Protect E, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022CV II Protect E-Verde, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,963,490Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV II Protect E-Verde, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022CV III Recommerce, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,211,433Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV III Recommerce, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022CV Opportunities, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $19,285,702Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV Opportunities, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022CV Strong F, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,475,095Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV Strong F, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022Commerce Ivy III, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,538,061Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCommerce Ivy III, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022CV II Protect D, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,282,057Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV II Protect D, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022Commerce Ventures Iv-A, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $14,190,483Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCommerce Ventures Iv-A, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 1, 2021Matthew Clark Nichols joined Schedule A of Commerce Ventures Management, LLC as Member
- Feb 28, 2021CV II Protect C-1, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $391,268Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV II Protect C-1, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 28, 2021Commerce Ventures Management, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 28, 2021Commerce Ventures II, LP first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $49,947,884Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCommerce Ventures II, LPSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 28, 2021CV Industry II, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $31,923,982Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV Industry II, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 28, 2021CV II Protect C, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $989,558Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV II Protect C, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 28, 2021Commerce Ventures, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $42,734,121Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCommerce Ventures, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 28, 2021CV II Protect, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,290,947Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV II Protect, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 28, 2021Commerce Ventures III, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $63,165,193Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCommerce Ventures III, L.P.SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 28, 2021Commerce Ivy Ii-A, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,532,922Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCommerce Ivy Ii-A, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 28, 2021CV II Fintech, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,021,268Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV II Fintech, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 28, 2021CV II Billing Ind, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,357,706Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV II Billing Ind, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 28, 2021CV II Billing, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,989,645Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV II Billing, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 28, 2021CV Strong, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,535,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV Strong, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 28, 2021CV III Checkout, LLC first reported on Form ADV by Commerce Ventures Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $374,634Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactCV III Checkout, LLCSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 15, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $837M
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $835M
Evidence
46 observations from 4 sources