The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / M•••••• M••••••••• L•••••• L••

M•••••• M••••••••• L•••••• L••

Multi-stage venture firmSalt Lake City, UTm•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviserpart of M••••••

One of 2 advisers that share m•••••••••.com; the firm is M••••••. M•••••• P•••••••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $407M

Importance
21
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
6
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Salt Lake City, UTadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
2750 E COTTONWOOD PARKWAY, SUITE 500, Salt Lake City, UT, 84121adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
801-220-0055adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
May 6, 2026
Private funds reported
6 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$990Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
801-220-0055adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
M•••••• P••••••• G••••• A• I••• L•••Growth fund2016 adv first reportedHarvest$13.4M
Sep 12, 2026
30unknownunknown
M•••••• P••••••• G••••• I••• L•••Growth fund2015 form d first saleHarvest$357M
Sep 12, 2026
55$136M
of $210M
Apr 4, 2016
M•••••• P••••••• T••••••• I•••• L•••FundunknownUnknown$37.0M
Sep 12, 2026
23$0
of $30.0M
Aug 18, 2023
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
G•••••• H••••• W••••••
Managing Member, M•••••• M••••••••• L•••••• L•• · since Dec 1, 2024
Managing partner
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
15 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    M•••••• M••••••••• L•••••• L••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MULTI_STAGE_VC (both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $449M)
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    M•••••• P••••••• T••••••• I•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by M•••••• M••••••••• L•••••• L••, GAV $37,033,253
  3. Mar 31, 2025
    M•••••• M••••••••• L•••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $407M
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $449M
  3. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
15 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMay 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMay 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMay 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-05-06May 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMay 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2025-03-31May 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone801-220-0055May 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersSalt Lake City, UTMay 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address2750 E COTTONWOOD PARKWAY, SUITE 500, Salt Lake City, UT, 84121May 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMay 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported6May 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$990MMay 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported6May 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://m•••••••••.com/May 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)