DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / J•• S•••••• O••••••••• V•••••••
J•• S•••••• O••••••••• V•••••••
One of 3 advisers that share j••••••••.com; the firm is F•••••. F••••• C••••••, J••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
••• Locked
venture manager, reported GAV $10.5M across 1 vehicles
Importance
31
moderate
Active deployment
8
low
Emerging
53
elevated
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
20
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GAa•••••••••.s••.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- j••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund advisera•••••••••.s••.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 16, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 3 (3 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $296Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- adam@fintopcapital.comfintopcapital.compublished by the subject
- business email
- colleen@fintopcapital.comfintopcapital.compublished by the subject
- business email
- deals@fintopcapital.comfintopcapital.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- N/Aadviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
2 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- fintech
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 2
Funds and vehicles
1 reported, 1 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J••• I•• B• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $10.5M Mar 11, 2024 | 63 | $7.0M of $10.0M | Jan 25, 2021 |
| J••• I• D••• L• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $921,524 Dec 6, 2022 | 8 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
23 current, 0 departed
C•••••• W•••••
AssociateAssociate
C••••• W••••••
AssociateAssociate
T•••••• S•••••
AssociateAssociate
R••• H•••••
Founder or executiveCo-Founder
A••• J•• A••••
Managing partnerManaging Member · since Apr 1, 2021
J•• M••••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner
R••• K•••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner
R••• M•••••• Z•••••••
Managing partnerManaging Member · since Apr 1, 2021
A••• A••••
PartnerPartner
J•••• W•••••••
PartnerPartner
J•• M•••••••
PartnerPartner
J••• P•••••••
PartnerPartner
M•••••• B•••••• K•••••
PartnerMember · since Nov 1, 2022
R••• Z•••••••
PartnerPartner
S•••••• M••••• J•••••
PartnerMember · since Nov 1, 2022
C•••••• F••••
Platform and operationsDirector, Marketing
E••• K••••
Platform and operationsDirector, Finance/Ops
G••••• C••••
Platform and operationsDirector, Data & Analytics
P•••• L•••••
Platform and operationsExecutive Assistant
B••••••• R••••••
PrincipalDirector
M••• K•••••
PrincipalDirector, F••••• Network
M•• H•••••
PrincipalPrincipal
C•••• H••••
Venture partnerVenture Partner
Investments on record
2 edges, 2 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••• F••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| T•• T•• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
11 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
G••••••• P••••••• G••••• L••• 1 shared · one timeT•• C•••••• 1 shared · one timeC•••• C••••••••• 1 shared · one timeK••••• M•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeA••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeN•••••• C••••••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeA• O•• V••••••• O•••• L•• 1 shared · one timeR••••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeI• E• M••••••••• 1 shared · one timeC•••••• O•• V••••••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1L••••• B•••••• G•••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Jan 27, 2023••• LockedFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceJ••• I• D••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 6, 2022••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 6, 2022••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactJ••• I• D••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 6, 2022••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactJ••• I•• B• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $10.5M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
47 observations from 3 sources