The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P•••••• B•••••• A••••••• L••

P•••••• B•••••• A••••••• L••

Micro VC · probableSan Francisco, CAp•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviserpart of P••••••

One of 2 advisers that share p•••••••••.com; the firm is P••••••. P•••••• C••••••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

venture manager, reported GAV $0.0M across 1 vehicles

Importance
12
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
95
high
Research priority
10
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Jun 9, 2016
Private funds reported
3 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$85.3Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
P•••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• (Managing Member), D; P•••••• B•••••• P••••••• L•• (Managing Member, P•••••• B•••••• A••••••• L••), E
business phone
415-360-3600adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
N••••• V••••••• F••• I• L•Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$10.1M
of $10.1M
Sep 20, 2024
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
24 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
C••••••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · we led 1D•••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeD•••••••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1P•••••• F••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1Y• C••••••••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1B•••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1S•••••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1V••••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1G••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1S••••••••• C••••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1D•••••• C••••••• G•••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1E••• E••••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1M••••• F••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1M•••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · we led 1P••••••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1V•••••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1F•••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1B••••••••• C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeG•••••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · they led 1C••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeD•• 1 shared · one time · we led 1C••••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1S•••••• N••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1S•••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · we led 1
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    P•••••• B•••••• A••••••• L••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $0.0M across 1 vehicles)
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Mar 31, 2015
    P•••••• V•••••• F••• L• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• B•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $18,107,035
  3. Mar 31, 2015
    P•••••• V•••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• B•••••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,525,522
  4. Feb 1, 2015
    S••••• R•••••• W••••••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••• B•••••• A••••••• L•• as Member, P•••••• Venture Ii Gp Llc
  5. Jun 1, 2014
    L••• B•••• A••••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••• B•••••• A••••••• L•• as Chief Operating Officer
  6. Dec 5, 2013
    P•••••• B•••••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $0.0M across 1 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
19 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJun 9, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2013-12-05Jun 9, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2016-06-09Jun 9, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Jun 9, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedJun 9, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAJun 9, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedJun 9, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJun 9, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported3Jun 9, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$85.3MJun 9, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported2Jun 9, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTPS://p•••••••••.com/
re-picked from Schedule D 1.I by name
Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP:WWW.PANTERABITCOIN.COMJun 9, 2016FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)