Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / I••••••• F••• M••••••••• P••• L•••

I••••••• F••• M••••••••• P••• L•••

Accelerator · probableSingaporei•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviseremerging managerpart of I•••••••

One of 2 advisers that share i•••••••••.com; the firm is I•••••••. I••••••• F••• U• G•• L•••••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

name or self-description says accelerator

Importance
20
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
67
high
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
28
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Singapore, Singaporeadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
5 TEMASEK BOULEVARD, #17-01 SUNTEC TOWER FIVE, Singapore, 038985adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
+6593 665 580 / +90 284 650adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Feb 7, 2024
Private funds reported
2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$184Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
+6593 665 580 / +90 284 650adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
I••••••• F••• V•• L•••Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deploymentunknownunknown$127M
of $127M
Oct 16, 2024
I• G••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•••Opportunity fundunknownUnknown$92.0M
Feb 7, 2024
28unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
7 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
10 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Feb 7, 2024
    I••••••• F••• M••••••••• P••• L••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  2. Feb 7, 2024
    I• G••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••• F••• M••••••••• P••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $92,000,000
  3. Feb 7, 2024
    I• G••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by I••••••• F••• M••••••••• P••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $92,000,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Accelerator (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    name or self-description says accelerator
Evidence
15 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserFeb 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserFeb 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2024-02-07Feb 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-02-07Feb 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Feb 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone+6593 665 580 / +90 284 650Feb 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersSingapore, SingaporeFeb 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address5 TEMASEK BOULEVARD, #17-01 SUNTEC TOWER FIVE, Singapore, 038985Feb 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formCorporationFeb 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported2Feb 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$184MFeb 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported2Feb 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://i•••••••••.com/Feb 7, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)