The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

B•••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• C•••

Business development companymanaged by B•••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L••No longer on the SEC BDC reportNon-tradedLatest schedule Dec 31, 2023· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by B•••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• A•••••••• L••, holding $2.4B across 130 borrowers at Dec 31, 2023.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$2.4B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
130
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
93.3¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
22%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

Nothing material in the last 200 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, 62 borrowers on non-accrual, $346M principal; the largest is C•••••••• C••••••••• F•••••• L•• ($30M).

Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1326003 · file 814-00712Show
Fair value
$2.4B
as of Dec 31, 2023
Principal held
$652M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$2.8B
93c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
297
130 borrowers
First lien
22%
25% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
6
since Dec 31, 2021
Facilities held
0
0 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$3.0B as of Dec 31, 2023
Dec 31, 2021$78.2M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Dec 31, 2023$3.0B13093c36648 bp
Sep 30, 2023$3.0B13094c33653 bp
Jun 30, 2023$3.0B13194c29655 bp
Mar 31, 2023$2.9B13094c27655 bp
All 6 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Dec 31, 2022$4.4B12993c69666 bp
Dec 31, 2021$78.2M4n/a0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2023
296 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
B••••••• L•• ••• C••••••••• H•••••••• L•••
S•••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$81,168$73,362
92c
S+600 bpSep 8, 2027
A•••••••• H•••••••• L••
I••••••••
revolver first lien$85,870$69,898
91c
S+575 bpAug 31, 2028
M•• P•••••• L••
M••••
equity equityNot disclosed$49,500
P•••••• L••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
warrants equityNot disclosed$46,641Oct 15, 2027
P••• Q••••••••• T•••••• H•••••••• L••
Capital M••••••
warrants equityNot disclosed$36,007
243c
Feb 7, 2030
E••••• S••••••••• • C•••••• M••••••
Capital M••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$36,007
2c
E•••••• B••••• H••••• I•••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
warrants equityNot disclosed$31,540Mar 14, 2032
E•••••• B••••• H••••• I•••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$25,402Mar 14, 2032
K••••• I•••
S•••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$27,757$15,471
62c
S+375 bp
PIK 2.50%
Jun 25, 2029
G••• O••••• I••••••••• I•••
S•••••••
warrants equityNot disclosed$14,302May 6, 2032
W••••••••• G•••• L•••••• •••••• K•••••••
D••••••••• Financial Services
warrants equityNot disclosed$930Aug 27, 2031
E••••• S••••••••• • O••• G•• • C••••••••• F••••
Oil, Gas & C••••••••• F••••
equity equityNot disclosed$0
A•• E•••••• L••
C••••••••
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$0
0c
A•• E•••••• L••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$0
T••••••••• E••••• R••••••••• L•• ••• E•• E•••••• L•••
Oil, Gas & C••••••••• F••••
equity equityNot disclosed$0
A•• E•••••• L••
C••••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$0
S••• I••••••••• L• •••••• C•••••••••
I••••••• S••••••• & Services
warrants equityNot disclosed$0Mar 6, 2033
J•••• P•••• E••••••••• I•••
T•••••••, A•••••• & L••••• G••••
revolver first lien$0$0
0c
S+625 bpSep 8, 2027
K••••••• H•••••••• L•• •••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
G••••• B••••••• F•••••• C••••••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$0
E••••• S••••••••• • C••••••••
C••••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$0
0c
A•• E•••••• L••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$0
A•• E•••••• L••
C••••••••
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$0
S••••• H•••••••• L•••
H•••••••• D•••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$0
0c
N••••••••• A•••••••• S•••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$0
G••••• B••••••• F•••••• C••••••
D••••••••• Financial Services
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$0
0c
13.50%
G••••• B••••••• F•••••• C••••••
D••••••••• Financial Services
equity equityNot disclosed$0
0c
G••••• B••••••• F•••••• C••••••equity equityNot disclosed$0
T•• M••••••••• R••••••••• L•• ••• E•• E••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L•••
Oil, Gas & C••••••••• F••••
equity equityNot disclosed$0
A•• E•••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$0
K••••••• O••••••••• L•• •••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed$0
K••••••• O••••••••• L•• •••••term loan first lienNot disclosed$0
M•••••• H•••••••• L••
Capital M••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$0
0c
O••• B•••••••• L•• •••••• H•••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
revolver first lien$0-$25
10c
S+650 bpAug 19, 2027
A••••••• I•••
IT Services
revolver first lien$0-$1,125
23c
S+725 bpOct 19, 2028
O•••••••• S••••••• I•••
S•••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$1,389
99c
S+775 bpSep 24, 2026
Z••••••• I•••
S•••••••
revolver first lien$0-$1,603
17c
S+650 bpNov 22, 2028
A••••• C•••••••••
L••• S••••••• T•••• & Services
delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$1,835
31c
S+700 bpDec 21, 2028
G•• T••••••••• H••••••• I•••
S•••••••
revolver first lien$0-$2,337
39c
S+625 bpJul 9, 2029
S•••••••• T••••••••• H•••••••• I•••
I••••••• S••••••• & Services
revolver first lien$0-$2,470
43c
S+625 bpAug 16, 2028
B••••• B•••• B••• •••••••••
I••••••• S••••••• & Services
revolver first lien$0-$2,912
101c
S+725 bpJan 26, 2029
F••••• H•••••• C•••• •••••••••
D••••••••• C••••••• Services
revolver first lien$0-$2,927
59c
S+625 bpSep 15, 2027
A••••• C•••••••••
L••• S••••••• T•••• & Services
revolver first lien$0-$2,936
31c
S+700 bpDec 21, 2028
S••••• E••••••••• L••
M••••••••
revolver first lien$0-$3,368
79c
S+675 bpAug 5, 2027
S••••• E••••••••• L••
M••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$3,886
78c
S+675 bpAug 5, 2028
Z••••••• I•••
S•••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$3,893
33c
S+350 bp
PIK 3.50%
Nov 22, 2028
2••• H•••••• I•••
D••••••••• Financial Services
revolver first lien$0-$4,397
167c
S+600 bpMar 26, 2026
I••••••••• I••• •••••••• D•••• I••••
S•••••••
revolver first lien$0-$4,747
238c
S+600 bpDec 17, 2027
S•• E•••• B•••• L••• •••••• •••••••••
S•••••••
revolver first lien$0-$5,413
57c
S+650 bpMay 9, 2028
A•••••••• P••••••• L••
D••••••••• Financial Services
revolver first lien$0-$6,549
72c
S+625 bpAug 31, 2028
S••••••• H•••••••• L•• •••••••••
S•••••••
revolver first lien$0-$6,918
158c
S+575 bpAug 31, 2026
L• A••••• H•••••••• L•• ••••••••
C••••••••• & E•••••••••
revolver first lien$0-$7,101
89c
S+650 bpFeb 1, 2029
S••••••• H•••••••• L•• •••••••••
S•••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$7,237
175c
S+575 bpAug 31, 2027
S•• R••••• A••••••••• I••• ••••••• •••••••
S•••••••
revolver first lien$0-$7,373
144c
S+700 bpMar 31, 2027
A•••••• H•••••• L•• •••••••••
H••••• C••• T•••••••••
revolver first lien$0-$7,477
303c
S+725 bpMay 6, 2027
O••••• H•••••• I••• ••••••••
I••••••• S••••••• & Services
revolver first lien$0-$7,507
77c
S+775 bpFeb 1, 2029
Z••••••• I•••••••••
S•••••••
revolver first lien$0-$7,556
341c
S+600 bpDec 21, 2027
L•••• U• B•••••• L•• •••••• P••••••••
C••••••• Finance
revolver first lienNot disclosed-$7,976
100c
S+750 bpMar 30, 2029
C••••••• I•••
H••••• C••• T•••••••••
revolver first lien$0-$8,114
264c
S+775 bpMar 14, 2026
S••••••• D•••• P•••••• I••• •••• C•••• T•••••••••revolver first lien$0-$8,210
67c
S+750 bpMar 30, 2029
W••••• E••••••••• G••••• L••
D••••••••• Financial Services
revolver first lien$0-$9,177
555c
S+625 bpOct 4, 2027
M•••••• L•••• H•••••••• I•••
IT Services
revolver first lien$0-$9,706
100c
S+700 bpDec 30, 2027
S••••••• A••••••••• L••••• ••••• C••••••
H•••••, R••••••••• & L••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$9,740
201c
S+750 bpAug 7, 2028
F••••• R••• M••••••••• I•••
S•••••••
revolver first lien$0-$10,179
97c
S+700 bpMay 22, 2029
B••••• B•••• B••• •••••••••
I••••••• S••••••• & Services
revolver first lien$0-$10,568
101c
S+725 bpJan 26, 2029
S•••••• P•••••• L•• •••• L•••••
IT Services
revolver first lien$0-$10,943
73c
S+650 bpMay 13, 2030
S••••••• A••••••••• L••••• ••••• C••••••
H•••••, R••••••••• & L••••••
revolver first lien$0-$12,175
100c
S+750 bpAug 7, 2028
C•• B••••• I••• •••• S••••••
C••••••••• & E•••••••••
revolver first lien$0-$17,170
160c
S+600 bpMar 31, 2028
L• A••••• H•••••••• L•• ••••••••
C••••••••• & E•••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$17,754
177c
S+650 bpFeb 1, 2030
Z••••••• I•••••••••
S•••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$18,889
1031c
S+200 bp
PIK 4.50%
Dec 21, 2027
I•••••••• M•••••••• A••••••••• L••
I••••••••
revolver first lien$0-$20,671
6c
S+650 bpAug 27, 2025
P•• B••••• L•• ••••••• H••• C••••
H••••• C••• P•••••••• & Services
delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$29,670
330c
S+600 bpMay 4, 2028
T••••••••• P•••••••• I••• I••• ••••• I•••••••••
C••••••••• Services & S•••••••
delayed draw term loan second lien$0-$30,432
1175c
S+725 bpAug 31, 2029
C•• B••••• I••• •••• S••••••
C••••••••• & E•••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$34,340
320c
S+600 bpMar 31, 2028
G••• O••••• I••••••••• I•••warrants equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
W••••••••• G•••• L•••••• •••••• K•••••••warrants equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
E•••••• B••••• H••••• I•••preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••• I••••••••• L• •••••• C•••••••••warrants equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
E•••••• B••••• H••••• I•••warrants equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
R••••••• F•••• 2•••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosedJun 9, 2025
M•••••• H•••••••• L••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
W••••••••• G•••• L•••••• •••••• K•••••••
D••••••••• Financial Services
term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+925 bpFeb 11, 2025
I••••••••• • F••••••••• • W••••••• t• P••••••• S••••• C• P••preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
P•••••••• S••••preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
N•• C••••••••• A••••••••• I•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
C••••••••• A••••••••• I•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
P•••••• L••warrants equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
R••••••••• S•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
W••••••••• G•••• L•••••• •••••• K•••••••warrants equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••• H•••••••• L•••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
B•••••••• H•••••• I••• •••• T••••••••• C•••••preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
R•••• G•••• G••• ••••••••warrants equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
P••• Q••••••••• T•••••• H•••••••• L••warrants equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
M••preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
R•••• G•••• G••• ••••••••preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
D••• S•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Page 3 of 3Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2012 to 2023reported
Filings listed
9reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
B•••••••• Kelso Capital CORPreported
Latest schedule
0000950170-24-025850reported