The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

V•••• C••••• S•••••••• L•••••• C••••

Business development companymanaged by V•••• C••••• B•• M••••••••• L•••Non-traded· SAN FRANCISCO, CA

A non-traded business development company, managed by V•••• C••••• B•• M••••••••• L•••, holding $1.9B across 62 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$1.9B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
62
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
98.6¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
95%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 2 below 80¢
    $51.3M principal

    2 positions across 2 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $51.3M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  2. $737M → $1.9B
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio grew 153% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · A fast-growing book is deploying new capital.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
  3. 57 → 62
    borrowers

    Added a net 5 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 62.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1919369 · file 814-01651Show
Fair value
$1.9B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$1.8B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$1.9B
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$324M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
127
62 borrowers
First lien
95%
95% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
11
since Dec 31, 2023
Facilities held
118
12 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$1.9B as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2023$105M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$1.9B6299c2533 bp
Mar 31, 2026$1.6B5799c2519 bp
Dec 31, 2025$1.6B55100c2525 bp
Sep 30, 2025$1.1B48100c1543 bp
All 11 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$737M41100c1538 bp
Mar 31, 2025$2.2B37100c1542 bp
Dec 31, 2024$2.5B34100c3552 bp
Sep 30, 2024$359M29100c1559 bp
Jun 30, 2024$270M24100c1536 bp
Mar 31, 2024$180M19100c1535 bp
Dec 31, 2023$105M16100c0532 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2026
127 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
A•••• L•• B•••• S• R•delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•••••• I••••••••• H•••• I•••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
M•• S•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
O••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
C•••• S•••••••• I•••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
R•••••• S••••••• G••••• L••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
E•••••• H•••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
F•••• G•••• I•••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
M•• S•••••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
P••••••• B•••• I•••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
L••••••••• I•••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
H•• G••• A•••••• C•••••••• ••••••• L•equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
G• F••• A••••••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
D•••••••• I•••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
D••••••• C•••••••••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
I••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
I•••••••• M•••••••• A••••••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••• P•••••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
T••••••••• I•••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•• H•••••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
P••••••• B•••• I•••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
C•••• S•••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
E•• B•••• I•••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•••••• S••••••••• I•••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
J••••••••• P••••• I••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•• D••• C••••••• L••revolver lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
P••••••• B•••• I•••delayed draw term loan lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Page 2 of 2Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2026 to 2026reported
Filings listed
12reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-339655reported