The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S•••• P•••• C••••• I••••• F•••

Business development companymanaged by S•••• P•••• C••••• I••••• A•••••• L••Non-traded· GREENWICH, CT

A non-traded business development company, managed by S•••• P•••• C••••• I••••• A•••••• L••, holding $790M across 114 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$790M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
114
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
99.2¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
89%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 1 below 80¢
    $5.09M principal

    1 position across 1 borrower marked below 80¢ on cost, $5.09M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  2. 103 → 114
    borrowers

    Added a net 11 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 114.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
  3. $348M → $790M
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio grew 127% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · A fast-growing book is deploying new capital.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 2031283 · file 814-01783Show
Fair value
$790M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$799M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$793M
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$233M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
315
114 borrowers
First lien
89%
99% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
7
since Dec 31, 2024
Facilities held
225
17 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$790M as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2024$0 then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$790M11499c9490 bp
Mar 31, 2026$718M10399c8490 bp
Dec 31, 2025$600M106100c11493 bp
Sep 30, 2025$433M81100c0497 bp
All 8 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$348M67100c0500 bp
Mar 31, 2025$268M52100c0510 bp
Jan 21, 2025$01n/a0n/a
Dec 31, 2024$055n/a0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2025
203 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
P•••• B•••••••• L••revolver first lien$234,454$226,550
98c
S+575 bpNov 15, 2029
A•••••••• R••••••••• M•••••••••delayed draw term loan first lien$222,900$220,678
99c
S+500 bpOct 5, 2029
M•• C•••••• M••••••••• I••••••••• L••revolver first lien$214,099$203,409
97c
S+475 bpAug 29, 2031
K••• A••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lien$198,667$198,647
100c
S+575 bpJul 6, 2029
G••••• B••••••• L••revolver first lien$189,432$189,432
100c
S+450 bpOct 2, 2028
H••• I••••••••• I•• L••revolver first lien$177,280$174,717
99c
S+450 bpAug 18, 2031
S••••••• A• B••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$173,154$171,897
100c
S+550 bpMar 2, 2028
A•••••••• H••••••• L••revolver first lien$113,572$107,303
98c
S+475 bpAug 31, 2028
S••••••• A• B••••• L••revolver first lien$99,306$98,042
99c
S+550 bpMar 2, 2028
T•• A••••••••• L••revolver first lien$93,079$81,301
88c
S+475 bpOct 31, 2031
T•• A••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$79,990$56,436
71c
S+450 bpOct 31, 2031
G••••••••• H•••••••• L••revolver first lien$53,728$53,728
100c
S+425 bpJan 17, 2031
A•••••••• H••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$48,155$47,934
100c
S+475 bpAug 31, 2029
B•••••• B••••• I•••revolver first lien$29,183$27,403
99c
S+550 bpMar 8, 2030
D••••••• C•••••••••revolver first lien$28,456$25,952
91c
S+500 bpAug 6, 2030
P•• P••••• I•••revolver first lien$24,679$21,567
87c
S+475 bpDec 30, 2027
M•• D••••• S••••••••• L••revolver first lien$0$0S+550 bpFeb 13, 2031
M••• C•••••• I• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$0$0S+500 bpSep 1, 2025
B•••• T•••• A••••••• G••••• L•••revolver first lien$0$0S+475 bpJun 3, 2030
K••• A••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$308S+550 bpSep 25, 2026
A•••••••• R••••••••• M•••••••••revolver first lien$0-$470S+500 bpOct 5, 2029
K••• B••••• L••revolver first lien$0-$826
100c
S+450 bpJul 23, 2031
P••••• L•• L••revolver first lien$0-$921
103c
S+475 bpMay 13, 2030
W•••• I•••••••• A••••••••• L••revolver first lien$0-$1,016
101c
S+500 bpApr 3, 2030
T••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••revolver first lien$0-$1,089S+500 bpOct 2, 2028
T••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••revolver first lien$0-$1,338S+500 bpOct 2, 2028
V•••• C••• B•••• L••revolver first lien$0-$1,398S+450 bpJul 30, 2031
A••••• B••••••• C•••••• T•••••• L••revolver first lien$0-$1,714S+500 bpJul 2, 2031
L•• V•••••• H••••••• I•••revolver first lien$0-$2,136
103c
S+475 bpApr 28, 2032
C•••••• G••••• L••revolver first lien$0-$2,360S+450 bpSep 17, 2031
T•••• H••• I••••••••• L••revolver first lien$0-$3,378S+475 bpMay 31, 2030
L•• V•••••• H••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$3,943
205c
S+475 bpOct 28, 2027
A•••• I•••••••• S••••••• L••revolver first lien$0-$3,979
322c
S+500 bpNov 27, 2030
T•••• H••• I••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$4,053S+475 bpJun 2, 2026
S•••••••• P••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$4,389
200c
S+450 bpJun 27, 2027
F••••••••• R••• P•••••••• C••••revolver first lien$0-$4,496S+475 bpOct 29, 2029
C•••••• G••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$4,720S+450 bpSep 17, 2026
S•••••••• P••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$4,928
200c
S+450 bpJun 27, 2027
B••••••••• B••••• L••revolver first lien$0-$6,024
103c
S+450 bpApr 15, 2032
A•••••••• H••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$6,785
221c
S+475 bpFeb 28, 2027
K••• B••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$7,439
200c
S+450 bpJun 27, 2027
B•••• T•••• A••••••• G••••• L•••revolver first lien$0-$7,813
101c
S+450 bpJun 2, 2031
o•••••• F•••••••• S••••••• L••revolver first lien$0-$9,411S+500 bpOct 7, 2031
A•••••••• P••••••• L••revolver first lien$0-$10,217S+525 bpNov 17, 2031
D••••••• C•••••••••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$10,362S+500 bpApr 30, 2026
C••••••••• B•••• I•••revolver first lien$0-$13,310
109c
S+450 bpApr 2, 2031
B••••••••• B••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$15,060
206c
S+450 bpOct 15, 2027
C••••••••• L••revolver first lien$0-$15,455
124c
S+500 bpApr 22, 2032
H•••••• B••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$16,191
201c
S+500 bpJun 24, 2027
W•••• I•••••••• A••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$18,800
226c
S+500 bpAug 14, 2026
R•• N••• P••••••••• L••revolver first lien$0-$19,119
102c
S+500 bpMar 19, 2032
B•••• T•••• A••••••• G••••• L•••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$20,281
202c
S+450 bpJun 3, 2027
R•••••• P••••••••• I••revolver first lien$0-$20,782
101c
S+500 bpMar 3, 2031
G• A••••••••• I••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$25,000
209c
S+525 bpMay 25, 2028
R•• N••• P••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$27,313
228c
S+500 bpMar 19, 2027
P•• P••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$31,125S+475 bpJun 26, 2026
R•••••• P••••••••• I••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$44,123
229c
S+500 bpMar 3, 2027
M•• C•••••• M••••••••• I••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$0-$45,364
202c
S+475 bpJun 14, 2027
T••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
R•• N••• P••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
G••••• B••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+450 bp
G••••••••• H•••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+425 bp
F••••••••• R••• P•••••••• C••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
C••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
A•••• I•••••••• S••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
R•••••• P••••••••• I••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
P••••• L•• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
A•••••••• S••••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
B•••••• B••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+650 bp
o•••••• F•••••••• S••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
W•••• I•••••••• A••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
K••• B••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+450 bp
T••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
A•••••••• R••••••••• M•••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
T••• P••••••••• I••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
M••• C•••••• I• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
T••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
S••••••• A• B••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
B•••• T•••• A••••••• G••••• L•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••• B••••••• C•••••• T•••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
M•• D••••• S••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
L•• V•••••• H••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
C•••••• G••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+450 bp
T•••• H••• I••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
T•• A••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
B••••••••• B••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+450 bp
A•••••••• P••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
M•• C•••••• M••••••••• I••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
M•• D••••• S••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
P•• P••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
V•••• C••• B•••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+450 bp
B•••••• B••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
G••••• B••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+450 bp
F••••••••• R••• P•••••••• C••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
R•••••• P••••••••• I••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
A•••••••• H••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
D••••••• C•••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
P•••• B•••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+575 bp
K••• A••••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
C••••••••• B•••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+450 bp
Page 2 of 3PreviousNext
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2025 to 2026reported
Filings listed
7reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0002031283-26-000012reported