The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•••••• S•••••••• C••••• F••• I• L••

Business development companymanaged by A•••••• C•••••• C••••• A••••••• L••Non-traded· CHICAGO, IL

A non-traded business development company, managed by A•••••• C•••••• C••••• A••••••• L••, holding $164M across 95 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$164M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
95
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
99.2¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
98%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 90 → 95
    borrowers

    Added a net 5 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 95.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 2065397 · file 814-01874Show
Fair value
$164M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$195M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$165M
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$35.7M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
315
95 borrowers
First lien
98%
99% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
4
since Sep 30, 2025
Facilities held
209
24 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$164M as of Jun 30, 2026
Sep 30, 2025$110M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$164M9599c4457 bp
Mar 31, 2026$160M9099c3457 bp
Dec 31, 2025$155M81100c1457 bp
Sep 30, 2025$110M52100c0485 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2026
315 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
A•••• A••••••• G••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$7,000
F•• B•••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$8,000
F•• B•••• L••
H••••• C••• T•••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$796,000-$8,000
267c
SOFR+450 bpMar 18, 2032
F••••• E••••••••• L••
S•••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$602,000-$11,000
367c
SOFR+450 bpMar 21, 2031
F••••• E••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$11,000
C••••• P••••••• E••••• H•••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$13,000
C••••• P••••••• E••••• H•••••• L••
Financial S••••••s
delayed draw term loan first lien$1.4M-$13,000
650c
SOFR+450 bpJul 28, 2031
O••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$47,000
O••••••••• L••
S•••••••
delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$47,000
-1175c
SOFR+450 bpDec 23, 2032
G• S••••• C•••••••• S••• I••••••••• L• U••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
R•• S••••• C••••••• I•• L•••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
T• I•••••••• T••••••••• L•••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
E••• H•••••••• L•••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
F••• A••••• S•••••••• F••• C•••••••• S•••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
F• V• P•••••• L•••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
Page 4 of 4Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2026 to 2026reported
Filings listed
4reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-349169reported