The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C•••••• S•••••••• C•••

Business development companymanaged by C•••••• S•••••••• C•••Listed: CSWC· DALLAS, TX

A business development company traded as CSWC, internally managed, holding $2.6B across 143 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$2.6B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
143
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
117.5¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
81%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $78.6M
    on non-accrual, 5 borrowers

    5 borrowers on non-accrual, $78.6M principal; the largest is A••••••• N••• O••••••••• L•• ($27.1M).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen A••••••• N••• O••••••••• L••
  2. $38.6M
    newly on non-accrual

    3 borrowers newly placed on non-accrual in Q2 2026, $38.6M principal: A••••••• N••• O••••••••• L•• ($27.1M), C••••• A•••• L•• ($8.57M), U••• T••••••••• C••• ($2.97M).

    Q2 2026 · The newest credit problems in the book.

  3. 16 below 80¢
    $112M principal

    16 positions across 13 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $112M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  4. 43 → 46
    loans paying in kind

    Loans paying in kind rose from 43 to 46 positions in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · Borrowers paying interest in more debt rather than cash is an early sign of strain.

    Factthe schedule's PIK rates, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
  5. 151 → 143
    borrowers

    Lost a net 8 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 143.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 17313 · file 814-00061Show
Fair value
$2.6B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$2.4B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$2.2B
118c on cost
Unfunded
$312M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
678
143 borrowers
First lien
81%
89% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
17
since Mar 31, 2022
Facilities held
353
26 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$2.6B as of Jun 30, 2026
Mar 31, 2022$937M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$2.6B14397c46689 bp
Mar 31, 2026$2.5B15197c43686 bp
Dec 31, 2025$2.4B13697c41689 bp
Sep 30, 2025$2.1B12997c31696 bp
All 17 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$2.0B12397c37701 bp
Mar 31, 2025$4.6B15397c68712 bp
Dec 31, 2024$1.8B12996c32701 bp
Sep 30, 2024$1.6B12197c32719 bp
Jun 30, 2024$1.6B11996c32726 bp
Mar 31, 2024$1.6B14097c27730 bp
Dec 31, 2023$1.5B10299c23746 bp
Sep 30, 2023$1.5B9796c24748 bp
Jun 30, 2023$1.4B9296c23748 bp
Mar 31, 2023$1.4B11095c21748 bp
Dec 31, 2022$1.2B8795c14750 bp
Sep 30, 2022$1.1B8495c17746 bp
Mar 31, 2022$937M9299c13751 bp
Sponsors financed
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2026
678 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
C•••••• I•••term loan first lien$45.0M$45.0M
101c
S+700 bpSep 6, 2028
G••••••• F•••• S•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$28.8M$28.8M
102c
S+900 bp
PIK 1.75%
Feb 10, 2028
3•• Q•••• T••••• L••term loan first lien$26.3M$25.8M
98c
S+950 bp
PIK 1.00%
Jun 16, 2027
M••••••• M•••••• C••••••term loan first lien$28.2M$25.2M
90c
S+800 bpFeb 10, 2027
I••••• H•••• C•••••••••term loan lien unstated$23.3M$23.3M
101c
S+750 bpAug 6, 2029
A•• C••••••••• S••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$22.3M$22.1M
100c
S+550 bpNov 19, 2029
C•••••• I•••term loan first lien$21.3M$21.3M
101c
S+637 bpNov 13, 2030
C•••••• I•••term loan first lien$21.3M$21.3M
101c
S+637 bpNov 13, 2030
I•• H••••••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$21.1M$21.1M
100c
S+700 bpJun 21, 2027
I•• H••••••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$21.1M$21.1MS+700 bp
All 678 positions100 on this page; the pager has the rest
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
C•••••• P•••••••• L••equity equity$0$20.8M
C•••••• P•••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$20.8M
99c
A••••••••• P•••••••term loan first lien$21.1M$20.7M
99c
S+755 bpJan 2, 2029
C•••••• M•••••• S••••• L••term loan first lien$20.6M$20.6MS+700 bp
C•••••• M•••••• S••••• L••term loan first lien$20.6M$20.6M
101c
S+700 bpMay 22, 2028
L•• P••••• L••term loan first lien$19.8M$19.8M
100c
S+850 bpNov 20, 2026
Z••••••• I•••term loan first lien$19.5M$19.5M
100c
S+750 bpDec 30, 2027
U•••••• B••••••••• L••term loan first lien$18.8M$18.5M
99c
S+625 bpSep 30, 2027
I••••• V••••••••• L••term loan first lien$18.2M$18.2M
101c
S+700 bpDec 1, 2028
P••••••• A••••••••• L••term loan first lien$18.3M$18.2M
100c
S+575 bpDec 23, 2030
S••••••• L••term loan first lien$19.1M$17.6M
93c
S+800 bpJun 25, 2029
S••••••• L••term loan first lien$19.1M$17.6M
93c
S+600 bpJun 25, 2029
S••••••• H••••• P••••• L••term loan first lien$17.6M$17.4M
100c
S+525 bpDec 26, 2030
S••••••• H••••• P••••• L••term loan first lien$17.6M$17.4M
100c
S+725 bpDec 26, 2030
T•••••••• L••term loan first lien$17.5M$17.2M
100c
S+625 bpJul 25, 2030
L••• O•••• L••term loan first lien$18.5M$17.2M
94c
S+700 bp
PIK 2.00%
Sep 17, 2027
A••••• L••term loan first lien$17.3M$17.1M
100c
S+550 bpDec 16, 2030
L•••••••• I••••••••• I•• L••term loan first lien$17.4M$17.0M
99c
S+600 bpJun 5, 2028
T•• B•• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$16.5M$16.5M
101c
S+600 bpMar 7, 2029
H••••• P••••••••• L••term loan second lien$16.0M$16.0M
100c
S+825 bpJan 3, 2028
W••• L••• P•••• L••term loan first lien$15.8M$15.7M
100c
S+650 bpSep 5, 2030
W••• L••• P•••• L••term loan first lien$15.8M$15.7M
100c
S+650 bpSep 5, 2030
C••••••• B••••• I•••term loan first lien$15.4M$15.4M
101c
S+575 bpFeb 10, 2028
S••••••••• L••term loan first lien$15.3M$15.3M
101c
S+600 bpDec 31, 2029
F• V••••• L••term loan first lien$15.0M$15.0M
101c
S+650 bpApr 26, 2028
S••••• I•••term loan first lien$17.8M$14.9M
84c
S+800 bpMar 19, 2027
T•• F•••••••• • B••••• L••term loan first lien$14.9M$14.9M
101c
S+700 bpMar 21, 2029
I•• H••••••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$14.8M$14.8MS+700 bp
I•• H••••••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$14.8M$14.8MS+700 bp
I•• H••••••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$14.8M$14.8M
105c
S+700 bpJun 21, 2027
I•• H••••••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$14.8M$14.8M
105c
S+700 bpJun 21, 2027
B••••• T••• H•••• I•••delayed draw term loan lien unstated$14.9M$14.8M
100c
S+575 bpAug 8, 2031
A••••••• M•••••• S•••••••• L••term loan first lien$15.0M$14.8M
99c
S+700 bpMar 31, 2031
R••••••• M••••••••• L••term loan first lien$14.5M$14.5MS+700 bp
R••••••• M••••••••• L••term loan first lien$14.5M$14.5M
100c
S+700 bpNov 9, 2026
W••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L••term loan first lien$14.5M$14.4M
101c
S+700 bpNov 19, 2027
W••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L••term loan first lien$14.5M$14.4M
101c
S+900 bpNov 19, 2027
A•••• R•••••• A••••••••• S•••••••• L••term loan first lien$14.4M$14.4M
101c
10.00%
PIK 10.00%
Aug 31, 2029
M•••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$14.5M$14.4M
100c
S+650 bpMay 5, 2031
M•••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$14.5M$14.4M
100c
S+650 bpMay 5, 2031
I••••• V••••••••• L••term loan first lien$14.2M$14.2M
100c
S+500 bpDec 1, 2028
F••••••••• S••••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$14.2M$14.2M
100c
S+650 bpDec 31, 2026
F••••••••• S••••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$14.2M$14.2M
100c
S+850 bpDec 31, 2026
F••••••••• S••••••••• H•••••••• L••term loan first lien$14.2M$14.2M
100c
S+750 bpDec 31, 2026
V• M••• P••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$14.3M$14.2M
100c
S+675 bpFeb 4, 2030
C•••••• N••• L••term loan first lien$14.1M$14.1MS+700 bp
C•••••• N••• L••term loan first lien$14.1M$14.1M
100c
S+700 bpOct 16, 2028
E•••••• I•••term loan first lien$14.1M$14.1M
102c
S+600 bpMay 1, 2030
A••••••• P•• R•••••• L••term loan first lien$14.0M$13.9M
100c
S+779 bpDec 17, 2030
U• C••••••••• H•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$13.4M$13.4M
101c
S+600 bpMay 17, 2027
R•••• F•••••• O••••••••• L••term loan first lien$13.5M$13.4M
100c
S+625 bpMay 28, 2032
N••••••••• H••••••••• L••term loan first lien$12.8M$12.8M
101c
S+600 bpMay 14, 2027
C••••• D•••••••• L••term loan first lien$12.8M$12.8M
101c
S+700 bpMar 13, 2031
N•• S••••• M••••• L••term loan first lien$12.6M$12.6M
101c
S+650 bpDec 21, 2029
I••••• P••• A•• T•••• L••term loan first lien$12.5M$12.5M
101c
S+700 bp
PIK 10.95%
May 17, 2029
I••••• P••• A•• T•••• L••term loan first lien$12.5M$12.5M
101c
S+700 bp
PIK 10.95%
May 17, 2029
U•• I••••••••• L••term loan first lien$12.5M$12.2M
99c
S+650 bpJul 27, 2029
T•• P••••••• G••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$12.0M
604c
W•••• P••••• L•••• L••term loan first lien$12.2M$12.0M
W•••• P••••• L•••• L••term loan first lien$12.2M$12.0M
99c
S+675 bpMay 1, 2030
W•••• P••••• L•••• L••term loan first lien$12.2M$12.0M
W•••• P••••• L•••• L••term loan first lien$12.2M$12.0M
99c
S+875 bpMay 1, 2030
B••••• T••• H•••• I•••term loan first lien$12.0M$11.9M
100c
S+575 bpAug 8, 2031
P••• S•••••• P•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$11.8M$11.6MS+700 bp
P••• S•••••• P•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$11.8M$11.6M
100c
S+700 bpDec 20, 2028
E•••• B•••••••• L••term loan first lien$11.6M$11.6M
101c
S+650 bpAug 6, 2027
M•••••• D•••••••• P•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$11.5M$11.5M
101c
S+850 bpOct 29, 2029
M•••••• D•••••••• P•••••••• I•••term loan first lien$11.5M$11.5M
101c
S+650 bpOct 29, 2029
H••• T•••• L••term loan first lien$11.5M$11.2M
103c
S+1000 bpJun 9, 2028
E•••• B•••••••• L••term loan first lien$11.2M$11.2M
100c
S+650 bpAug 6, 2027
M••••• B••••••••• R•••••••• L••term loan first lien$11.5M$11.1M
97c
S+600 bpNov 8, 2030
P••••••• I•••equity equityNot disclosed$11.0M
1600c
I•• H••••••• G••••• L••warrants equity$0$10.8M
I•• H••••••• G••••• L••warrants equityNot disclosed$10.8M
284c
K•••••• P•• S••••••• L•• ••• R•• D•• O••••••••• H•••••• C•••••• L•••term loan first lien$10.8M$10.7M
100c
S+650 bpNov 15, 2029
K•••••• P•• S••••••• L••term loan first lien$10.8M$10.7MS+650 bp
G••••••• L••term loan first lien$10.6M$10.6M
105c
S+600 bpJan 16, 2030
G••••••• L••term loan first lien$10.6M$10.6M
105c
S+800 bpJan 16, 2030
G••••••• L••term loan first lien$10.6M$10.6M
G••••••• L••term loan first lien$10.6M$10.6M
I•• H••••••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$10.6M$10.6MS+700 bp
I•• H••••••• G••••• L••term loan first lien$10.6M$10.6M
100c
S+700 bpJun 21, 2027
W••••••••• I•••term loan first lien$10.5M$10.5M
100c
S+800 bpSep 9, 2026
P•••••• I•••term loan first lien$10.6M$10.5M
100c
S+650 bpMay 21, 2029
P•••••• I•••term loan first lien$10.6M$10.5M
100c
S+850 bpMay 21, 2029
K••• L••preferred equity equity$0$10.3M
164c
P•••••• I••••••••• H•••••• L••term loan first lien$10.3M$10.3M
101c
S+550 bpJan 9, 2031
P•••••• I••••••••• H•••••• L••term loan first lien$10.3M$10.3M
101c
S+750 bpJan 9, 2031
S••••••••• L••term loan first lien$10.3M$10.3M
101c
S+400 bpDec 31, 2029
R••• B•••••• I•••term loan first lien$10.2M$10.1M
100c
S+750 bpFeb 21, 2029
Page 1 of 7Next
Registration
Fiscal year end
0331reported
Incorporated
TXreported
On the SEC BDC report
2012 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0000017313-26-000095reported