DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••••• C•••••• C•••
A business development company traded as GLAD, managed by G•••••••• M••••••••• C•••••••••, holding $953M across 67 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.
Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
- Fair value
- $953M
- Borrowers
- 67
- Mark on cost
- 98.4¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC
Why this matters
- PIK positions, prior 11PIK positions, latest 15
- Fair value a year earlier $751MFair value now $953M
- Borrowers, prior 61Borrowers, latest 67
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1143513 · file 814-00237ShowHide
Fair value
$953M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$878M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$969M
98c on cost
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
142
67 borrowers
First lien
not established
89% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
16
since Sep 30, 2022
Facilities held
108
11 sponsors financed
Portfolio through timeHow each quarter is readEach quarter end is the schedule as filed for that instant; a restated year end is taken from the latest filing that carries it.
Fair value by quarter end$953M as of Jun 30, 2026
Sep 30, 2022$740M then
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | $953M | 67 | 97c | 15 | 747 bp |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $904M | 61 | 97c | 11 | 735 bp |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $900M | 59 | 97c | 14 | 733 bp |
| Sep 30, 2025 | $974M | 61 | 97c | 18 | 747 bp |
All 19 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | $751M | 55 | 96c | 13 | 743 bp |
| Mar 31, 2025 | $762M | 57 | 95c | 11 | 730 bp |
| Dec 31, 2024 | $799M | 57 | 97c | 12 | 733 bp |
| Sep 30, 2024 | $842M | 60 | 96c | 11 | 762 bp |
| Jun 30, 2024 | $739M | 55 | 97c | 14 | 770 bp |
| Mar 31, 2024 | $790M | 56 | 98c | 13 | 780 bp |
| Dec 31, 2023 | $750M | 56 | 98c | 13 | 782 bp |
| Sep 30, 2023 | $766M | 58 | 97c | 11 | 787 bp |
| Jun 30, 2023 | $715M | 58 | 97c | 10 | 809 bp |
| Mar 31, 2023 | $679M | 57 | 97c | 10 | 803 bp |
| Dec 31, 2022 | $653M | 56 | 97c | 8 | 797 bp |
| Nov 30, 2022 | Not disclosed | 1 | n/a | 0 | n/a |
| Oct 31, 2022 | Not disclosed | 1 | n/a | 0 | n/a |
| Oct 30, 2022 | Not disclosed | 1 | n/a | 0 | n/a |
| Sep 30, 2022 | $740M | 59 | 97c | 9 | 784 bp |
Sponsors financedHow sponsors are countedCounted at BDC level here; the adviser page counts across every BDC it manages. A sponsor named by Form D signer consensus is an inference.
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- non accrual placedJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
Full timeline · 20 eventsShow fewer
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- Marked down (one lender)Jun 30, 2026
- PIK interest increasedJun 30, 2026
- Spread increasedJun 30, 2026
- Spread increasedJun 30, 2026
- PIK interest appearsJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleJun 30, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2026
- non accrual placedMar 31, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2026
- non accrual placedMar 31, 2026
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleMar 31, 2026
- Spread increasedMar 31, 2026
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
- R•• F•••••• S••••••• L•• delayed draw term loan1 BDC hold it · possible sponsor T•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••$50.0M 101c
- A••••• H••••••••• L•• other1 BDC hold it · possible sponsor P••• T••• E••••• M••••••••• L•$46.0M 101c
- F••••••••• B•••• G••••• L•• other1 BDC hold it$34.6M 100c
- O••• L•• other1 BDC hold it$34.4M 100c
- T••• K•• H••••• C••••••• L•• other1 BDC hold it$32.5M 101c
- S•••• W••••••••• I•• other1 BDC hold it$30.5M 100c
- A•• E••••••••• L•• delayed draw term loan1 BDC hold it$30.4M 100c
- $30.2M 86c
- S••••••••• I•• other1 BDC hold it$30.0M 101c
- N•••••• S•••••••• L•• other1 BDC hold it · possible sponsor E•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••$27.3M 100c
- E••••••••• M••••••••• T••••••••• L•• other1 BDC hold it$26.7M 93c
- M••••• B•••••• L•• other1 BDC hold it$26.3M 99c
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2026
142 positions
| Borrower | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate | Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•• F•••••• S••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $50.0M | $50.0M 101c | S+770 bp | |
| A••••• H••••••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $46.0M | $46.5M 101c | S+650 bp | |
| T••• K•• H••••• C••••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $32.5M | $33.0M 101c | S+680 bp | |
| O••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $32.0M | $32.0M 100c | S+750 bp | |
| S•••• W••••••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | $30.5M | $30.5M 100c | S+650 bp | |
| A•• E••••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $30.4M | $30.4M 100c | S+630 bp | |
| S••••••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | $30.0M | $30.0M 101c | S+1110 bp | |
| F••••••••• B•••• G••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $29.6M | $29.8M 100c | S+650 bp | |
| N•••••• S•••••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $27.3M | $27.3M 100c | S+700 bp | |
| M••••• B•••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $26.3M | $25.9M 99c | PIK 5.00% |
All 142 positionsShow fewer100 on this page; the pager has the rest
| Borrower | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate | Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D•••• G••• H••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | $24.3M | $24.8M 102c | S+750 bp | |
| E••••••••• M••••••••• T••••••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $26.7M | $24.8M 93c | S+830 bp PIK 3.90% | |
| S••••••• O••• R••••••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $22.8M | $23.2M 102c | S+640 bp | |
| P••••• D•••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $23.0M | $22.8M 99c | ||
| T•••••••• R••••••• M••••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $24.9M | $21.4M 86c | S+1050 bp PIK 4.50% | |
| S••••••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $20.9M | $21.0M 100c | S+670 bp | |
| H••••••••• A••••••••• I••• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $20.0M | $19.1M 96c | S+950 bp PIK 1.50% | |
| W••••••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $18.5M | $18.7M 102c | S+650 bp | |
| C•••• W•••• E••••••••• S•••••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | $18.0M | $18.2M 101c | S+730 bp | |
| T•••• A••••• E•••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $17.5M | $17.7M 101c | S+630 bp | |
| A•••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $17.7M | $17.7M 100c | S+1160 bp | |
| V•••• I••••••••• C•••• | unstated lien unstated | $16.9M | $17.0M 100c | S+700 bp | |
| A•• D••••••• H••••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $15.7M | $15.9M 101c | S+700 bp | |
| F•••••• D••••• M••••••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | $15.0M | $15.2M 101c | S+750 bp | |
| U••••• H•••••••• I••• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $13.8M | $13.8M 101c | S+650 bp | |
| V••• R•••••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $13.4M | $13.4M 100c | S+640 bp | |
| Q•••••• E••••••••• M••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | $13.1M | $13.2M 101c | PIK 0.80% | |
| T•••••• P•••••••• H••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $12.5M | $12.6M 100c | S+950 bp | |
| O•••••••• H•••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $12.5M | $12.5M 100c | ||
| R• T••••••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $12.6M | $12.3M 98c | S+670 bp | |
| Z••• C••• H•••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | $12.0M | $12.0M 100c | S+640 bp | |
| E•••• A••••••••• C•••• • L••• o• C••••• | unstated lien unstated | $15.6M | $12.0M 77c | S+700 bp | |
| I••••••••• H••••••• C••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | $11.8M | $11.8M 100c | S+980 bp | |
| S•• E•••••• H••••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | $11.5M | $11.5M 100c | PIK 3.20% | |
| W•••• • M••• R••••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $10.5M | $10.7M 103c | S+830 bp PIK 1.00% | |
| I••••••••• H•••••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | $10.0M | $10.1M 101c | PIK 2.00% | |
| A•••• I••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | $10.0M | $10.0M 100c | ||
| D•••• G••• H••••• I••• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $9.7M 8415c | ||
| A•• D••••••• H••••••• L•• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $9.2M 172c | ||
| F••••••• T••••••••• S••••••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $9.0M | $8.9M 99c | ||
| T••• B•••••• T••••••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $7.5M | $7.5M 100c | ||
| D••••••• I••••••••• T••••••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | $8.8M | $7.4M 85c | S+960 bp | |
| G••••• H••• H••••• C•••• L•• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $7.4M | ||
| E••••• D••••••• H•••••••• L•• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $7.2M 188c | ||
| A•••• I••••••••• | preferred equity equity | $5.0M | $7.0M 141c | ||
| P••••• D•••••• L•• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $6.7M 113c | ||
| W• X••• H•••••••• L•• | term loan lien unstated | $9.8M | $6.4M 66c | S+1050 bp | |
| I•• P•••• H••••••• I••• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $6.0M | $5.9M 99c | ||
| C••••• S••••• B•••••• L•• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $5.5M 686c | ||
| F••••••••• B•••• G••••• L•• • L••• o• C••••• | unstated lien unstated | $5.0M | $5.0M 100c | S+650 bp | |
| G•••••••• A••••••••• I••••• F••• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $4.9M 99c | ||
| T••• I••••••••• H•••••• L•• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $4.4M 877c | ||
| L••••••• E••• L•• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $4.5M | $3.8M 86c | ||
| E••••••••• M••••••••• T••••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $4.0M | $3.7M 93c | S+830 bp PIK 3.90% | |
| A••••••• A••••• C••• P••••••• L•• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $3.5M 100c | ||
| A••••••• A••••• C••• P••••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $3.5M | $3.5M 100c | S+850 bp | |
| W• X••• H•••••••• L•• • L••• o• C••••• | term loan lien unstated | $5.2M | $3.4M 66c | S+1050 bp | |
| S••••••• O••• R••••••••• L•• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $3.4M 125c | ||
| O••• L•• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $3.2M 286c | ||
| Q•••••• E••••••••• M••••• I••• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $3.0M 100c | ||
| A•••• I••••••••• G••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $3.0M | $3.0M 100c | PIK 20.00% | |
| T•••••••• R••••••• M••••••••• L•• • L••• o• C••••• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $3.2M | $2.7M 86c | S+1050 bp PIK 4.50% | |
| H••••••••• A••••••••• I••• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $2.5M 97c | ||
| O••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $2.4M | $2.5M 103c | PIK 7.00% | |
| B•• G•••• A••••••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | $6.0M | $2.5M 41c | S+200 bp | |
| F••••••• T••••••••• S••••••••• L•• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $2.3M 100c | ||
| G•• M•••• L•• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $2.1M 275c | ||
| T•••••• P•••••••• H••••• L•• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $2.0M 76c | ||
| S•• E•••••• H••••••• I••• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $2.0M 100c | ||
| S•••• W••••••••• I••• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $2.0M 100c | ||
| T•••• A••••• E•••••••• L•• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $2.0M 265c | ||
| O••• A•••• H•••••••• L•• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $1.8M 183c | ||
| H••••••••• A••••••••• I••• • L••• o• C••••• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $1.9M | $1.8M 95c | S+950 bp PIK 1.50% | |
| I••••••••• H••••••• C••••••••• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $1.7M 353c | ||
| T•••• A••••• E•••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $1.6M | $1.6M 101c | S+630 bp | |
| Z••• C••• H•••••• I••• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $1.6M 157c | ||
| S••••••••• L•• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $1.5M 103c | ||
| T•••••••• R••••••• M••••••••• L•• • L••• o• C••••• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $1.7M | $1.4M 86c | S+1050 bp PIK 4.50% | |
| L••••••• E••• L•• • L••• o• C••••• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $1.6M | $1.4M 86c | ||
| T••••• H• F••• P••••••••• L•• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $1.4M 560c | ||
| G••• 3••• L•• • L••• o• C••••• | unstated lien unstated | $1.4M | $1.4M 100c | S+800 bp | |
| U••••• H•••••••• I••• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $1.0M | $1.0M 100c | S+650 bp | |
| G••• 3••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $1.0M | $1.0M 100c | S+800 bp | |
| O•••••••• H•••••• L•• • L••• o• C••••• | unstated lien unstated | $1.0M | $1.0M 100c | ||
| N•••••• S•••••••• L•• • L••• o• C••••• | unstated lien unstated | $1.0M | $1.0M 100c | S+700 bp | |
| C••••• S••••• B•••••• L•• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $966,000 193c | ||
| W•••• • M••• R••••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $750,000 | $765,000 102c | S+830 bp | |
| T•••••• P•••••••• H••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $750,000 | $750,000 100c | S+950 bp | |
| A•• D••••••• H••••••• L•• • L••• o• C••••• | unstated lien unstated | $750,000 | $750,000 100c | S+700 bp | |
| N•••••• S•••••••• L•• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $624,000 30c | ||
| B•• G•••• A••••••••• I••• • L••• o• C••••• | unstated lien unstated | $1.3M | $543,000 41c | S+200 bp | |
| T•••••• P•••••••• H••••• L•• | unstated lien unstated | $517,000 | $517,000 100c | S+950 bp | |
| Q•••••• E••••••••• M••••• I••• • L••• o• C••••• | unstated lien unstated | $500,000 | $505,000 101c | ||
| I•• P•••• H••••••• I••• • L••• o• C••••• | unstated lien unstated | $500,000 | $495,000 99c | ||
| W••••••••• L•• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $486,000 91c | ||
| U••••• H•••••••• I••• • L••• o• C••••• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $444,000 | $444,000 100c | S+650 bp | |
| S•• L••• I••••••••• I••• I••• | equity equity | Not disclosed | $350,000 43c | ||
| T•••••••• R••••••• M••••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated | $396,000 | $340,000 86c | PIK 14.00% | |
| E••• A•••••••• H•••••••• I••• | unstated lien unstated | $6.1M | $336,000 5c | S+550 bp | |
| S•• L••• I••••••••• I••• I••• | preferred equity equity | Not disclosed | $303,000 309c |
Page 1 of 2Next
Registration
- Fiscal year end
- 0930reported
- Incorporated
- MDreported
- On the SEC BDC report
- 2012 to 2025reported
- Filings listed
- 19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
- Latest schedule
- 0001143513-26-000012reported
Not yet on record: first lien.