DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••• T••••••••• G•••• L••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Jul 22, 2024 · 2.2 yr
- Owners
- 1 of 1 on record
- Add-ons
- 1 · 1 in 24 months
- Transactions
- 3
- Latest transaction
- Jul 22, 2024
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- 1add-ons, last 12 months vs the 12 before
1 add-on in the last 12 months; latest E••••••••• C•••••••• S••••••••• I••• on 4 Mar 2026.
Its first add-ons on record in two years: a platform starting to build.
- +4sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, A••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••, went from 7 to 11 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
1 add-ons on record
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 1 / 1 / 1
- Latest add-on
- Mar 4, 2026
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
Latest add-ons
- E••••••••• C•••••••• S••••••••• I••• Mar 4, 2026, by A••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• avanceinv.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Jul 22, 2024
- Owners on record
- 1 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 1 (1 in 24 months)
Owners through time
1
- Jul 22, 2024transaction announcementA••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• Platformactiveheld 2.2 yearsPress release
Transactions
1 besides the add-ons, of 2
- Jul 22, 2024 Growth investment of this company · Not disclosedParties: G••••••••• S••••••••• L•• (Buy-side adviser) confirmed, S••••• L••• (Deal partner) confirmed, A••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, M••• Q••••• (Management) confirmed, A•••••• T••••••••• G•••• L•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
All 2 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Mar 4, 2026 Add-on acquisition of E••••••••• C•••••••• S••••••••• I••• · Not disclosedParties: A•••••• T••••••••• G•••• L•• (Platform) confirmed, A••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, W•• D•••• (Management) confirmed, P••• B••••••• (Management) confirmed, E••••••••• C•••••••• S••••••••• I••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jul 22, 2024 Growth investment of this company · Not disclosedParties: G••••••••• S••••••••• L•• (Buy-side adviser) confirmed, S••••• L••• (Deal partner) confirmed, A••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, M••• Q••••• (Management) confirmed, A•••••• T••••••••• G•••• L•• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
1 besides the add-ons, of 2
- Jul 22, 2024••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Full timeline · 2 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Mar 4, 2026••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jul 22, 2024••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.