DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••• C•••••• H••••••••• I•••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Jul 21, 2026 · 0.2 yr
- Owners
- 1 of 2 on record
- Add-ons
- 0
- Transactions
- 6
- Latest transaction
- Jul 21, 2026
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +5sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, K••• L••• L•, went from 17 to 22 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
0 add-ons on record
- Sponsor
- K••• L••• L•
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 0
- Latest add-on
- unknown
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Jul 21, 2026
- Owners on record
- 2 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 0 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
2
- Jul 21, 2026transaction announcementK••• L••• L• Platformactiveheld 2 monthsPress release
- date unknownH••••• E••••• P•••••••• L•• Role unknownexitedFirm website
Transactions
3
- Jul 21, 2026 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: M•• H••••• P•••••••• L••• (Buy-side adviser) confirmed, B••• S••••••••• I••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, J••• B••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, K••• L••• L• (Sponsor) confirmed, C•••• C•••••• H••••••••• I••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- May 6, 2026 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: M•• H••••• P•••••••• L••• (Buy-side adviser) confirmed, B••• S••••••••• I••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, J••• B••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, K••• L••• L• (Sponsor) confirmed, C•••• C•••••• H••••••••• I••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- date unknown Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: M•• H••••• P•••••••• L••• (Buy-side adviser) confirmed, D•••• P••• • W••••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, B••• S••••••••• I••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, J••• B••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, K••• L••• L• (Sponsor) confirmed, C•••• C•••••• H••••••••• I••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
3
- Sep 15, 2026••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- Jul 21, 2026Transaction announced Press release
- May 6, 2026••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.