The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
J••••••• S••••• G••••
- Owners
- 1 of 1 on record
- Add-ons
- 2 · 2 in 24 months
- Transactions
- 2
What matters now
- 1 vs 1add-ons, last 12 months vs the 12 before
1 add-on in the last 12 months, against 1 in the 12 before; latest S••••••••• on 1 Sep 2026.
Buying at a steady pace: owners in its niche can expect an approach.
- 1state, 12 months
Its add-ons of the last 12 months were announced in 1 state: AZ.
Where it is buying now: owners and bankers in these states are the ones it calls, and each new local brand is a base for the next deal nearby.
Inferenceread from the 1 of 1 announcements this year that name a stateFor Owners in these states, local bankers - +7sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, A•••• P•••••• E•••••, went from 31 to 38 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
- Sponsor
- A•••• P•••••• E•••••
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 1 / 2 / 2
- Latest add-on
- Sep 1, 2026
- States entered
- AZlocation known for 1 of 2 add-ons
- S••••••••• Sep 1, 2026, by A•••• P•••••• E••••• americanpacificgroup.com
- G••••• S•••• a•• S••••• Jan 17, 2025, by A•••• P•••••• E••••• j•••••••••.com
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- unknown
- Owners on record
- 1 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 2 (2 in 24 months)
- date unknownA•••• P•••••• E••••• PlatformactivePress release
Every transaction on record for this company is an add-on acquisition listed above.
All 2 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Sep 1, 2026 Add-on acquisition of S••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: W•••••• B•••• • C••••••• L••••• (Financial adviser) confirmed, L•••••• I••••••••• L•• (Financial adviser) confirmed, J•••• D•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, W•••••• B•••• • C••••••• L••••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, S•••••••• G••••• (Deal partner) confirmed, J••••••• S••••• G•••• (Platform) confirmed, A•••• P•••••• E••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, A••••••• P•••••• G•••• (Seller) confirmed, A••••••• P•••••• G•••• (Seller) confirmed, J••• S••••••• (Management) confirmed, R•• Z•••••••• (Management) confirmed, S••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jan 17, 2025 Add-on acquisition of G••••• S•••• a•• S••••• · Not disclosedParties: J••••••• S••••• G•••• (Platform) confirmed, A•••• P•••••• E••••• (Sponsor) derived, G••••• S•••• a•• S••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Every recent event on record is an add-on acquisition listed above.
Full timeline · 2 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Sep 1, 2026••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jan 17, 2025••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
Not yet on record: holding start date, employees, founding year, latest transaction date.