DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C• S•••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Held since
- Jun 17, 2024 · 2.3 yr
- Owners
- 1 of 1 on record
- Add-ons
- 1
- Transactions
- 3
- Latest transaction
- Jun 17, 2024
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +4sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, N•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•, went from 11 to 15 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
1 add-ons on record
- Sponsor
- N•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 1 / 1
- Latest add-on
- Sep 23, 2024
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
Latest add-ons
- A•••• F••••• I••• Sep 23, 2024, by N•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• finance.yahoo.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Jun 17, 2024
- Owners on record
- 1 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 1 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
1
- Jun 17, 2024transaction announcementN•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• Platformactiveheld 2.3 yearsFirm website
Transactions
1 besides the add-ons, of 2
- Jun 17, 2024 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: N•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• (Sponsor) confirmed, C• S••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
All 2 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Sep 23, 2024 Add-on acquisition of A•••• F••••• I••• · Not disclosedParties: C• S••••• (Platform) confirmed, N•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• (Sponsor) derived, J•••• C•••••••• (Management) confirmed, A•••• F••••• I••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jun 17, 2024 Platform acquisition of this company · Not disclosedParties: N•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L• (Sponsor) confirmed, C• S••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
1 besides the add-ons, of 2
- Jun 17, 2024••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Full timeline · 2 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Sep 23, 2024••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jun 17, 2024••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year.