The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••••• A••••••
- Held since
- Jan 1, 2022 · 4.8 yr
- Owners
- 1 of 2 on record
- Add-ons
- 18 · 9 in 24 months
- Transactions
- 18
What matters now
- 4 vs 5add-ons, last 12 months vs the 12 before
4 add-ons in the last 12 months, against 5 in the 12 before; latest A••••••• D•••••••• D•••••• S••••• on 1 May 2026.
Buying at a steady pace: owners in its niche can expect an approach.
- 1state, 12 months
Its add-ons of the last 12 months were announced in 1 state: CA.
Where it is buying now: owners and bankers in these states are the ones it calls, and each new local brand is a base for the next deal nearby.
Inferenceread from the 1 of 4 announcements this year that name a stateFor Owners in these states, local bankers - 15 of 15add-ons in one niche
Buys education businesses: 15 of the 15 add-ons whose sector is known.
A buyer this concentrated looks at nearly every local firm in its niche: a seller in it is a likely target, and a competitor knows who it is bidding against.
Derivedsector of each add-on, countedFor Owners in the niche, competing sponsors - +1sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, G••••••• A•••••••• L••, went from 2 to 3 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
- Sponsor
- G••••••• A•••••••• L••
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 4 / 8 / 15
- Latest add-on
- May 1, 2026
- States entered
- CA (3), WA (2)location known for 5 of 18 add-ons
••• Locked
Read thesisread from the add-ons, not from the sponsor
••• Locked
- May 1, 2026 · A••••••• D•••••••• D•••••• S••••• added 2026-05-01 c•••••••••.com
- May 1, 2026 · ••• Locked c•••••••••.com
- A••••••• D•••••••• D•••••• S••••• May 1, 2026, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- T••••••• V••••• D•••••• S••••• May 1, 2026, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- V•••••• D•••••• A•••••• May 1, 2026, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- T•• V••••• D•••••• S••••• Jan 31, 2026, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- P•••• D•••••• S•••••• Apr 21, 2025, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
View all 18 acquisitionsgrouped by year, newest first
- A••••••• D•••••••• D•••••• S••••• May 1, 2026, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- T••••••• V••••• D•••••• S••••• May 1, 2026, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- V•••••• D•••••• A•••••• May 1, 2026, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- T•• V••••• D•••••• S••••• Jan 31, 2026, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- P•••• D•••••• S•••••• Apr 21, 2025, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- M•••••• D•••••• I••••••••• Apr 1, 2025, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- A•• D•••••• S••••• Mar 15, 2025, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- A•• D•••••• S••••• a•• T•••••• C••••• Mar 15, 2025 · WA, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- C••••••• D•••••• S••••• C••••••••• Oct 1, 2024, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- B••• B••• D•••••• S••••• Jun 1, 2024, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- P••••••••• D•••••• S••••• May 1, 2024, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- F•••• C•••• D••••• Mar 1, 2024, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- F•••• C•••• D••••• Mar 1, 2024, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- S•••• D•••••• S••••• Mar 1, 2024, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- D••••• T••••••• S••••••• Jan 1, 2024, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- D••••• T••••••• S••••••• Jan 1, 2024, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- A••••• D•••••• S••••• Oct 1, 2023, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- E•••• D•••••• I••••••••• Apr 22, 2022, by G••••••• A•••••••• L•• c•••••••••.com
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- Jan 1, 2022
- Owners on record
- 2 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 18 (9 in 24 months)
- Jan 1, 2022year stated on the firm's pageG••••••• A•••••••• L•• Platformactiveheld 4.7 yearsFirm website
- date unknownU•••••• Role unknownunknownFirm website
Every transaction on record for this company is an add-on acquisition listed above.
All 18 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- May 1, 2026 Add-on acquisition of A••••••• D•••••••• D•••••• S••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, A••••••• D•••••••• D•••••• S••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- May 1, 2026 Add-on acquisition of T••••••• V••••• D•••••• S••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, T••••••• V••••• D•••••• S••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- May 1, 2026 Add-on acquisition of V•••••• D•••••• A•••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, V•••••• D•••••• A•••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jan 31, 2026 Add-on acquisition of T•• V••••• D•••••• S••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, T•• V••••• D•••••• S••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Apr 21, 2025 Add-on acquisition of P•••• D•••••• S•••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, P•••• D•••••• S•••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Apr 1, 2025 Add-on acquisition of M•••••• D•••••• I••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, M•••••• D•••••• I••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Mar 15, 2025 Add-on acquisition of A•• D•••••• S••••• a•• T•••••• C••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, A•• D•••••• S••••• a•• T•••••• C••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Mar 15, 2025 Add-on acquisition of A•• D•••••• S••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, A•• D•••••• S••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Oct 1, 2024 Add-on acquisition of C••••••• D•••••• S••••• C••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, C••••••• D•••••• S••••• C••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jun 1, 2024 Add-on acquisition of B••• B••• D•••••• S••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, B••• B••• D•••••• S••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- May 1, 2024 Add-on acquisition of P••••••••• D•••••• S••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, P••••••••• D•••••• S••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Mar 1, 2024 Add-on acquisition of F•••• C•••• D••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, F•••• C•••• D••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Mar 1, 2024 Add-on acquisition of F•••• C•••• D••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, F•••• C•••• D••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Mar 1, 2024 Add-on acquisition of S•••• D•••••• S••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, S•••• D•••••• S••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jan 1, 2024 Add-on acquisition of D••••• T••••••• S••••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, D••••• T••••••• S••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Jan 1, 2024 Add-on acquisition of D••••• T••••••• S••••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, D••••• T••••••• S••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Oct 1, 2023 Add-on acquisition of A••••• D•••••• S••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, A••••• D•••••• S••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Apr 22, 2022 Add-on acquisition of E•••• D•••••• I••••••••• · Not disclosedParties: C•••••••• A•••••• (Platform) confirmed, G••••••• A•••••••• L•• (Sponsor) derived, E•••• D•••••• I••••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Every recent event on record is an add-on acquisition listed above.
Full timeline · 18 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- May 1, 2026••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- May 1, 2026••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- May 1, 2026••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jan 31, 2026••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Apr 21, 2025••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Apr 1, 2025••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Mar 15, 2025••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Mar 15, 2025••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Oct 1, 2024••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jun 1, 2024••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- May 1, 2024••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Mar 1, 2024••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Mar 1, 2024••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Mar 1, 2024••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jan 1, 2024••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Jan 1, 2024••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Oct 1, 2023••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Apr 22, 2022••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
Not yet on record: employees, founding year, latest transaction date.