DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T••••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Owners
- 0 of 3 on record
- Add-ons
- 1
- Transactions
- 3
- Latest transaction
- Jun 6, 2024
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +1sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, M•• P•••••••, went from 10 to 11 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
1 add-ons on record
- Sponsor
- M•• P•••••••
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 1
- Latest add-on
- May 5, 2023
- States entered
- WVlocation known for 1 of 1 add-ons
Latest add-ons
- P••••••• May 5, 2023, by P•••••••• E••••• P••••••• A••••••• L•• palladiumequity.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- unknown
- Owners on record
- 3 (0 current)
- Add-ons
- 1 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
3
- date unknownexited Jun 6, 2024Firm website
- date unknownM•• P••••••• Role unknownexitedFirm website
- date unknownI•• G•••• I••••••••• M••••••• L•• Role unknownexitedFirm website
Transactions
1 besides the add-ons, of 2
- Jun 6, 2024 Exit to a strategic buyer of this company · Not disclosedParties: B•••• (Financial adviser) confirmed, M••••••• • F••••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, H••••• W••••••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, n•••• (Strategic acquirer) confirmed, S•••• K••••••••• C•• (Deal partner) confirmed, P•••••••• E••••• P••••••• A••••••• L•• (Seller) confirmed, S•••• S•••• (Management) confirmed, T•••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
All 2 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Jun 6, 2024 Exit to a strategic buyer of this company · Not disclosedParties: B•••• (Financial adviser) confirmed, M••••••• • F••••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, H••••• W••••••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, n•••• (Strategic acquirer) confirmed, S•••• K••••••••• C•• (Deal partner) confirmed, P•••••••• E••••• P••••••• A••••••• L•• (Seller) confirmed, S•••• S•••• (Management) confirmed, T•••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- May 5, 2023 Add-on acquisition of P••••••• · Not disclosedParties: S••••••• (Buy-side adviser) confirmed, M••••••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, M••••••• • F••••••• L•• (Legal adviser) confirmed, L••••••••• P••••••• (Sell-side adviser) confirmed, C•••• C•••• (Deal partner) confirmed, T•••••• (Platform) confirmed, P•••••••• E••••• P••••••• A••••••• L•• (Sponsor) confirmed, S••••• P••• (Seller) confirmed, S•••• S•••• (Management) confirmed, P••••••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
1 besides the add-ons, of 2
- Jun 6, 2024••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
Full timeline · 2 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Jun 6, 2024••• LockedTransaction announced Press release
- May 5, 2023••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
Not yet on record: holding start date, employees, founding year.