The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A••• M••••••••• L••

Hybrid managerClassification probableUpper middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Los Angeles, CAa••••••.com

Hybrid manager, running GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT, based in Los Angeles, CA.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$459B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$16B
Form ADV
PE funds
157
Form ADV
Investments held
1 of 1
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShow
Class
Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R4: Private Equity Funds are 121 of 616 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 360
Size band
Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $15.78bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-09
Strategies
GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 121 of 616 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 360
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 30, 2012 to Aug 26, 2026
RAUM
$459Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
157
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$16Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$418Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$12Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
20%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-12-09, latest gav Hedge Fund $215B, Real Estate Fund $5.2B, Other Private Fund $15B, Private Equity Fund $16B, Securitized Asset Fund $33B, latest counts Hedge Fund 218, Real Estate Fund 49, Other Private Fund 41, Private Equity Fund 111, Securitized Asset Fund 80, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 244, Real Estate Fund 86, Other Private Fund 49, Private Equity Fund 121, Securitized Asset Fund 116
Employees
2,919
Headquarters
Los Angeles, CA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
roles
minority 1
period
to 2026-06-30, from 2026-06-30, undated holdings 0, dated observations 1
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
minority 1
companies
1
geography
investments
1
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); observed 2026 to 2026

Funds
120 on record, 16 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
A••• I•• E•• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: Other P•••••• Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$266M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
T••••••• H••••••• I•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$210M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P••••••••• H••••••• I• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$193M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••• E••••••• C••••• I••••••••• V• •••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$158M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••• I•••••••• I••••••••• S••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$140M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L•••• A••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$140M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••• I•••••••• P• S••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$125M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••• I•••••••• P• S••••••••• F••• I• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2024
first reported on Form ADV
$125M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A• E•••• H••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$94.3M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••• P•••• C•••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$80.7M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•• H•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$79.6M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A•••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$79.6M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M••••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$78.2M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• D••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$54.6M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• M••••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$48.4M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
W••••••••• A••• O••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$47.6M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• S••••••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$47.5M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••• C•••• H••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$44.4M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• A••••• H••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$41.3M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• P•••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$38.7M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P••••••••• H••••••• I•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$37.4M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
R•• M•••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$35.5M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• B•••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$29.3M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• S••••••• H••••••• 2• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$28.5M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S•••••• H••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$28.5M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• N••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$25.8M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• H•••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$20.4M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$19.1M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
Q• R••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$16.2M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
N•• H••••• a•• T••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$15.8M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H•••••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$15.4M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
D•••• M••••••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$13.9M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• C•••••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$11.8M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• D•••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$10.8M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• J•••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$9.4M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• C•••••• I••••••••• F••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$8.2M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• L••• H••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$7.7M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
M•• V••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$6.5M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A• E••••••••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$6.5M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• Y• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$6.5M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••• F••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$4.3M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• S•••• H••••••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$3.9M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• G•••• I••••••••• F••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$3.8M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• S•••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$3.3M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• G•••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$3.3M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• S•••• E••• A••• • I•••• T•• F••• F••••• 1• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
first reported on Form ADV
$2.8M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• R•••••••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$2.2M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P•••••• G•••• I••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• G•••• H••••••• 2• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$120,737
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• G•••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$36,656
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
R• G••••• H••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$18,674
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• J••• H••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
E••• I••••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$6.3B
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$2.0B
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•••• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.4B
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••• I•••••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.2B
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
N•• I••••••••• I• • O•••••• O••••••••• a•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$774M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
N•• I••••••••• I••• L••• O•••••• O••••••••• S••••• a•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$774M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•••••• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$677M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•• C••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$528M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
N•• I••••••••• I• • P• S•••••
ADV: Hedge Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$486M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
N•• I••••••••• I•• P• S•••••
ADV: Hedge Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$376M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••••••• P•••••• P•••••••• L••• • S••••• C•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$342M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••• S• C•••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$328M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••••••• P••••••• 1••• F••• I••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$278M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X••• C••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$254M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••••••• T•• C••••••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$238M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••••••• S••• C••••••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$224M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••••••• P•••••• P•••••••• L••• • S••••• B•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$222M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••••••• P•••••• P•••••••• L••• • S••••• a•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$216M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$184M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C••••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$152M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••••••• T• E•• C••••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$148M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
N•• I••••••••• L••• • P• S•••••
ADV: Hedge Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$140M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••••••• P•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$99.3M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••••••• P••••••• 1••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$62.0M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••••••• • N•• F••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$60.8M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••••••• T• E•• C••••••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$58.8M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••••••• E••••• C• C••••••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$54.5M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X••• C••••••••• F•••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$27.2M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••• C••••••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$13.1M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
L••••••• P••••••• 1••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$5.8M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••••••• G••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Growth fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$896,454
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••••••• I•• G••••• C••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Growth fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$457,218
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••••••• C••••••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Jan 31, 2023
no reportingno Form DWound down
L••••••• E••••• P••••••• X•••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
A••• A••• P••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$1.9B
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••• A••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$703M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••• D••••• L•••••• O••••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2022
first reported on Form ADV
$504M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••• D••••• L•••••• O••••••••• O••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$192M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••• D••••• L•••••• O••••••••• P••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$101M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C•••••• A••• Y••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$42.1M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DUnknown
L••••••• P•••••• O••••••••• ••• 2•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
year in the fund name
$77.7M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
A••• H••• I••••• C••••• O••••••••• F••• I• ••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$255M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DMature
A••• K•••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$653M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DMature
A••• E••••••• C•• I• D••••••••• A••••••• C••••••
ADV: Securitized Asset Fund
Credit fund2018
first reported on Form ADV
$414M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DMature
A••• I• A•• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$1.7M
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DHarvest
A••• C•••••••• O••••••••• F••• V• L•••
ADV: Hedge Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$8.9B
as of Dec 9, 2024
no Form DMature

Showing 100 of 120 funds on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.

Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
A••• E••••• I•••••••• F••• V• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2024
$663M
filed Dec 9, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
E•• U••••• S••••• P•••• F••• I•• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2024
$600M
filed Dec 9, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
E•• C••••••••• B••••••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2024
$199M
filed Dec 9, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
E•• O•••••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2024
$141M
filed Dec 9, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
S••••• B••••• P•••••••• L•••Hedge Fund2023 to 2024
$99.9M
filed Dec 9, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
U••••• S••••• P•••• F••• I••• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2024
$45.0M
filed Dec 9, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
S••••• B••••• P••••••• •••• F•••• L•P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$29.3M
filed Dec 9, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
S••••• B••••• P••••••• ••••••••• L•P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$29.2M
filed Dec 9, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
P•••••• 1•• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2023 to 2024
$19.1M
filed Dec 9, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
U••••• S••••• P•••• F••• I•• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2024
$1.5M
filed Dec 9, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
E•• C•••••• I• B••••••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2024
$1.2M
filed Dec 9, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
U••• I• I••••••••• F•••• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2024
$871,388
filed Dec 9, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
A••• L••••• B•••••• I•• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2024
$433,807
filed Dec 9, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
U••• I•• C•••••• C••••••••• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2021
$0
filed Nov 19, 2021
adviserinfo.sec.gov
A••• L••••• C••••••••• L••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2024
$0
filed Dec 9, 2024
adviserinfo.sec.gov
U••••• S••••• P•••• F•••• L•••P•••••• Equity Fund2019 to 2019
$0
filed Dec 5, 2019
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
9 current, 9 former
Platform (4)
9 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
1 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
P••MinorityactiveJun 30, 2026
venture round
3 monthsunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
26 relationships
Placement agents (26)
  • A••• I••••••• S••••••• L•• 11 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • W•• A• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • L••••••••• S••••••••• U• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • M•••••• P•••••• E••••• A••••••• U•• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • G•••••• S•••• • C•• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2022
  • W•• A••••••••• I••••••••• A• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
  • M•••••• L•••• A••••••••• I••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
  • K• I••••••••• a•• S••••••••• C•• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
  • C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • C•••••• G•••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• E••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • A• H•••••• G•••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
  • M•••••• L•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • M••••• S•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
  • M••••••• G••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • M•••• A•••• S••••••••• •••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • C• E•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • U•• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
  • T•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • H•••• S••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
  • K• S••••••••• C•• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
  • B•••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • F•••••• P••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • G••••••••• P•••••••• M••••••••• F••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • G•••••• S•••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
  • B•••• P•••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • W•••••• A••••••••• I••••••••• A• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
LP commitments
21 disclosed
Events
6 most recent
  1. Aug 26, 2026
  2. Dec 31, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Lp commitment disclosedFactC••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S•••••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  3. Jun 30, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Lp commitment disclosedFactC••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S•••••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  4. Mar 31, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Lp commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  5. Jun 15, 2020
    ••• Locked
    Lp commitment disclosedFactN•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F•••P••••• pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  6. Mar 30, 2012
Across the graphs

A••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 6 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…