DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V••••••• C•••••• P•••••••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Buenos Airesv•••••••••.com
Buyout firm, based in Buenos Aires.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $550M
- PE fund assets
- $650M
- PE funds
- 7
- Investments held
- 25 of 25
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 3
- RAUM $550M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.65bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-16
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-2)R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 8 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 16 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jul 6, 2026
- RAUM
- $550Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $650Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $25.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $650Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-16, latest gav Private Equity Fund $650M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 8, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
14 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 25
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 25, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 25
- companies
- 14
- geography
- investments
- 25
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.071, value consumer services, examples energy-gym-victoria-capital
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.071, value fitness recreation, examples energy-gym-victoria-capital
14 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in consumer services (1); no dated observations
Funds
8 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V••• A••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $151M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••• I• B••••• A•• 5• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $79,545 as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| V••• B•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $134M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••• I• B••••• A•• 3• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $41.8M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••• I• B••••• A•• 1• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $33.3M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••• I• B••••• A•• 2• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $32.1M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••• I• B••••• A•• 6• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $2.1M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••••••• S•••• A••••••• P••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $255M as of Sep 16, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
1 current, 0 former
Platform (1)
- D••••• G••••• · General Counsel, Chief Financial Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
25 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
3 relationships
Placement agents (3)
- A••••••••• C••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- S••••••• I••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Jul 6, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
V••••••• C•••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in RIA and Wealth and Venture Capital.
RIA and Wealth2Venture Capital1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…