The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••• E•••••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $7.3B
- PE fund assets
- $5.4B
- PE funds
- 32
- Investments held
- 85 of 146
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
- Equity cheque $25.0M to $250MSectors softwareControl control,minority
- Last 12 months 1Most recent 6 months ago
- Graphs 3
How this organization is classified, and on what basisGrowth equity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Growth equityprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $5.44bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 37 of 37 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 29 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $7.3Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 32
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $5.4Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $5.6Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $5.4Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $5.4B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 29, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 37
- Employees
- 74
- Headquarters
- Boston, MA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- software
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $25.0M to $250M
- Control
- control,minority
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- add on 13, unknown 123, minority 1, platform 9
- period
- to 2026-03-17, from 2020-11-09, undated holdings 132, dated observations 27
- window
- last 2026-03-17, first 2020-11-09
- control
- control 13, unknown 132, minority 1
- companies
- 142
- geography
- count 1, share 0.007, value MN
- investments
- 146
- seller kinds
- founder 2
- transactions
- 71
- cadence by year
- 2020 add ons 1, 2021 add ons 1, 2022 add ons 2, 2023 add ons 2, 2025 add ons 4, other deals 2, 2026 other deals 1
- platform add on
- add ons 13, platforms 9, add ons per platform 1.44
- sector known for
- 58
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 41, share 0.289, value software, examples Empyrean, Empyrean Solutions, Passport Health, Origami Risk, count 6, share 0.042, value education, examples TPT, Teachers Pay Teachers, OffSec, ExamSoft, count 4, share 0.028, value media telecom, examples Extreme Reach, Sponsor United, Leaf Group, RCN, count 3, share 0.021, value healthcare services, examples HealthMEDX, Presence, Headspace, count 2, share 0.014, value business services, examples Expert Institute, Digital Marketing Institute, count 1, share 0.007, value tech enabled services, examples FraudWatch, count 1, share 0.007, value financial services, examples Spreedly
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- role legal adviser, shared 5, entity id 34593a54-b97d-4238-bd54-343b6916fea0, role buy side adviser, shared 2, entity id a4c8f9dc-f5c0-44a6-8477-21e5f1338f16, role buy side adviser, shared 2, entity id 34593a54-b97d-4238-bd54-343b6916fea0
- subsector distribution
- count 30, share 0.211, value software, examples Empyrean, Passport Health, Origami Risk, Tenstreet, count 8, share 0.056, value vertical software, examples Empyrean Solutions, CINC Systems, Quavo Fraud & Disputes, Lighthouse, count 6, share 0.042, value education, examples TPT, Teachers Pay Teachers, OffSec, ExamSoft, count 4, share 0.028, value media telecom, examples Extreme Reach, Sponsor United, Leaf Group, RCN, count 2, share 0.014, value logistics and fleet software, examples TextLocate, DriverReach Inc., count 2, share 0.014, value outpatient mental health substance, examples Presence, Headspace, count 1, share 0.007, value skilled nursing, examples HealthMEDX, count 1, share 0.007, value insurance software, examples Ease
142 companies on the graph (71 transactions); most in software (41); 9 platforms and 13 add-ons; observed 2020 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• E••••• X••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $115M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• X••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $59.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• D••••••••• O•••••• P•••••• I••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $13.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• D••••••••• O•••••• P•••••• I••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $11.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• X••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $6.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• X• I••••••••• M•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $766,019 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• X• C••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $145,091 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• S••••• O••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $142M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••• E••••• L•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $60.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• S••••• O••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $29.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $264M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• D••••••••• O•••••• P•••••• I• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $125M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• I•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $52.6M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• I• I••••••••• M•••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $4.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• I• C••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $2.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• V••• • a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• V••• • B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $359M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• D••••••••• O•••••• P•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $84.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• E••••• V••• • C• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $49.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• V••• I••••••••• M•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $6.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• V••• C••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••• A•• I•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | SPV | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| S••••••• E••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| S••••••• V•• I••••••••• M•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| S••••••• V•• C••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••• E••••• I•••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $84.9M as of Mar 29, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• E••••• I•••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $26.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••• E••••• I•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $9.9M as of Aug 13, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• E••••• I•••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.3M as of Aug 13, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• V• I••••••••• M•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $317,770 as of Mar 29, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• I• I••••••••• M•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $237,934 as of Aug 13, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•• I•• E••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $181,909 as of Aug 13, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• E••••• I•••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $127,097 as of Aug 13, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• V• I••••••••• M•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $113,560 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••••• I•• I••••••••• M•••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $52,573 as of Aug 13, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• V• C••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $36,497 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| S••••••• E••••• F••• I• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S••••••• E••••• F••• V•• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
| S••••••• E••••• F••• V••• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
- B•••• A•••••••• · Co-founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• A•••••••• · Managing Director and Founder · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- B•••• B•••••••• A•••••••• · Co-founder · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• M••••••• · Managing Director | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• M••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- B•• S•••• · Managing Director | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• S•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- B••••••• C••• S•••• · Limited Partner · since Jun 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••••••• C••• S•••• · a Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- B••••••• C••• S•••• · Managing Director | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• C••• S•••• · AllT••••• Board Director and Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- B••••••• C••• S•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- B••••••• C••• S•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- C•••• M••••••• · Managing Director | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••••• T••••• M••••••• · a Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- C••••••••• T••••• M••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- C••••••••• T••••• M••••••• · Limited Partner · since Jun 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• T••••• M••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- C••••••••• T••••• M••••••• · Managing Director | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• J••• Q••••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••• H•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••• H•••••• · Managing Director | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• C••••••• · Managing Director | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• N••••••••• · Managing Director | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• K••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• R••••••• · Managing Director | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• W•••••• F•••••• · Limited Partner · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• W•••••• F•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• W•••••• F•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- M•••••• W•••••• F•••••• · Managing Director | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• F•••••• · Managing Director | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• K••••••••• · Managing Director | London | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• J••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- R•••• C••••••••• · Managing Director | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• M•••••• L•••••• · Managing Director | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• M•••••• L•••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•••• L•••••• · Managing Director | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•• P••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- V•• P••••• · Managing Director | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••• E• P••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- V••••• E•••••••• P••••• · Limited Partner · since Jun 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V••••• P••••• · a Managing Director · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- A••• M••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- A•••••••• R•••• · Principal | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• S•••• · principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- C•••••• G••••••• · Principal | London | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• C•••••• · Principal | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• H••••• · a Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J•••• J••• Q••••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••• C••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J•••• K•• C••• · Principal | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• O•••••• · Principal | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• K••••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- P•••• K••••••••• · a Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•••••• M•••••• L•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- T•• M••• · Director of P•••••••• Reporting, Analytics & FP&A · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• M••••••• · vice president · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- A••• L•• · Senior Associate | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• Y• · Vice President | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• S•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- C••• M••••••• · Vice President | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• B•••• · Vice President | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• H••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Press release wires (PR N•••wire, GlobeN•••wire, B••••••• Wire public pages and RSS)
- J••••• T••••• · Vice President | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• H••• · Vice President | London | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••• Y•••••• · Senior Associate | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••••• R••••••• · Vice President | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• M•••••• L•••••• · Vice President · since Oct 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••• N••••• · Associate | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• T•••••• · Associate | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••• K••••• · Associate | London | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• F•••••• · Associate | London | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• C••• · Associate | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• K••••••• · Associate | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• T•••••••• · Associate | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• Z•••• · Analyst | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• C••• · Analyst | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• S••••• · Analyst | London | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• M••••• · Analyst | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• E•••• · Analyst | Boston | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• M••••• · Analyst | San Francisco | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• C••••••••• · Managing Director and Head of I••••••• Relations | S••••••• E••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• M••••• · Associate, M•••et Research and Investment Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• M•••••• R•••• · Treasurer, Chief Financial Officer & Assistant Secretary · since Nov 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B•••• M•••••• R•••• · Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• A•••••• P••••• · Chief Administrative Officer, Chief Compliance Officer & Corporate Secretary · since Dec 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••• A•••• · Director, Internal Recruiting & Talent Management · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• F••••••• · Head of Talent · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• F•• · Principal, M•••et Research & Investment Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••• P••••• · Managing Director and General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• L•• · Talent Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••• C•••• · Manager, Talent Acquisition · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• J•••• · Director of Content and Communications · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• B••••• · Deputy General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• J••• K••••••• · Vice President - I••••••• Relations · Jun 1, 2002 to Jan 15, 2013 Inference
- B•••• B•••••••• A•••••••• · Founder · Dec 1, 2018 to Mar 29, 2021 Inference
- W•••••• P•••• C••••••• · Managing Director · Dec 1, 2018 to Mar 27, 2020 Inference
- R•••• J•• H•••••••• · Treasurer, Chief Financial Officer & Assistant Secretary · Nov 1, 2014 to Mar 29, 2016 Inference
- J•••• J••• Q••••••••• · Vice President · Jun 1, 2010 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- K•••• J•••••• M••••• · Vice President · Jan 1, 1998 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
Showing 100 of 146 investments on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.
- T••••••••• I••••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• 2 shared · recurring
- A••••• S•••••• 1 shared · one time
- F•••• • M••••• 1 shared · one time
- A••••••••• B••• 1 shared · one time
- A••••• 1 shared · one time
- P••• S•••••• V••••• B••• 1 shared · one time
- B••• o• A•••••• 1 shared · one time
- G•••••• S•••• 1 shared · one time
- C•• L•••••• S••••••• 1 shared · one time
- N•••••• F•••••••• 1 shared · one time
- R•••••• J•••• • A••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time
- W•••••• B••• 1 shared · one time
- C••••••• B••• 1 shared · one time
- C•• 1 shared · one time
- K••••••• • E•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring
- R•••••• J•••• L••• 2 shared · recurring
- L••••• • W•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring
- F•••••• • W••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- C••••• H••• • S•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- H••••• W••••••• 1 shared · one time
- W••• 1 shared · one time
- R••••••••• S••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time
- G•• G••••• 1 shared · one time
- F•••••• 1 shared · one time
- R•••••• J•••• • A••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time
- P•••••• C•••••• S••••••••• 1 shared · one time
- P•••••••• W••••••• S••• P•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- K•••••• C•••••• M•••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 22, 2025
- B•••••• N•••• 1 shared · one time
- T••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- L••••• • W•••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jul 22, 2025
- S•••••• • J••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- M••••••• C•••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- K••••••• • E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- G•••••• P•••••• 1 shared · one time
- J•••• D•• 1 shared · one time
- G•••••• P•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 22, 2025
- W••••• S•••••• G••••••• • R••••• 1 shared · one time
- W••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time
- B•••• C••• 1 shared · one time
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in S••••••• E••••• I•••••••• I•• L••• $100M sib.wa.gov
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S••••••• E••••• I•••••••• V•• L••• $70.0M calstrs.com
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S••••••• E••••• I•••• L••• $125M calstrs.com
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S••••••• E••••• V••• L••• $105M calstrs.com
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S••••••• E••••• V••• • a• L••• $110M calstrs.com
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in S••••••• E••••• X••• L••• $125M calstrs.com
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• $20.0M calstrs.com
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in S••••••• E••••• V••• L••• $40.0M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in S••••••• E••••• V••• • a• L••• $40.0M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in S••••••• E••••• I•••• L••• $40.0M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in S••••••• E••••• X••• L••• $40.0M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in S••••••• E••••• I•••••••• V•• L••• $40.0M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in S••••••• S••••• O••••••••• L••• $30.0M apfc.org
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in S••••••• E••••• I•••••••• I••• L••• $25.0M content.copera.org
- C••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• A••••••••• in S••••••• E••••• I•••••••• I•• L••• $50.0M content.copera.org
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
S••••••• E••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…