Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••
Middle-market private equity firm focused exclusively on healthcare, partnering with management teams to build industry leaders.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.38bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-11
Classification history (2)
- Sep 15, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“A••••• is a middle-market, healthcare-focused private equity firm with deep sector expertise.”a•••••••••.com
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 7 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 15, 2014 to Jun 11, 2024
- RAUM
- $2.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.4Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.4Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-11, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.4B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
- Employees
- 15
- Headquarters
- Greenwich, CT
- Office address
- 1 LAFAYETTE PLACE, SUITE 301, Greenwich, CT, 06830
- Business phone
- 646-561-6655
- Sectors
- healthcare, life sciences, technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- $75.0M to $150M
- Control
- minority
- Thesis
- We target complex and advantaged situations across subsectors—often off-market or structurally unique—where we believe disciplined value creation and tailored solutions can unlock long-term growth.
- roles
- add on 5, unknown 12, platform 11
- period
- to 2026-05-07, from 2020-11-17, undated holdings 14, dated observations 28
- window
- last 2026-05-07, first 2020-11-17
- control
- control 13, unknown 15
- companies
- 28
- geography
- count 1, share 0.036, value MA
- investments
- 28
- seller kinds
- sponsor 1, corporate parent 1
- transactions
- 14
- cadence by year
- 2020 add ons 1, platforms 1, 2021 exits 1, add ons 1, 2022 platforms 1, other deals 1, 2023 add ons 3, platforms 2, 2024 platforms 1, other deals 1, 2026 platforms 1
- platform add on
- add ons 5, platforms 11, add ons per platform 0.45
- sector known for
- 13
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 7, share 0.25, value healthcare services, examples US Fertility, West Chester GI Associates, Lighthouse Behavioral Health Solutions, TFP Fertility Group, count 3, share 0.107, value life sciences, examples Fiore Healthcare Advisors, LLC, SSI Strategy, Company Synteract, count 1, share 0.036, value business services, examples Eruptr, count 1, share 0.036, value tech enabled services, examples Genetics & IVF Institute, count 1, share 0.036, value media telecom, examples Remedy Health Media
- holding period years
- n 1, median 4.8
- repeat counterparties
- role sell side adviser, shared 3, entity id c6021fd1-c581-406d-bc65-c6a3e99d8d50
- subsector distribution
- count 5, share 0.179, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples US Fertility, West Chester GI Associates, TFP Fertility Group, U.S. Digestive Health, count 3, share 0.107, value life sciences, examples Fiore Healthcare Advisors, LLC, SSI Strategy, Company Synteract, count 1, share 0.036, value outpatient mental health substance, examples Lighthouse Behavioral Health Solutions, count 1, share 0.036, value skilled nursing, examples Theoria Management, LLC, count 1, share 0.036, value advertising marketing, examples Eruptr, count 1, share 0.036, value it services msp, examples Genetics & IVF Institute, count 1, share 0.036, value media telecom, examples Remedy Health Media
28 companies on the graph (14 transactions); most in healthcare services (7); 11 platforms and 5 add-ons; median observed hold 4.8 years (n=1); observed 2020 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••• C•••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $160M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• S•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $408M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| A••••• C•••••• R••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $40.1M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| A••••• C•••••• N•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $11.2M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••••• C•••••• O•••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Sep 14, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $522M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| A••••• C•••••• O••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $665,636 as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••••• C•••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $239M as of Jun 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature |
- A••• G••••••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• B• R••• · Managing Member · since Jul 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• B• R••• · President, Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• R••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- R••••• A••• F•••• · Managing Member · since Jun 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••••• A••• F•••• · CEO, Managing Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• F•••• · Managing Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- R••••• F•••• · Partner and Co-Founder · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- A•• U••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- A•• U••••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••• Z•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- C••• Z•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••• L••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- G••• L••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- G•••••• L••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- G•••••• L••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- N••• A•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•• B••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• U••••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- C••• Z•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- S•• B••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- T••• S••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• P•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• N•••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• O••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• K••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• J••••• · Senior Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• A• K••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• C••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•• K•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• M•••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• M••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••• M••••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• K•••••• · Principal, Value Creation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• B••••• · Vice President, Value Creation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• E••••••••• · Vice President, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• K••••••• · Partner, Head of Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• B•••••• · Office Operations Administrator · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••• S••••• · Chief Financial Officer / Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••• S••••• · Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• G•••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• M•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• T••••• · Head of Portfolio Resource Group · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- A•• J•••• B••••••••• · Senior Managing Director · Jul 1, 2012 to Aug 25, 2015 Inference
- G••••• L• F••••••• · Senior Managing Director · Jul 1, 2012 to Aug 25, 2015 Inference
- T••••• L• C•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2021 to May 11, 2022 Inference
- W•••••• J• D••••• · Cfo/Cco · Jul 1, 2013 to Aug 25, 2015 Inference
- C•• S••••••••• L• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
- U•• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- U•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2020
- E••••••• G•••• L••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- A••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 21, 2020
- C•••••••• G•••••• C•••• 3 shared · strong · last Nov 28, 2023
- H••••••• L•••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 11, 2024
- M•••••••• W••• • S•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last May 7, 2026
- L••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last May 7, 2026
- L•••••• I••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last May 7, 2026
- H••••• W••••••• 1 shared · one time · last May 22, 2023
- F••• A••••• 1 shared · one time · last May 7, 2026
- I•••••••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 21, 2020
- C••• B••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 11, 2024
- C••••• F••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last May 22, 2023
- I•••••••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 21, 2020
- L••••• • W•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 28, 2021
- M•••••••• W••• • E•••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 7, 2023
- R•••••• • H•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jun 8, 2022
- W••• • E•••• 1 shared · one time · last Dec 11, 2024
- S••••• A••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Feb 7, 2023
- Sep 14, 2026September 14, 2026 A••••• Capital Partners Closes Continuation Vehicle to Support Continued Growth of U• F•••••••• Led by StepStone Read Article
- Jun 2, 2026June 02, 2026 A••••••• C••••••• N•••••• and Atlas C••••••• Research Announce Strategic Merger Read Article
- May 7, 2026A••••• Capital Partners Announces Investment in T•• F•••••••• G••••
- May 7, 2026May 07, 2026 A••••• Capital Partners Announces Investment in T•• F•••••••• G•••• Read Article
- May 4, 2026May 04, 2026 A••••• Capital Appoints A••• G••••••• as Partner Read Article
- Mar 30, 2026A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 7 (2024 extract) -> 8 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Nov 25, 2025November 25, 2025 U• F•••••••• Forms Strategic Partnership to Accelerate Growth and Expand Access to Advanced Reproductive Care Read Article
- Sep 29, 2025A••••• Capital Announces Sale of S•• S••••••• to Clinigen
- Sep 29, 2025September 29, 2025 A••••• Capital Announces Sale of S•• S••••••• to Clinigen Read Article
- Dec 11, 2024A••••• Capital Partners Announces New Platform Investment in T•••••• M••••••••• L••
- Dec 11, 2024December 11, 2024 A••••• Capital Partners Announces New Platform Investment in T•••••• M••••••••• L•• Read Article
- Sep 9, 2024September 09, 2024 A••••• Capital Appoints M•••••• K••••••• Head of Investor Relations Read Article
- Sep 6, 2024A••••• Capital Partners Acquires G••••••• • I•• I••••••••
- Sep 6, 2024September 06, 2024 A••••• Capital Partners Acquires G••••••• • I•• I•••••••• Read Article
- Jul 29, 2024July 29, 2024 A••••• Capital Closes Third Fund Above Target at $1.2 Billion Read Article
- Nov 28, 2023November 28, 2023 U••••• H••••• Announces Acquisition of S•• G••••, the Premier N•••••• of H••••• and H••••••••• M•••••••• Agencies Read Article
- Aug 1, 2023August 01, 2023 R•• o• N•• Y••• joins U• F•••••••• Read Article
- May 22, 2023A••••• Capital Partners Acquires A••••••• C••••••• N••••••
- May 22, 2023May 22, 2023 A••••• Capital Partners Acquires A••••••• C••••••• N•••••• Read Article
- May 4, 2023May 04, 2023 A••••• Capital Partners Invests in minds + assembly Read Article
- Feb 7, 2023A••••• Capital Partners Acquires E•••••Platform investmentFactE•••••Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- Feb 7, 2023February 07, 2023 A••••• Capital Partners Acquires E••••• Read Article
- Nov 29, 2022A••••• Capital Partners Acquires U••••• V••• • V••••••• C••••••
- Nov 29, 2022November 29, 2022 A••••• Capital Partners Acquires U••••• V••• • V••••••• C•••••• Read Article
- Jul 20, 2022July 20, 2022 Astorg Completes Acquisition of O••• H••••• From A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• Read Article
- Jun 9, 2022June 09, 2022 Astorg to acquire global medical communications and market access platform O••• H••••• from A••••• Capital Partners Read Article
- Jun 8, 2022A••••• Capital Partners, LP Recapitalizes L••••••••• B••••••••• H••••• S••••••••
- Jun 8, 2022June 08, 2022 A••••• Capital Partners, LP Recapitalizes L••••••••• B••••••••• H••••• S•••••••• Read Article
- Sep 28, 2021A••••• Capital Partners, LP Acquires R••••• H••••• M••••
- Sep 28, 2021September 28, 2021 A••••• Capital Partners, LP Acquires R••••• H••••• M•••• Read Article
- Jun 29, 2021June 29, 2021 S•• S••••••• Announces Acquisition of Long-Term Partner F•••• H••••••••• Advisors Read Article
- Jan 11, 2021January 11, 2021 A••••• Capital Announces 2021 Promotions Read Article
- Dec 21, 2020S•• S••••••• Announces Investment from A••••• Capital Partners
- Dec 21, 2020December 21, 2020 S•• S••••••• Announces Investment from A••••• Capital Partners Read Article
- Dec 10, 2020December 10, 2020 A••••• Capital Partners Completes the Sale of S•••••••• to Syneos H••••• Read Article
- Nov 17, 2020November 17, 2020 A•••••-Backed U• D•••••••• H••••• Partners with W••• C•••••• G• A••••••••• Read Article
- Jul 15, 2014A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
A••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…