The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••••••• P••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $3.4B
- PE fund assets
- $3.4B
- PE funds
- 10
- Investments held
- 58 of 58
- Deals, last 12 months
- 8
What matters now
- 1 deal180 days
1 deal since 22 Apr 2026: bought R•••••• (platform, 22 Apr).
What it is buying now is the best guide to what it will buy next.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- 13 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $3.36bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-30
- Strategies
- Secondaries
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)13 of 13 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 13 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)10 of 10 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $3.4B · 10 PE funds · filed Mar 30, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 27, 2018 to Mar 30, 2026
- RAUM
- $3.4Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 10
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.4Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.6Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 10 funds, $3.4B reported gross assets, 13 ever reported
- Employees
- 25
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 52 observed dealsShowHide
- Sectors
- Software
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- On record
- 52 companies, 58 holdings, 39 transactions
- Period
- 2020 to 2026 (76 dated observations, 21 holdings undated)
- Most deals
- Software (23 of 52, e.g. Silo and PriceBee), media telecom (2 of 52), industrial manufacturing (2 of 52) and 5 more
- Subsectors
- Software (16 of 52), vertical software (5 of 52), media telecom (2 of 52), miscellaneous manufacturing (2 of 52) and 4 more
- Deal roles
- 9 platforms, 29 add-ons, 20 with role not stated
- Add-ons per platform
- 3.22 add-ons per platform
- Control
- 32 control, 26 not stated
- Where
- Oh (1 of 52), tx (1 of 52), ca (1 of 52)
- By year
- 2020: 4 add-ons; 2021: 5 add-ons; 2022: 1 add-on; 2023: 2 add-ons; 2024: 5 add-ons, 1 other deal; 2025: 1 platform, 10 add-ons, 5 other deals; 2026: 1 platform, 4 add-ons
52 companies on the graph (39 transactions); most in software (23); 9 platforms and 29 add-ons; observed 2020 to 2026
B••••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025$716M
- B••••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$716M
B••••••• C•• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2025$665M
- B••••••• C•• L••• Continuation vehicle · 2025$665M
E••••• A•••• F••• I• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2023$53.7M
- E••••• A•••• F••• I• L••• Continuation vehicle · 2023$53.7M
B••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$736M
- B••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• buyout or unlabelled · 2022$736M
V•••••••• A•••• F•••• L••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$125M
- V•••••••• A•••• F•••• L••• Continuation vehicle · 2022$125M
Co-investment vehicles · 1 vehicle · vintage 2020$59.9M
- B••••••• • C••••••••• I••••••••• L•• Co-investment vehicle · 2020$59.9M
4 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.
View all 14 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••••• C•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2025 Form D first sale | $665M as of Mar 30, 2026 | $483M | Unknown | |
| E••••• A•••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2023 Form D first sale | $53.7M as of Mar 30, 2026 | $39.2M | Early deployment | |
| B••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $736M as of Mar 30, 2026 | $0 | Active deployment | |
| V•••••••• A•••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2022 Form D first sale | $125M as of Dec 2, 2024 | $104M | Early deployment | |
| V•••••••• A•••• F••• I• L••• | Continuation vehicle | 2022 Form D first sale | unknown | no reporting | $104M | Unknown |
| B••••••• •••• I•••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $62.1M as of Mar 30, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| B••••••• ••••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $494M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $369M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••••• • C••••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 Form D first sale | $59.9M as of Dec 2, 2024 | $19.5M | Active deployment | |
| B••••••• ••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 Form D first sale | $69.1M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $716M as of Mar 30, 2026 | $0 | Unknown | |
| B••••••• •••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $149M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••• •• I••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $49.7M as of Mar 30, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••• ••••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $24.4M as of Dec 2, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
- Partner
- partner
- Partner · since Sep 1, 2010
- Principal
- Principal
Full team · 26 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- K•••••• F•••• · Partner · start date unknown Press release
- M••• M••••••• · partner · start date unknown Press release
- S•••••• J•••• D•••• · Partner · since Sep 1, 2010 Form ADV Press release
- A•••••••• I••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- D••••• V•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• G•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- K••• H•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- T••••••• B•• · Principal · start date unknown Firm website
- C•••••• F••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J••• C•••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- J••••• R•••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- Z•••••• L•• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
- E•••• U••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••••••• M•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- O••• A••••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- O••••• X• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- P•••••• W••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
- A••• A•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- N•••••••• F••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- Z••• R•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Firm website
- H••••• S••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Press release
- S••••• B••••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Press release
- A••••• A••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Firm website
- D•••• S••••• · Vice President, Finance · start date unknown Firm website
- K•••• C••••• · Executive Assistant & Deal Coordinator · start date unknown Firm website
- M••• T•••••••• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2019 Form ADV
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22, 2026 | R•••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 5 months | M••• M••••••• (confirmed) | b•••••••••.com |
| Feb 18, 2026 | A•••• add-on to V•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 7 months | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Feb 18, 2026 | A•••• add-on to V•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 7 months | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Feb 6, 2026 | I••••• add-on to R•••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 8 months | S••••• B••••••••• (confirmed) | b•••••••••.com |
| Feb 6, 2026 | I••••• add-on to R•••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 8 months | S••••• B••••••••• (confirmed) | b•••••••••.com |
All 60 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22, 2026 | R•••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 5 months | M••• M••••••• (confirmed) | b•••••••••.com |
| Feb 18, 2026 | A•••• add-on to V•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 7 months | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Feb 18, 2026 | A•••• add-on to V•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 7 months | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Feb 6, 2026 | I••••• add-on to R•••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 8 months | S••••• B••••••••• (confirmed) | b•••••••••.com |
| Feb 6, 2026 | I••••• add-on to R•••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 8 months | S••••• B••••••••• (confirmed) | b•••••••••.com |
| Nov 5, 2025 | P•• T•••• add-on to S••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 11 months | S••••• B••••••••• (confirmed) | b•••••••••.com |
| Nov 5, 2025 | P•• T•••• add-on to S••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 11 months | S••••• B••••••••• (confirmed) | b•••••••••.com |
| Oct 20, 2025 | L••• add-on to R•••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 11 months | S••••• B••••••••• (confirmed) | b•••••••••.com |
| Aug 5, 2025 | P•••••• | Platform acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.1 years | M••• M••••••• (confirmed) | b•••••••••.com |
| Jul 30, 2025 | D••••••••• add-on to V•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 1.2 years | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Jul 1, 2025 | K•••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.2 years | S•••••• D•••• (confirmed) | b•••••••••.com |
| Apr 29, 2025 | A•••••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.4 years | K•••••• F•••• (confirmed) | b•••••••••.com |
| Apr 4, 2025 | G•••• add-on to X•• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.5 years | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Mar 11, 2025 | R•••••• | Majority investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.5 years | S••••• B••••••••• (confirmed) | remsoft.com |
| Mar 11, 2025 | L•• G•••••••• add-on to R•••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.5 years | unknown | remsoft.com |
| Mar 5, 2025 | B• M•••• add-on to F••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 1.6 years | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Mar 5, 2025 | B• M•••• add-on to F••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 1.6 years | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Mar 3, 2025 | I••••••••• add-on to S•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.6 years | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Mar 3, 2025 | P••••••• add-on to X•• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 1.6 years | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Jan 15, 2025 | S••• T••••••••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.7 years | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Jan 15, 2025 | S••• T••••••••• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 1.7 years | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| May 1, 2024 | M••••••• add-on to V•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 2.4 years | unknown | versaterm.com |
| Apr 11, 2024 | I••••••••• C••••••• S•••••• add-on to V•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 2.5 years | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Feb 20, 2024 | I••••••••• C•••••• • I••••••••• S•••••• add-on to E•••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 2.6 years | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Jan 25, 2024 | X•• | Growth investment | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 2.7 years | M••• M••••••• (confirmed) | b•••••••••.com |
| Jan 16, 2024 | A••••••••• add-on to E•••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 2.7 years | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Jan 16, 2024 | A••••••••• add-on to E•••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 2.7 years | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Mar 16, 2023 | C• T••••••••• add-on to V•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 3.5 years | unknown | versaterm.com |
| Jan 19, 2023 | V••••• L•••• I••• add-on to V•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 3.7 years | unknown | versaterm.com |
| Oct 12, 2022 | F•••••••• S•••••••• add-on to V•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 4.0 years | unknown | versaterm.com |
| Nov 17, 2021 | K•••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Aug 24, 2021 | J••••••••• I••• add-on to V•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 5.1 years | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Jul 13, 2021 | e•••• S•••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | not in the portfolio read | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Jun 14, 2021 | A••••• S•••••• L•• add-on to V•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 5.3 years | unknown | b•••••••••.com |
| Feb 6, 2021 | T••••••••• I••• add-on to V•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 5.6 years | unknown | versaterm.com |
| Mar 25, 2020 | K•••••• add-on to V•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 6.5 years | unknown | versaterm.com |
| Mar 5, 2020 | X•••••• I••• add-on to R•••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 6.6 years | unknown | remsoft.com |
| Jan 9, 2020 | S•••• T••• add-on to V•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (confirmed) | active held 6.7 years | unknown | versaterm.com |
| Jan 7, 2020 | e•••• S•••••• add-on to V•••••••• | Add-on acquisition | Sponsor (derived) | active held 6.7 years | unknown | versaterm.com |
| date unknown | T••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | ••••••••• U•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | S••• | Portfolio relationship | Platform | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | I••••••••• D••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Platform | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | C••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | i••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F••••• I••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G••••••• S•••••• I••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact DFX cross-reference |
| date unknown | S•••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Platform | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | E•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Platform | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | L• I••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H• G•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | 2••••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | 7••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | F••••• | Portfolio relationship | Platform | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | H••• H••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
- C•••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• 5 shared · very strong · last Feb 1, 2022
- P•• P••••••• L• 2 shared · recurring · last Feb 25, 2025
- P••• H••• G•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Feb 1, 2022
- L••••• F••••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 28, 2025
- W•••••• B•••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 5, 2025
- S••• • C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 5, 2025
- B••••••• • C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Oct 12, 2022
- B•••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 16, 2023
- L•••••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Apr 22, 2026
- B••••• • T•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Mar 16, 2023
- Sep 10, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 26, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 19, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 22, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 18, 2026••• Locked
Full timeline · 34 eventsnewest first, including the LP commitments and deals above
- Sep 10, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 26, 2026••• Locked
- Aug 19, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 22, 2026••• Locked
- Apr 22, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 18, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 6, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 8, 2026••• Locked
- Nov 5, 2025••• Locked
- Oct 20, 2025••• Locked
- Aug 5, 2025••• Locked
- Aug 5, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 30, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 1, 2025••• Locked
- Apr 29, 2025••• Locked
- Apr 29, 2025••• Locked
- Apr 4, 2025••• Locked
- Mar 11, 2025••• Locked
- Mar 11, 2025••• Locked
- Mar 5, 2025••• Locked
- Mar 3, 2025••• Locked
- Mar 3, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 15, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 15, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 15, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 14, 2025••• Locked
- Aug 29, 2024••• Locked
- Aug 29, 2024••• Locked
- Aug 29, 2024••• Locked
- Aug 29, 2024••• Locked
- Aug 29, 2024••• Locked
- Jan 25, 2024••• Locked
- Nov 27, 2018••• Locked
B••••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…