The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••• W••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
••• Locked
- Regulatory AUM
- $4.1B
- PE fund assets
- $2.8B
- PE funds
- 14
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors industrials,healthcare,manufacturing,transportation_logistics,distribution,building_products,environmental_servicesGeography United States,CanadaControl control
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 12 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.81bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 12 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 22, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $4.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 14
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.8Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.8Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.8B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 12, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 12
- Employees
- 38
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- industrials, healthcare, manufacturing, transportation logistics, distribution, building products, environmental services
- Geography
- United States, Canada
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••• W••• C•••••• F••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $597M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••• W••• C•••••• F••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $445M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B• C••••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $117M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••• W••• C•••••• F••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $16.7M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B• R•• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $163M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B• R•••• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $122M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B• N••• C•••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $51.3M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| B••• W••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• E••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $164,441 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B• N••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $19,428 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••• W••• C•••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $289M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• W••• C•••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $817,333 as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B• P•••••• C••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $494M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B• C••• C••••••••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $43.7M filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••• W••• C•••••• F••• V•• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $0 filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••• W••• C•••••• F••• V•••• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $0 filed Mar 31, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- A••• B••••••••• · Managing Partner And Chairman · since Feb 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• M•••••• K••••• · Managing Partner · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• P•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••• G•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• M••••• · Partner · since May 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• M••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•• G• M•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•• R•••••• A••• W•••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N•••••• M•••••••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••••• P•••• · Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• R••••• · Portfolio Analytics Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• M••••• · Director, Portfolio Analytics · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• S•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•••• I•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• B•••• · Director of Administration · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• T••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••• N••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A• R••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• M••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• B•••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• F••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L••••• S•••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• R••••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• H••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• L••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••• P•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• L•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• B••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• R•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••• L• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• B••••• · Lead Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• T••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• H•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•• A•••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••• J••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• J••••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••• S••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• C•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••••• K•••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••••• D•••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• C••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•• T•••••••• · Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• M••••• · Managing Director, Head of Business Development · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• B•••• · Investor Relations Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- W•••••• M•••••• · Director, Investor Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••• R••••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•• G• M•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer, Chief Compliance Officer, And Managing Director · since Sep 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•• R•••••• A••• W•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• M••••••• · Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• S••••••• · Director, Government Affairs & Communications · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• W•••• · V••• P••••••••• F••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••••• S•••••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••••• G•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••• P••••••• · Strategic Advisor, Forest & Building Products · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• S••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••• B•••• · Strategic Advisor, Healthcare · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• C••••••••• R••••• · Manager Of Various Fund Gp Entities · Jan 1, 2009 to Apr 16, 2021 Inference
- A•••••• D•••••• A••••••• · Cfo · Oct 1, 2008 to Mar 27, 2014 Inference
- D••• L•• H••••• · Chief Administrative Officer · Jan 1, 2013 to Mar 27, 2020 Inference
- G•••• P•••••• C•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Dec 1, 2019 to Apr 16, 2021 Inference
- J••••• A••• C••••••••• · Cfo And Cco · Jun 1, 2013 to Jun 8, 2022 Inference
- S••••••• A••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- C••••• S••••• S••••••••• •••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- Jul 1, 2026••• Locked
- Jun 19, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 11, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 20, 2026••• Locked
- Oct 1, 2025••• Locked
- Jan 14, 2025••• Locked
- Dec 10, 2024••• Locked
- Sep 5, 2024••• Locked
- Jun 11, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 22, 2012••• Locked
B••• W••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…