DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••••• A•••••••• L••
Not a real estate manager real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· Wayne, Pennsylvania
Not a real estate manager real estate manager, based in Wayne, Pennsylvania, reporting $116M of real estate gross assets across 3 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $116M
- Current vehicles
- 3
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Nothing material in the last 365 days. No dated change on record yet.
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 164498 · SEC 801-80177ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $116M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 3 current, 3 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
How the GAV is measured, and the filing detailShowHide
- First on the tape
- 2014the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 28, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $471Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Real Estate Fund 3
- Latest vintage
- 2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Not a real estate manager
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- Wealth manager
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••• C•••••• R••• E••••• F•••• L•• 805-9407553526 | fund | $114M GAV 2024 | 100 | 2015 to 2024 | 2015 | Mature | ||
| F••••• C•••••• M••••• O• L•• 805-3880363645 | fund | $1M GAV 2024 | 7 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Investing | ||
| F••••• C•••••• N•••• B•••• O• L•• 805-4089161285 | fund | $1M GAV 2024 | 7 | 2023 to 2024 | 2023 | Investing |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- D•••• B•••• B•••• Partner since 2013-07
- B•••• S•••• C••••• Partner since 2013-09
- R•••••• S••• H••••••••• Partner since 2013-09
- C•••••• A••• K•••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2017-11
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 5, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Jul 31, 2014 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.
Not yet on record: properties held, institutional LPs.