The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

A•••• I•••

CRD 111069SEC 801-49966Philadelphia, PAa••••.comunder $1BMulti-strategy
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$46M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined real estate vehicles on the latest filing, including vehicles typed Other Private Fund and admitted on their name (a scale proxy, never fund size)
GAV as filed
$21.2Mfeeders and quarantined readings included
Vehicles
2 current, 3 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 3 funds of funds
First on the tape
2011the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Jul 31, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$47Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 28, Private Equity Fund 7
Latest vintage
2016from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Multi-strategy
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: default for fund filer
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
A••••••• R••• E••••• P••••••• I••• L•••
805-8737309266
fund of funds$25M GAV 2024122015 to 20242015HarvestingOpportunistic
A••••••• E••••••• O••••••••• P••••••• F••• o• F•••• L••
805-8367059469
fund of funds$21M GAV 202432012* to 2024unknownWinding downFund of funds
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
A•••• G••••• S•••• N• F•••• L•••
805-3048712313, re-typed Other Private Fund
fund of funds$607,446 GAV 202432016 to 20242016Winding down
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • A••• R•••• G•••••• Director since 2015-11 also on pe, vc
  • J••••• B•••••• A••••••• Director And Chief Compliance Officer since 2018-03 also on pe, vc
  • J•••• J••••• O•••••• Director And Chief Executive Officer since 2020-03 also on pe, vc
  • M••••• I••• T•••• Director since 2022-11 also on pe, vc
  • J••••• M•••• M•••••• Director since 2023-06 also on pe, vc
  • R•••••• S•••••• N•••••• Director since 2024-06 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 29, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 29, 2019 (observed) ••• Locked
  • GAV reading quarantined Aug 28, 2017 (observed) ••• Locked
  • GAV reading quarantined Dec 21, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Jan 29, 2016 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Sep 29, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Sep 29, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 26, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Dec 22, 2011 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.