DFX Intelligence
Real Estate Fund Intelligence
The manager graph behind U.S. private real estate capital. Which vehicles a manager swears to, what each reports year by year, what the manager says it does, and, where the evidence holds, which owner entities, properties, loans, lenders and pensions stand behind it. GAV is gross asset value on a filing date, never fund size, and every manager-to-property link carries its evidence class.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Manager
S••• F••• S•••••••
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $914M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined real estate vehicles on the latest filing, including vehicles typed Other Private Fund and admitted on their name (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- GAV as filed
- $736Mfeeders and quarantined readings included
- Vehicles
- 10 current, 11 ever, 0 dropped0 feeders, 10 funds of funds
- First on the tape
- 2011the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Oct 31, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $24Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 100, Liquidity Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 8, Other Private Fund 22, Private Equity Fund 57, Venture Capital Fund 1
- Latest vintage
- 2024from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
- Strategy
- Not a real estate manager
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- OTHER
Vehicles
11 on Form ADV
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• R••••• F•••••• F••• V•• S••••• I•••••••• o• t•• S••• M••••••••• F•••• L• 805-7345353721, re-typed Hedge Fund | fund of funds | $69M GAV 2024 | 1 | 2019 to 2024 | 2019 | Investing | Debt |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- J•••• C•••••• K••• Chief Marketing Officer since 2016-10 also on pe, vc
- C•• C•••• Chief Compliance Officer / General Counsel since 2016-12 also on pe, vc
- T••••• A••••• N••••• Managing Director since 2020-06 also on pe, vc
- G•••••• W•••••• B•••••• Chief Financial Officer since 2020-06 also on pe, vc
- J•••• P••••• P•••• Director Of Investment Research since 2022-01 also on pe, vc
- C•••••• J•• V••• Managing Director since 2024-01 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Jun 10, 2024 (observed) L•• S••••••••• C•••••• S•••••••• • L•• L•• D••••••••• 3• I•••••••• D•••••••• F••• S••••• o• t•• S••• M••••••••• F••• X•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by S••• F••• S•••••••, GAV $20,709,429
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2024 (observed) B••••••••• I•••••••• D•••••••• F••• I•• S••••• I•••••••• o• t•• S••• M••••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••• F••• S•••••••, GAV $194,000,000
- Vehicle first reported Sep 7, 2023 (observed) S•••••••• R••• E••••• I•••••••• F••• S••••• I•••••••• o• t•• S••• M••••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV (typed Other Private Fund, admitted on its name)
- Vehicle first reported Sep 7, 2023 (observed) B••• O•• N•• L•••• I•••••••• D•••••••• F••• S••••• I•••••••• o• t•• S••• M••••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV (typed Other Private Fund, admitted on its name)
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2023 (observed) C••••••• S•• I•• P••••••• S••••• I•••••••• o• t•• S••• M••••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••• F••• S•••••••, GAV $175,000,000
- Vehicle first reported Mar 29, 2023 (observed) B••••••••• R••• E••••• I•••••••• D•••••••• F••• S••••• I•••••••• o• t•• S••• M••••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••• F••• S•••••••, GAV $175,000,000
- Vehicle first reported Mar 22, 2022 (observed) B•• S•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• T••••••• R••• E••••• S••••• I•••••••• o• t•• S••• M••••••••• F•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••• F••• S•••••••, GAV $50,000,000
- Vehicle first reported Mar 22, 2022 (observed) L•• L••• D••••••••• 2• I•••••••• D•••••••• F••• S••••• I•••••••• o• t•• S••• M••••••••• F••• X•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••• F••• S•••••••, GAV $12,550,000
- Vehicle first reported Nov 25, 2019 (observed) S••••••• R••••• F•••••• F••• V•• S••••• I•••••••• o• t•• S••• M••••••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••• F••• S•••••••, GAV $9,600,000
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2019 (observed) S••• S••••• C• L••• R••• E••••• S••••• I•••••••• o• t•• S••• S••••• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••• F••• S•••••••, GAV $18,529,100
- Vehicle first reported Mar 28, 2019 (observed) C• L••• R••• E••••• I•• S••••• I•••••••• o• t•• S••• M••••••••• F••• L• first reported on Form ADV by S••• F••• S•••••••, GAV $18,529,100
- First ADV filing on the tape Dec 15, 2011 (observed) S••• F••• S••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across DFX
Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.