DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· San Juan, PR
Real estate manager, based in San Juan, PR, reporting $276M of real estate gross assets across 9 vehicles.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $276M
- Current vehicles
- 9
- Properties held
- Not established
- Institutional LPs
- Not established
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Why this matters
- Graphs 1
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 322976 · SEC 801-126776ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $276M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 9 current, 10 ever, 1 dropped0 feeders, 0 funds of funds
- First on the tape
- 2022the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Mar 27, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $236Mthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 9
- Latest vintage
- 2024from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- Fund managerbasis: stated
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
- Business kind (site)
- OTHER
- Parent
- F••••••• Partners Investment Management, LLC
Vehicles
10 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••••• I••••••••• F••• V• L• 805-9531731063 | fund | $113M GAV 2024 | 203 | 2022* to 2024 | unknown | Harvesting | ||
| F••••••• I••••••••• F••• V•• L• 805-3649349544 | fund | $36M GAV 2024 | 116 | 2022* to 2024 | unknown | Raising | ||
| F• C• H•••••••• L•• 805-2348125619 | fund | $28M GAV 2024 | 7 | 2024 to 2024 | 2024 | Forming | ||
| F• A•••••• L•• 805-9170465558 | fund | $28M GAV 2024 | 7 | 2022* to 2024 | unknown | Investing | ||
| F••••••• I••••••••• F••• V••• L• 805-9632715967 | fund | $25M GAV 2024 | 105 | 2024 to 2024 | 2024 | Unknown | ||
| F• S•••• F•• L•• 805-2588356572 | fund | $15M GAV 2024 | 12 | 2024 to 2024 | 2024 | Unknown | ||
| F• T•••• S••••• L•• 805-2681491216 | fund | $12M GAV 2024 | 8 | 2024 to 2024 | 2024 | Unknown | ||
| F••••••• E•••••••• F•••• L• 805-3046048148 | fund | $11M GAV 2024 | 38 | 2022* to 2024 | unknown | Deploying | ||
| F••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L• 805-2831556000 | fund | $8M GAV 2024 | 122 | 2022* to 2024 | unknown | Investing |
1 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F••••••• I••••••••• F••• I••• L• 805-9792858605, dropped 2024 | fund | $6M GAV 2022 | 141 | 2022* to 2022 | unknown | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- C••••• A••••• R•••••••• Member And Cco since 2022-06
- N••• D••••• S•••• Member since 2022-06
- I•• M••••••• Non-Managing Member since 2022-06
What is changing?
- Vehicle first reported Sep 22, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Sep 22, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Sep 22, 2022 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFXHow records are bridgedBridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.