DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E••••••••• P••••••• L•••
Real estate managerSEC-registered adviserunder $1B· New York, New York
Real estate manager, based in New York, New York, reporting $60.3M of real estate gross assets across 1 vehicle.
Composed from this manager's Form ADV filings and classification.
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
- Real estate GAV
- $60.3M
- Current vehicles
- 1
- Properties held
- Not established
- Institutional LPs
- Not established
Form ADV, Schedule D, real estate vehicles summed
Form ADV, Schedule D 7.B.(1)
As of · the latest Form ADV filing; property activity carries its own dates
Why this matters
- Graphs 2
Identifiers, size band and strategyCRD 131728 · SEC 801-63200ShowHide
What capital do they manage?
- Real estate GAV
- $60M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
- Vehicles
- 1 current, 3 ever, 2 dropped0 feeders, 3 funds of funds
- First on the tape
- 2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
- Latest filing
- Nov 15, 2024registered adviser
- Adviser RAUM
- $18Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
- Fund types on the latest filing
- Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 1, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 10
- Latest vintage
- 2021from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
- Strategy
- Unclassified
- Operator model
- unknown
- Property types
- not stated
- Markets
- not stated
Vehicles
3 on Form ADV
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E• A••••••••• F••• L••• • C•••• E• 805-8471510888 | fund of funds | $60M GAV 2024 | 20 | 2021 to 2024 | 2021 | Investing |
2 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
| Vehicle | Kind | GAV | Owners | Reported | Vintage | Lifecycle | Name says | LPs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•• P••••••• L••• 805-9561650824, dropped 2021 | fund of funds | $24M GAV 2018 | 19 | 2017 to 2018 | 2017 | Dropped from ADV | ||
| B•• P••••••• L••• 805-3257267293, dropped 2021 | fund of funds | $19M GAV 2018 | 17 | 2016 to 2018 | 2016 | Dropped from ADV |
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
- M•••••• C••• F••••• Chief Financial Officer since 2010-09 also on pe, vc
- S••••• W•••••• D••••••• Chief Operating Officer since 2011-01 also on pe, vc
- P•••••• J•••• C•••••• S••• Member since 2013-04 also on pe, vc
- A••••• S•••••• Member since 2013-04 also on pe, vc
- J••• S•••••• E••••••••• Member since 2013-04 also on pe, vc
- J••• B••• E••••••••• Member since 2013-04 also on pe, vc
- S•••••• B•••• E••••••••• Member since 2013-04 also on pe, vc
- A•• G••• B••••••••• Member since 2013-04 also on pe, vc
- H••••• W•••• M••••• Member since 2015-01 also on pe, vc
- B•••• B•••••• R•••••••• Chief Compliance Officer since 2024-08 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 12, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 12, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- Vehicle first reported Mar 12, 2021 (observed) ••• Locked
- First ADV filing on the tape Feb 29, 2012 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX
Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.