The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

V•• R••• E•••••

CRD 163582SEC 802-80527Sao Paulov•••••••••.comunder $1BOpportunistic
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$403M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined real estate vehicles on the latest filing, including vehicles typed Other Private Fund and admitted on their name (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
9 current, 30 ever, 8 dropped2 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2012the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Mar 28, 2024exempt reporting adviser
Fund types on the latest filing
Other Private Fund 23, Venture Capital Fund 1
Latest vintage
2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
from vehicle names
Strategy
Opportunistic
Operator model
Fund managerbasis: default for fund filer
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Vehicles
30 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
F•••• d• I••••••••• I••••••••• V•• P•••• P•••••••••
805-6642285071
fund$366M GAV 20241362102023 to 20242023Deploying
B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• S••
805-1884029139
fund$13M GAV 202412017 to 20242017Winding downOpportunistic
B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• • D••••••• F•••••• ••••• L•••
805-6917415858
fund$6M GAV 202412012* to 2024unknownWinding downOpportunistic
B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• • F•••••• ••••• L•••
805-9170413440
fund$6M GAV 202412012* to 2024unknownWinding downOpportunistic
B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• • A••••••• ••••• L•••
805-6216200533
fund$5M GAV 2024152012* to 2024unknownWinding downOpportunistic
B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• • B•••• ••••• L•••
805-7538492689
fund$4M GAV 202462012* to 2024unknownWinding downOpportunistic
B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• • E••••••• S•••• ••••• L•••
805-2272816709
fund$1M GAV 202422012* to 2024unknownWinding downOpportunistic
B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• • C•••• ••••• L•••
805-2282596415
fund$1M GAV 202482012* to 2024unknownWinding downOpportunistic
B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• A••••••••• L•••
805-5445782325
fund$0 GAV 202402016 to 20242016UnknownOpportunistic
21 dropped, re-typed or historical vehicles
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
F•••• d• I••••••••• I••••••••• • V•• L••••••••
805-3221381675, re-typed Other Private Fund
fund$337M GAV 2024974782023 to 20242023Deploying
V•• C•• F••
805-2231158145, re-typed Other Private Fund
fund$221M GAV 2024884572023 to 20242023Deploying
V•• U•••••• F••
805-7028502820, re-typed Other Private Fund
fund$81M GAV 202402023 to 20242023Deploying
P••••• L•••••••• F•• • P•••
805-6273145278, re-typed Other Private Fund
fund$69M GAV 2024244972023 to 20242023Raising
B•••• F••
805-4267301699, re-typed Other Private Fund
fund$65M GAV 202402023 to 20242023Investing
V•• C•••••• E•••••••• F••
805-8944840967, re-typed Other Private Fund
fund$48M GAV 202410172023 to 20242023Deploying
S•• F••
805-4030818162, re-typed Other Private Fund
fund$43M GAV 202412023 to 20242023Investing
V•• A••••••• E•••••••••
805-2568023823, re-typed Other Private Fund
fund$35M GAV 202436232023 to 20242023Raising
B•••• I•• F••
805-8764983506, re-typed Other Private Fund
fund$30M GAV 202402023 to 20242023Investing
V•• R•••• P••••••••• F••
805-5642897908, dropped 2024
fund$29M GAV 202302023 to 20232023Dropped from ADV
P••••• E•••••••• C••••••••• F•• • P•••
805-1299666907, re-typed Other Private Fund
fund$26M GAV 202473652023 to 20242023Investing
V•• R•••• F•• F••
805-1175743374, re-typed Other Private Fund
fund$24M GAV 202402023 to 20242023Investing
N••• I• F••
805-6762619335, re-typed Other Private Fund
fund$21M GAV 202412023 to 20242023Deploying
M••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• P••••••
805-6644036831, dropped 2024
fund$5M GAV 202302023 to 20232023Dropped from ADV
F••• F••
805-1202534753, dropped 2024
fund$4M GAV 202302023 to 20232023Dropped from ADV
B•••• F•••
805-8250437763, re-typed Venture Capital Fund
fund$328,624 GAV 202402023 to 20242023Forming
B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• G••• • C• K•
805-7863527176, dropped 2015
feeder$12,266 GAV 201412012* to 2014unknownDropped from ADVOpportunistic
B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L•••
805-6383023390, dropped 2023
master$824 GAV 202292012* to 2022unknownDropped from ADVOpportunistic
B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• •••••••• L•••
805-9225682637, dropped 2023
feeder$824 GAV 2022112012* to 2022unknownDropped from ADVOpportunistic
B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• B•••••••• L•••
805-1888089545, dropped 2023
fund$0 GAV 202202016 to 20222016Dropped from ADVOpportunistic
B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• C••••••• L•••
805-5547074053, dropped 2023
fund$0 GAV 202202016 to 20222016Dropped from ADVOpportunistic
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • K•••••• A••• W••••• Managing Principal since 2009-09 also on pe, vc
  • R•••••• L•••••• A•••• Managing Principal since 2009-09 also on pe, vc
  • V•••• R••••• B•••••• M•••••• Mr. since 2010-01 also on pe, vc
  • B•••••• S••••••• Mr. since 2020-04 also on pe, vc
  • S••••• L•••• M•••••••• Mr. since 2020-04 also on pe, vc
  • G••••••• T•••••••• R•••• Mr. since 2022-07 also on pe, vc
  • R•••••• G•••••••• V••••• Mr. since 2022-07 also on pe, vc
  • P••••• I••••••••• L••• Company since 2022-08 also on pe, vc
  • P••••• I••••••••• L•••••• Company since 2022-08 also on pe, vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2024 (observed) V•• R•••• P••••••••• F•• no longer reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2024 (observed) F••• F•• no longer reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 28, 2024 (observed) M••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••• no longer reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) B•••• F•• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $60,261,041
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2023 (observed) B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• •••••••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) V•• U•••••• F•• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $49,997,887
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) V•• R•••• F•• F•• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $22,567,596
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) F•••• d• I••••••••• I••••••••• V•• P•••• P••••••••• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $171,836,488
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) F•••• d• I••••••••• I••••••••• • V•• L•••••••• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $221,495,992
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) V•• C•••••• E•••••••• F•• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $29,576,616
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) V•• A••••••• E••••••••• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $32,442,991
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) V•• R•••• P••••••••• F•• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $28,507,167
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) B•••• I•• F•• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $27,795,815
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) M••••• F•••• d• I••••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• P•••••• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $4,587,725
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) N••• I• F•• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $3,313,058
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) V•• C•• F•• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $45,284,215
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) S•• F•• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $49,997,887
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) P••••• L•••••••• F•• • P••• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $64,100,925
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) F••• F•• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $4,388,664
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) B•••• F••• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $500,873
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2023 (observed) B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2023 (observed) B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• B•••••••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 31, 2023 (observed) B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• C••••••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) P••••• E•••••••• C••••••••• F•• • P••• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $43,178,208
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 27, 2017 (observed) B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• S•• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $26,998,967
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2016 (observed) B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• C••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2016 (observed) B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• B•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2016 (observed) B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I•• A••••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••
  • Vehicle dropped from ADV Mar 30, 2015 (observed) B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• G••• • C• K• no longer reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••
  • Vehicle first reported Apr 2, 2012 (observed) B••••• R••• E••••• O••••••••• F••• I• • D••••••• F•••••• ••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by V•• R••• E•••••, GAV $2,000,000 (tape start: the fund may be older)
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.