The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Real Estate Fund Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Manager

P••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••

CRD 269931SEC 801-106483Newton, MAp•••••••••.comunder $1BNot a real estate manager
Form ADV on IAPD
What capital do they manage?
Real estate GAV
$49M GAV 2024sum of GAV over non-feeder, non-quarantined Real Estate Fund vehicles on the latest filing (a scale proxy, never fund size)
Vehicles
2 current, 2 ever, 0 dropped1 feeders, 0 funds of funds
First on the tape
2015the extract starts in 2011; an earlier history is not visible
Latest filing
Apr 8, 2024registered adviser
Adviser RAUM
$3.0Bthe whole adviser, all strategies; used for the quarantine test only
Fund types on the latest filing
Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 4, Venture Capital Fund 1
Latest vintage
2023from a fund name year or the first ADV report after the adviser's first filing
What do they say they do?
stated by the manager
Strategy
Not a real estate manager
Operator model
unknown
Property types
not stated
Markets
not stated
Business kind (site)
WEALTH_MANAGER
Vehicles
2 on Form ADV
VehicleKindGAVOwnersReportedVintageLifecycleLifecycleName saysLPs
P••••••• C••••••• A••••••••• R••• E••••• F••• L•
805-5447495976
feeder$44M GAV 2024572023 to 20242023Raising
P••••••• M•••• M••• G••••• F••• L•
805-5211142105
fund$5M GAV 2024222023 to 20242023Investing
What do they actually own?
0 trusted of 0 candidate bindings
No validated holdings yet. Candidate bindings stay off this page until their rule passes the blind-label gate.
What are they buying, selling and financing?
0 acquisitions, 0 sales, 0 financings in 12 months
No attributed events yet. An event reaches this page only through a validated holding binding.
Who finances them?
0 loans, 0 lender groups
No recorded loans through trusted holdings.
Who backs them?
0 allocators, 0 rows
No institutional LP disclosure resolved to this manager.
People
Form ADV Schedule A, latest filing
  • M•••••• H••••••• W••• Managing Member since 2014-08 also on vc
  • R••••• J• H•••• Chief Investment Officer, Member since 2014-08 also on vc
  • P•••• W••••• K••••••• General Counsel/Chief Compliance Officer since 2015-06 also on vc
  • J••••• T••••••• S•••••• Chief Operating Officer/Partner since 2015-09 also on vc
  • S•••••• H•••• Chief Strategy Officer since 2019-02 also on vc
  • L••••• E•••••••• D•••••• Chief Administration Officer since 2019-12 also on vc
  • R•••••• A••••• B•••• Managing Partner - Florida since 2022-09 also on vc
  • K••••••• C••••• H••• Chief Financial Officer since 2024-01 also on vc
What is changing?
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
  • Vehicle first reported Mar 31, 2023 (observed) ••• Locked
  • First ADV filing on the tape Jul 27, 2015 (observed) ••• Locked
Across DFX

Bridged by shared CRD, CIK or SEC fund id only; the same institution’s PE portfolio companies and its real estate holdings stay on their own graphs.